Lectures Access Ranking  4890Courses is now showing  Now / Update Order

Font Size SML

  Ranking Course
Number
Course Title Instructor Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Update
Syllabus
Update
Lecture
Notes
Access
Index
  1 MCS.T502 Functional Programming Wakita Ken  Masuhara Hidehiko  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20  
  2 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
  3 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/31
  4 MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi  Hirai Shuichiro  Nagasaki Takao  Okawa Seiji  Nozaki Tomohiro  Hasegawa Jun  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/6
  5 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/25
  6 PHY.E205 Electromagnetism Nishida Yusuke  Toyoda Masayuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2019
1Q
2019/4/3  
  7 MCS.T413 Quantum Computation and Quantum Information Mori Ryuhei  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
4Q
2019/9/30  
  8 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
UPDATE 9 IEE.A206 Operations Research Mizuno Shinji  Nakata Kazuhide  Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/4/4 2020/1/27
  10 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/25
UPDATE 11 GEG.S502 Sustainable Finance Schumacher Kim  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2019
4Q
2019/12/23 2020/2/10
  12 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/8
  13 MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations B Okuma Masaaki  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Nakano Yutaka  Takahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 14 MTH.C361 Probability Theory Ninomiya Syoiti  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/12
  15 ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Yoshimura Natsue  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/10 2019/10/17
  16 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/11/19
  17 MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/15
  18 LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki  Ueda Hiroshi  Hirota Junji  Ohta Hiroyuki  Kitaguchi Tetsuya  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2019
2Q
2019/3/22 2019/8/2
  19 EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/2 2019/7/27
  20 ICT.S311 Machine Learning (ICT) Kumazawa Itsuo  Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/17  
  21 HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/24 2019/11/7
  22 MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/6/6
UPDATE 23 CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/11
  24 EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/24
NEW 25 MTH.B212 Introduction to Geometry II Yamada Kotaro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/31
  26 CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
  27 ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
  28 PHY.S301 Statistical Mechanics Takahashi Kazutaka  Adachi Satoshi  Watabiki Yoshiyuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2019
1Q
2019/11/13 2019/6/3
  29 MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka  Hiramatsu Hidenori  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/12 2019/11/15
  30 CSC.T261 Logic in Computer Science Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
3Q
2019/9/11  
  31 SCE.C402 Robust Control Fujita Masayuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
  32 EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/9
UPDATE 33 PHY.C449 Laser Physics Somiya Kentaro  School of Science
Graduate major in Physics
2019
4Q
2019/12/5 2020/1/23
  34 MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato  Hirata Atsushi  Tanaka Tomohisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/8 2019/7/24
UPDATE 35 MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige  Saito Takushi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/28
  36 EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki  Ito Haruhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
  37 EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
  38 MCS.T507 Theory of Statistical Mathematics Kanamori Takafumi  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/26
  39 EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
  40 CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi  Kuwata Shigeki  Matsushita Nobuhiro  Motokura Ken  Fuchino Tetsuo  Furuya Hidemine  Tokita Masatoshi  Inagi Shinsuke  Kudo Fumitaka  Nishino Tomoaki  Shioya Masatoshi  Kato Hiroko  Hashimoto Haruo  Ishiyama Chiemi  Yamada Keita  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/23
  41 HCB.M562 Fabrication and Application Technology of Bio-MEMS Hatsuzawa Takeshi  Yanagida Yasuko  Ishida Tadashi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/19  
  42 SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/18
UPDATE 43 CAP.P211 Polymer Chemistry I (Step-Growth Polymerization) Konishi Gennichi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
  44 CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/30
  45 MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/29
  46 MEC.J431 Ultra-precision Measurement Yoshioka Hayato  Hatsuzawa Takeshi  Hara Seiichiro  Yoshida Takako  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/8/15 2019/11/18
UPDATE 47 ENR.H450 Environmentally-Friendly Polymer Chemistry Satoh Kotaro  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/8/5 2020/2/4
  48 ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo  Hara Yuko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/10
  49 MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo  Aotani Tomoyuki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/30
  50 CSC.T241 Fundamentals of Computing Murata Tsuyoshi  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
  51 EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki  Sugahara Satoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/15
  52 ART.T454 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence S Machida Motoya  Alexander Shibakov  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2019
1-2Q
2019/6/13 2019/6/20
  53 NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory II Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
  54 IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/8/1
  55 EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/4
UPDATE 56 ESD.E405 Entrepreneurship and fundraising Saijo Miki  Kaneko Daisuke  Ejiri Keiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2019
4Q
2019/7/4 2020/2/6
UPDATE 57 LAS.M105 Calculus II W Purkait Soma  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/12
  58 MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/4
  59 MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo  Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/11
  60 ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 61 LAH.S109 Economics A Ni Bin  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2019
4Q
2019/11/29 2020/2/1
  62 MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials A Todoroki Akira  Sakaguchi Motoki  Kurokawa Yu  Suzuki Yoshiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/5/30 2019/7/25
  63 EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/7/19
  64 HCB.C403 Field Works for Creative Design Yagi Tohru  Ogura Shunichiro  Nasu Satoshi  Hata Takeshi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Nakamura Nobuhiro  Kajiwara Susumu  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/11/11 2019/11/8
  65 MEC.F331 Advanced Fluid Mechanics Yoshida Kazuhiro  Kikura Hiroshige  Kondo Masatoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/11 2019/10/31
  66 CSC.T431 Advanced System Software Watanabe Takuo  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2019
3Q
2019/3/25 2019/11/18
  67 EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/25
  68 IEE.B302 Cooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
1Q
2019/3/20 2019/5/29
UPDATE 69 MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna  Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
4Q
2019/9/3 2020/1/27
  70 CSC.T371 System Software Watanabe Takuo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/21
  71 ESD.F403 UX / Interaction Design Nishida Yoshifumi  Senoo Dai  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2019
3Q
2019/9/25 2019/11/16
  72 LAS.D103 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics1 A Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/20
  73 CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji  Le Hieu Hanh  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/15
  74 IEE.B205 Noncooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/5
  75 IEE.B337 Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/26
  76 CAP.P582 Advanced Polymer Science I Yamago Shigeru  Konishi Gennichi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/7/5
  77 ESD.H401 Disciplined Entrepreneurship Tou Yuji  Park Jaehyun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/7/20
  78 ENR.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/7
  79 ENR.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/23
  80 ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato  Nakada Nobuo  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
  81 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/13
  82 ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko  Ogata Wakaha  Fukawa Kazuhiko  Yamaguchi Masahiro  Yamada Isao  Takagi Shigetaka  Nakamoto Takamichi  Takahashi Atsushi  Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Yamaoka Katsunori  Kasai Kenta  Shinozaki Takahiro  Sugino Nobuhiko  Hara Yuko  Nakahara Hiroki  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/3
  83 MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu  Hayashi Tomohiro  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/11/21
NEW 84 LAH.S112 Media Studies A Yanase Hiroichi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2019
4Q
2019/4/2  
UPDATE 85 CVE.B202 Hydraulics II Kanae Shinjiro  Yoshimura Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/6
NEW 86 CVE.P604 Collaborative Project in Civil Engineering F4 Academic Supervisor  Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 87 TIM.D517 Entrepreneurship and Business Development II Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
4Q
2019/9/2 2020/1/30
  88 MTH.C504 Advanced topics in Analysis H Ninomiya Syoiti  School of Science
Graduate major in Mathematics
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
  89 CHM.C431 Advanced Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro  Kitajima Masashi  Nishino Tomoaki  School of Science
Graduate major in Chemistry
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
  90 MEC.C433 Solid Dynamics Inoue Hirotsugu  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/17  
  91 EEE.D551 Nano-Structure Devices Watanabe Masahiro  Ishibashi Kouji  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2019/12/23
  92 MTH.C341 Differential Equations I Onodera Michiaki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
  93 MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Murakami Yoichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/15 2019/7/31
UPDATE 94 EEE.P301 Electric Machinery and apparatus Chiba Akira  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/31
  95 HCB.C422 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering II Yagi Tohru  Nakamura Kentaro  Yamaguchi Masahiro  Kitaguchi Tetsuya  Motokura Ken  Ogura Shunichiro  Ikoma Toshiyuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/25 2019/11/12
  96 ESD.H402 Social Entrepreneurship Ishiguro Junko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/16
UPDATE 97 ICT.I317 Embedded Systems Hasegawa Shoichi  Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/9/17 2020/2/3
NEW 98 IEE.D202 Basic Accounting Nagata Kyoko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
  99 NCL.N409 Nuclear Energy Systems Kikura Hiroshige  Kato Yukitaka  Sawada Tetsuo  Kondo Masatoshi  Uchibori Akihiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
3Q
   
  100 NCL.B401 Radiation Biology and Medicine Matsumoto Yoshihisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/27 2019/11/10
NEW 101 MEC.I531 Mechanical Biomimetics Tanaka Hiroto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/9/17 2020/1/30
  102 MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) B Murakami Yoichi  Hirai Shuichiro  Nagasaki Takao  Okawa Seiji  Nozaki Tomohiro  Hasegawa Jun  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/6
  103 IEE.B201 Microeconomics I Yamato Takehiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
  104 EEE.D501 Dielectric Property and Organic Devices Manaka Takaaki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/11/20
  105 LAS.F101 Frontiers of science and technology a Enoki Toshiaki  Hara Michikazu  Hitosugi Taro  Shimosaka Masamichi  Nohguchi Yasuaki  Motai Yuko  Murakami Satoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2017
1Q
2017/3/21  
  106 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/5
UPDATE 107 CAP.A424 Advanced Organic Synthesis II Ito Shigekazu  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/22
UPDATE 108 IEE.B206 Experimental Economics Yamato Takehiko  Kazumura Tomoya  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2020/1/31
  109 ENR.H415 Introduction to Organic Electrochemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi  Inagi Shinsuke  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/11/15
  110 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  Urata Hidehiro  Suenaga Takahiro  Oomura Hisao  Suzuki Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/11 2018/7/24
  111 LAS.M102 Linear Algebra I / Recitation H(48~53) Ninomiya Syoiti  Minagawa Tatsuhiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
  112 SCE.E201 Basic Theory of Electric Circuit Nishida Kenji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/4 2019/8/23
UPDATE 113 EEE.S341 Communication Theory (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Uenohara Hiroyuki  Aoyagi Takahiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/28
  114 ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 大岡山 Hagiwara Makoto  Hanamura Katsunori  Fujita Hideaki  Suekane Tetsuya  Mori Shinsuke  Okawa Seiji  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/3
  115 CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/1
  116 NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/27
  117 EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro  Nishiyama Nobuhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/11 2018/8/10
  118 CHM.B201 Inorganic Chemistry I Maeda Kazuhiko  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Chemistry
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/9
  119 MEC.I311 Fundamentals of Instrumentation Engineering Yoshioka Hayato  Yagi Tohru  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
UPDATE 120 IEE.B204 Macroeconomics II Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/3/20 2020/2/3
  121 MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki  Tsuchioka Shunsuke  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/21
  122 TIM.D516 Entrepreneurship and Business Development I Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
3Q
2019/9/2 2019/11/14
  123 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2017/5/25
  124 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/21
  125 MCS.T315 Mathematical Modeling Takayasu Misako  Takayasu Hideki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
3Q
2019/8/2 2019/11/21
UPDATE 126 MAT.C414 Introduction to Solid State Science Itoh Mitsuru  Wakai Fumihiro  Majima Yutaka  Kamiya Toshio  Oba Fumiyasu  Kawaji Hitoshi  Sasagawa Takao  Hiramatsu Hidenori  Matsuishi Satoru  Nakatsuji Kan  Gohda Yoshihiro  Haindl Silvia  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/9/11 2020/1/23
  127 CAP.A481 Advanced Instrumental Analysis   Kasama Takeshi  Oshima Masaharu  Hoshino Manabu  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/11
  128 CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  129 ENR.I420 Advanced Lecture on Crystal Structure and Correlation with Properties of Solids Yashima Masatomo  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/7/30
UPDATE 130 ICT.A418 Human-Centric Information Systems II Yamaguchi Masahiro  Koike Yasuharu  Shinozaki Takahiro  Nakamoto Takamichi  Kurosawa Minoru  Kumazawa Itsuo  Sato Imari  Kashino Makio  Kaneko Hirohiko  Okumura Manabu  Suzuki Kenji  Holme Petter  Watanabe Yoshihiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/9/19 2020/2/3
  131 ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 すずかけ Hagiwara Makoto  Suekane Tetsuya  Okuno Yoshihiro  Nagasaki Takao  Mori Shinsuke  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/3
  132 XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV c Teaching Staffs  Hanamura Katsunori  Koike Yasuharu  Aoki Hirotaka  Nakata Kazuhide  Shinozaki Takahiro  Kamigaito Hidetaka  Yoshimura Natsue  Takahashi Atsushi  First-Year Courses
School of Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/19 2020/1/11
UPDATE 133 ICT.M215 Discrete Structures and Algorithms Takahashi Atsushi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/27
  134 CVE.B311 River Engineering Kanae Shinjiro  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/11/7
UPDATE 135 TSE.A201 Material and Molecular Engineering Takahashi Kunio  Hinode Hirofumi  Cross Jeffrey Scott  Matsumoto Yoshihisa  Kurniawan Winarto  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/5/9 2020/1/31
  136 GEG.E402 Urban Environment Kanda Manabu  Yai Tetsuo  Asawa Takashi  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2019
3Q
2019/9/13 2019/11/4
  137 EEE.G401 Utilization of Intelligent Information Resources and Patents Yoshii Kazuo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/3/28
  138 MAT.C321 Introduction of Advanced Materials Kawaji Hitoshi  Oba Fumiyasu  Nakamura Kazutaka  Hara Michikazu  Kamata Keigo  Funakubo Hiroshi  Yoshimoto Mamoru  Matsuda Akifumi  Majima Yutaka  Kamiya Toshio  Tsuge Takeharu  Katase Takayoshi  Kitano Masaaki  Wakai Fumihiro  Nishiyama Norimasa  Azuma Masaki  Yamamoto Takakfumi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Matsuishi Satoru  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/11
  139 NCL.N608 Nuclear Reactor Physics and Radiation Measurement Special Laboratory Obara Toru  Oguri Yoshiyuki  Katabuchi Tatsuya  Kobayashi Yoshinao  Ishizuka Chikako  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/1
  140 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2018/8/6
  141 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/3/21 2017/8/1
  142 TIM.A402 Methodology of Corporate Management and Finance II Sengoku Shintaro  Goto Mika  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
2Q
2019/4/1 2019/7/25
  143 ENR.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 大岡山 Matsuda Akifumi  Ihara Manabu  Mori Takehiko  Maeda Kazuhiko  Ueda Mitsutoshi  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/30
  144 IEE.B402 Advanced Macroeconomics Ohdoi Ryoji  Hori Takeo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/7/26
  145 XCO.B103 Foundations of Computing 3 Miyoshi Naoto  Fukuda Mituhiro  Miura Hideyuki  Murofushi Toshiaki  First-Year Courses
School of Computing
2019
4Q
  2020/1/9
NEW 146 LAS.P104 Fundamentals of Electromagnetism 2 F Fujioka Hiroyuki  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
4Q
2019/4/1  
  147 CAP.A521 Advanced Molecular Design for Organic Synthesis I Tanaka Hiroshi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 148 TIM.C511 Science, Technology and Innovation Policy Analysis II Ikegami Masako  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
4Q
2020/1/28 2020/1/27
  149 TIM.D510 Leading-Edge Technology and Innovation I Sengoku Shintaro  Nakamaru Mayuko  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
1Q
2019/4/1 2019/5/29
  150 SCE.A404 Nonlinear Dynamics Nakao Hiroya  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 151 IEE.B404 Advanced Cooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/3/20 2020/1/22
  152 MTH.B211 Introduction to Geometry I Yamada Kotaro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/24
  153 NCL.O401 Nuclear Non-proliferation and Security Sagara Hiroshi  Hayashizaki Noriyosu  Kikuchi Masahiro  Nakamura Yo  Nikonov Dmitriy  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/27  
  154 ICT.P208 Advanced Computer Programming (ICT) Ogata Wakaha  Sugino Nobuhiko  Kanbara Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/9 2019/8/9
  155 IEE.C201 Introduction to Information Systems Iijima Junichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
4Q
2019/4/15 2020/1/21
  156 CVE.D403 Transportation Economics Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  157 ENR.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro  Suekane Tetsuya  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/4/26
  158 ESD.H408 Business Law Tanaka Yoshitoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/27
  159 NCL.N411 Innovative Nuclear Systems Design Project Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/8/22 2019/11/15
  160 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2019/1/31
  161 MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu  Miyoshi Naoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2019/2/19
  162 PHY.C341 Condensed Matter Physics I Hirahara Toru  Hirayama Hiroyuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  163 IEE.A202 Mathematics for Industrial Engineering and Economics Mizuno Shinji  Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
  164 MAT.M303 Lattice Defects and Dislocation Fujii Toshiyuki  Muraishi Shinji  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
  165 CAP.A423 Advanced Organic Synthesis I Ito Shigekazu  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
  166 CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/28
  167 SCE.A403 Programming Workshop Onodera Eikichi  Hara Seiichiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/14
  168 IEE.B403 Advanced Noncooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/7/26
  169 LAW.X414 Technical Management for Sustainable Engineering Kobayashi Yoshinao  Hanaoka Shinya  Hatta Toshiyuki  Ogibayashi Shigeaki  Peter Wesp  Nagahama Kenji  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Breadth courses
2019
3Q
   
  170 ICT.I425 Parallel and Reconfigurable VLSI Computing Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/8/2
  171 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/5/19 2017/9/1
  172 ICT.C401 Modern Cryptography Ogata Wakaha  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/21
  173 LAH.S103 Political Science A Nakajima Takeshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  174 SCE.S302 Fundamentals of System Science Ishii Hideaki  Aonishi Toru  Ono Isao  Takayasu Misako  Takinoue Masahiro  Deguchi Hiroshi  Miyake Yoshihiro  Yamamura Masayuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 175 CAP.C322 Chemical Engineering Design Shimoyama Yusuke  Tamaki Takanori  Matsuzawa Yoshiaki    Furuta Satoshi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/4/1 2020/1/31
  176 CVE.D210 Planning Theory for Civil and Environmental Engineering Yai Tetsuo  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2019
3Q
  2019/11/30
UPDATE 177 CAP.B219 Physical Chemistry (Kinetic Theory of Molecules) B Nakajima Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/3
  178 NCL.O602 Special Lecture on Radiation Management II Hayashizaki Noriyosu  Katabuchi Tatsuya  Tsukahara Takehiko  Takao Koichiro  Matsumoto Yoshihisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/10/11 2020/1/6
  179 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/3 2018/6/6
  180 LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 N Suyama Teruaki  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
1Q
2019/11/11  
  181 CHM.C332 Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Chemistry
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/29
  182 MAT.A201 Fundamentals of Electrical Science and Engineering Kitamoto Yoshitaka  Majima Yutaka  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/9
  183 MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials a Mori Takehiko  Azuma Masaki  Gohda Yoshihiro  Nakatsuji Kan  Ishikawa Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/19
  184 MCS.T312 Markov Analysis Nakano Yumiharu  Miyoshi Naoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
  185 LAH.S410 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences10:Science Visualization Haragi Makiko  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/18
UPDATE 186 NCL.F402 Acts and Regulations on Atomic Energy Akatsuka Hiroshi  Tsukahara Takehiko  Matsumoto Yoshihisa  Hayashizaki Noriyosu  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/1/21
  187 NCL.O513 Global Environment and Energy Systems Kato Yukitaka  Ujita Hiroshi  Xing L Yan  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
UPDATE 188 LAS.M106 Linear Algebra II Q(41~50) Terao Hiroaki  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/2/5
  189 CHM.C201 Introductory Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Chemistry
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/29
  190 EEE.D351 Electron Devices I Miyamoto Yasuyuki  Ohmi Shun-Ichiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/17
  191 ICT.I303 Integrated Circuit Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Hara Yuko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
  192 IEE.A207 Computer Programming (Industrial Engineering and Economics) Nakata Kazuhide  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
  193 ARC.A205 Mathematical Methods in Architectural Planning and Engineering Osaragi Toshihiro  Tamura Tetsuro  Asawa Takashi  Oki Takuya  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  194 TIM.A530 Engineering Ethics I Nakamura Masayoshi  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
3Q
2019/12/26 2019/11/17
  195 ICT.A413 Communications and Computer Engineering II Nakahara Hiroki  Takagi Shigetaka  Takahashi Atsushi  Nakamoto Takamichi  Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Sugino Nobuhiko  Motomura Masato  Hara Yuko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/13
  196 ICT.A512 Advanced Information and Communication Theory Uyematsu Tomohiko  Kasai Kenta  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/18
  197 CSC.T522 Software Project Management and Quality Control Hayama Takeshi  Minamisawa Yoshiaki  Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 198 TCM.C601 Advanced Course of Social Service Creation Goto Kei  Oba Fumiyasu  Itoh Satoshi  Orii Yasumitsu  Nakai Hiromi    Specially offered degree programs for graduate students
Tokyo Tech Academy for Convergence of Materials and Informatics
2019
4Q
2019/11/15  
  199 TIM.A513 Study design in user research Sugihara Taro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2019
2Q
2019/5/14 2019/7/25
  200 LAS.M101 Calculus I / Recitation U Purkait Soma  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/13

Page Top