Font Size SML

Graduate major in Energy Science and Informatics, School of Environment and Society
0 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|282 Courses

  • <Course Number:400series>

  • <Course Number:500series>

  • <Course Number:600series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
400series
500series
600series

<Course Number:400series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ESI.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 大岡山 Sasabe Takashi /  Tago Teruoki /  Ihara Manabu /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kubo Shoichi 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Okino Akitoshi 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 すずかけ Sasabe Takashi /  Tago Teruoki /  Ihara Manabu /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kubo Shoichi 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.A402 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 2 大岡山 Otomo Junichiro /  Arai Hajime /  Ihara Manabu /  Koshihara Shinya /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 大岡山 Hagiwara Makoto /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Fujita Hideaki /  Okuno Yoshihiro /  Mori Shinsuke 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.A402 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 2 すずかけ Otomo Junichiro /  Arai Hajime /  Yamada Akira /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Koshihara Shinya /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.A407 Energy system theory すずかけ Suekane Tetsuya /  Yamada Akira /  Obara Toru /  Kawabe Kenichi /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Otomo Junichiro 2024
3Q
   
ESI.A404 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 2 大岡山 Nabae Yuta /  Ihara Manabu /  Miyajima Shinsuke /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.A407 Energy system theory 大岡山 Suekane Tetsuya /  Yamada Akira /  Obara Toru /  Kawabe Kenichi /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Otomo Junichiro 2024
3Q
   
ESI.K430 Advanced course of turbulent flow and control Tanahashi Mamoru 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
MEC.H431 Advanced Mechanical Elements Iwatsuki Nobuyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H420 Advanced Photochemistry I Shishido Atsushi /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Yamamoto Kayoko /  Ishii Satoko /  Kunioka Masao /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Saito Satoshi /  Suwa Yorimasa /  Maeda Seiji /  Sasaki Yoshizumi 2024
2Q
2024/4/15  
ESI.A408 Economy of energy system Tokimatsu Koji /  Wakeyama Tatsuya /  Otomo Junichiro /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Goto Mika /  Undecided 2024
4Q
   
EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki /  Sugahara Satoshi 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ART.T455 Modeling of Discrete Systems Ono Isao /  Yamamura Masayuki 2024
2Q
   
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.M405 Advanced Microstructure Design of Ferrous Materials Kobayashi Satoru 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Tanaka Tomohisa /  Hirata Atsushi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.B430 Advanced Science and Technology in Energy and Environment Tago Teruoki /  Undecided 2024
3-4Q
   
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H403 Advanced Electrochemistry I Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Yoshida Katsumi /  Shi Ji 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.D411 Semiconductor Physics Yamada Akira 2024
2Q
2024/4/4  
EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro /  Tomura Takashi 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 すずかけ Hagiwara Makoto /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Fujita Hideaki /  Okuno Yoshihiro /  Mori Shinsuke 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
NCL.N403 Nuclear Materials and Structures Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Yoshida Katsumi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.C441 VLSI Technology I Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Kakushima Kuniyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.G411 Electrical Modeling and Simulation Yamada Akira /  Mori Kenji 2024
1Q
2024/4/4  
ESI.H410 Topics in Properties of Semiconductors Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Hoshina Takuya 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H404 Advanced Electrochemistry II Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.L410 Introduction to Photovoltaics Miyajima Shinsuke 2024
2Q
2024/4/2  
EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.I410 Optical properties of solids Koshihara Shinya /  Okimoto Yoichi 2024
4Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.M410 Deformation and Strength of Solids Onaka Susumu /  Terada Yoshihiro 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Yokoi Toshiyuki /  Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
MEC.H434 Advanced Course of Actuator Engineering Suzumori Koichi /  Yoshida Kazuhiro 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A441 Advanced Electrochemistry I Yamanaka Ichiro 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P414 Soft Materials Function Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H405 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry I Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.C423 Computational Fluid Dynamics Mori Shinsuke 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
MEC.C431 Mechanics of Composite Materials Todoroki Akira /  Sekiguchi Yu 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko 2024
4Q
2024/3/15  
MAT.P421 Organic Materials Functional Design Asai Shigeo 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I405 Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.J403 Physical Chemistry for High Temperature Processes -Smelting and Refining Processes- Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Ueda Mitsutoshi 2024
1Q
   
GEG.E404 Technologies for Energy and Resource Utilization Takahashi Fumitake 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MEC.G432 Metalforming Yoshino Masahiko /  Ohtake Naoto 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.P461 Pulsed Power Technology Takeuchi Nozomi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei 2024
4Q
   
MEC.C433 Solid Dynamics Inoue Hirotsugu 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.A404 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 2 すずかけ Nabae Yuta /  Yamada Akira /  Miyajima Shinsuke /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ART.T457 Workshop on Building Advanced Computer Network Yamamura Masayuki /  Ono Isao 2024
2Q
   
ESI.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 大岡山 Miyauchi Masahiro /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Okamoto Toshihiro /  Muraishi Shinji 2024
3Q
   
MEC.H433 Mechatronics Device and Control Yamaura Hiroshi 2024
4Q
2024/3/18  
CAP.I407 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Basics) Yamaguchi Takeo 2024
1Q
   
ESI.I420 Advanced Lecture on Crystal Structure and Correlation with Properties of Solids Yashima Masatomo 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
CHM.A442 Recent Progress in Chemistry II Mizuno Misao /  Ishiuchi Shun-Ichi 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I481 Introduction to the Frontiers of Environmental Chemistry I Yoshikawa Chisato 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.A406 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 2 大岡山 Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Ihara Manabu /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Matsuda Akifumi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
   
MAT.M409 Thermodynamics for Phase Equilibria Sone Masato /  Chang Tso-Fu 2024
1Q
   
ESI.H406 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry II Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei /  Tran Gia Khanh 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.B431 Recent technologies of fuel cells, solar cells butteries and energy system Ihara Manabu /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Kodera Tetsuo /  Sasabe Takashi /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Miyajima Shinsuke /  Manzhos Sergei 2024
2Q
2024/5/9  
CAP.A423 Advanced Organic Synthesis I Ito Shigekazu 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A463 Advanced Molecular Design of Metal Complexes I Murahashi Tetsuro 2024
3Q
   
MEC.J432 Mechanism and Control for Ultra-precision Motion Shinshi Tadahiko 2024
4Q
2024/4/4  
ESI.A406 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 2 すずかけ Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Ihara Manabu /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Matsuda Akifumi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
   
CAP.I417 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Unit Operation) Tanaka Masayoshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 すずかけ Miyauchi Masahiro /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Okamoto Toshihiro /  Muraishi Shinji 2024
3Q
   
CAP.A461 Advanced Solid State Chemistry I Ohtomo Akira 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A462 Advanced Solid State Chemistry II Ohtomo Akira 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
   
CAP.A424 Advanced Organic Synthesis II Ito Shigekazu 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H411 Topics in Applied Electrochemistry Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki 2024
4Q
   
GEG.P452 Project Design & Management F Takahashi Fumitake /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Nakamura Takashi /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Suwanteep Kultip 2024
4Q
   
GEG.S401 Environmental Policy Murayama Takehiko /  Nishikizawa Shigeo 2024
1Q
2024/4/10  
MAT.C402 Quantum Physics in Optical Response of Materials Nakamura Kazutaka 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C421 Advanced Energy Transfer Operation Sekiguchi Hidetoshi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H415 Advanced Organic Electrochemistry Inagi Shinsuke 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.J402 Physical Chemistry for High Temperature Processes -Thermodynamics- Hayashi Miyuki 2024
3Q
   
CHM.A445 Recent Progress in Chemistry V Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Yamazaki Masakazu 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E422 Presentation Practice Uno Masatoshi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.A481 Advanced Instrumental Analysis Undecided 2024
4Q
   
CHM.A441 Recent Progress in Chemistry I Matsuda Ryotaro /  Kondo Mio 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A442 Advanced Electrochemistry II Yamanaka Ichiro 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
2024/4/15  
MEC.E432 Properties of Solid Materials Murakami Yoichi /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
2024/4/15  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
2024/4/15  
ESI.K450 Advanced course of combustion physics Kosaka Hidenori /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Suzuki Sayaka 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
CHM.A444 Recent Progress in Chemistry IV Toda Kei /  Hibara Akihide 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.C405 Advanced Course of Instrumental Analysis for Materials Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Undecided 2024
3Q
   
CAP.I423 Advanced Organic Materials Chemistry Fukushima Takanori /  Shoji Yoshiaki 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.J401 Advanced Metal Physics Shi Ji 2024
3Q
2024/3/29  
ESI.J404 Physical Chemistry for High Temperature Processes -Oxidation of Metals- Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Hayashi Miyuki 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.C412 Process Systems Engineering Matsumoto Hideyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.J460 Renewable Energy Conversion Materials Matsushita Sachiko 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
CHM.A446 Recent Progress in Chemistry VI Undecided 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P492 Advanced Course in Organic Polymer Science Hayakawa Teruaki /  Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.M403 Environmental Degradation of Materials Tada Eiji 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/4/15  
CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C441 Transport Phenomena and Operation Yoshikawa Shiro 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.J408 Energy Conversion Ceramics Materials John David Baniecki /  Miyauchi Masahiro 2024
4Q
   
MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige /  Saito Takushi 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
GEG.S402 The economics and systems analysis of environment, resources and technology Tokimatsu Koji 2024
4Q
   
MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka /  Hiramatsu Hidenori 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.C400 Crystals Science Oba Fumiyasu 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
EEE.G401 Utilization of Intelligent Information Resources and Patents Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Oshima Yoichi 2024
4Q
2024/4/25  
ESI.B436 Special lecture of economics and politics in energy Tokimatsu Koji /  Murayama Takehiko /  Masui Toshihiko /  Undecided 2024
4Q
   
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
   
ESI.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki 2024
3Q
2024/4/2  
ESI.T436 Energy Scenario modeling Wakeyama Tatsuya 2024
3Q
   
CAP.A464 Advanced Molecular Design of Metal Complexes II Murahashi Tetsuro 2024
4Q
   
CHM.A443 Recent Progress in Chemistry III Arai Takayoshi /  Goto Kei 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.Z492 Seminar in energy science and informatics F1 Academic Supervisor 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.H450 Environmentally-Friendly Polymer Chemistry Satoh Kotaro 2024
4Q
   
ESI.Z491 Seminar in energy science and informatics S1 Academic Supervisor 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/26  

<Course Number:500series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MAT.C504 Functional Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Funakubo Hiroshi 2024
2Q
2024/4/4  
ESI.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro /  Suekane Tetsuya 2024
1Q
2024/4/5  
MEC.E531 Plasma Physics Hasegawa Jun 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.C500 Advanced Course of Materials Optics I Yano Tetsuji 2024
1Q
2024/4/3  
ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Shinoda Koichi /  Shimosaka Masamichi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Itaya Hiroharu /  Yamagishi Hidenori 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
MEC.M532 Space Systems and Missions Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Nakanishi Hiroki /  Chujo Toshihiro 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A562 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes II Takao Toshiro 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.L530 Advanced functional electron devices Hatano Mutsuko /  Kodera Tetsuo 2024
4Q
2024/3/29  
ESI.B502 Energy innovation co-creative project Head  /  Manzhos Sergei /  Nakazono Kazuko /  Wakeyama Tatsuya /  Sasabe Takashi /  Kimura Yoshisato 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/26  
EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira /  Kiyota Kyohei /  Tsutsui Yukio 2024
3Q
2024/4/3  
MAT.C503 Advanced Course of Material Development II Kawaji Hitoshi /  Azuma Masaki /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Das Hena 2024
2Q
   
CAP.C521 Chemical Engineering in Global Business Hanamitsu Taizo /  Fukushima Atsushi /  Osako Ryo /  Homma Tomoki 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao 2024
3Q
   
CAP.A561