Font Size SML

Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering, School of Environment and Society
25 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|172 Courses

  • <Course Number:200series>

  • <Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
200series
300series

<Course Number:200series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro /  Kodera Tetsuo 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
MEC.F201 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics A Hanamura Katsunori /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/19
MEC.I211 Robot Kinematics A Takeda Yukio /  Suzumori Koichi /  Sugahara Yusuke 2019
3Q
   
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations B Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/8
MEC.H231 Design Engineering Saito Shigeki /  Yoshida Takako /  Inaba Kazuaki 2019
4Q
   
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations A Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo /  Hara Yuko 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/10
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Ito Haruhiko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
CVE.D210 Planning Theory for Civil and Environmental Engineering Yai Tetsuo 2019
3Q
  2019/10/13
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi 2019
2Q
  2019/7/31
CAP.C211 Energy Transfer Operation Mori Shinsuke 2019
4Q
   
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/6
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yamada Isao /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki 2019
1Q
  2019/6/3
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishiyama Nobuhiko 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B224 Inorganic Chemistry (Elements and Compounds) Takao Toshiro /  Ohtomo Akira 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi /  Pham Nam Hai 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.G211 Mechanical Materials A Yoshino Masahiko /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Aono Yuko 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C212 Separation Operation Taniguchi Izumi 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A205 Fluid Engineering Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Akita Daisuke /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Kondo Masatoshi /  Itsukushima Rei /  Mariquit Eden Gan /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD 2019
4Q
   
CVE.D211 Introduction to National Land Use and City Planning Asakura Yasuo /  Nakai Norihiro 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.E211 Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishikata Atsuhiro 2019
3Q
   
TSE.M204 Statistics and Data Analysis Hanaoka Shinya /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Kawasaki Tomoya 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) B Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/6
TSE.C204 System Design & Impact Assessment Murayama Takehiko /  Takeshita Kenji /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Sato Yuriko /  Hope Tom /  Abe Naoya /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sagara Hiroshi 2019
3Q
   
MEC.F211 Practical Fluid Mechanics A Aoki Takayuki /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Shimura Masayasu 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.C202 System Design Project Saito Shigeki /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Saijo Miki /  Ohashi Takumi /  Taoka Yuki 2019
1Q
  2019/4/2
CVE.N210 Introduction to Infrastructure and Environment Muromachi Yasunori /  Niwa Junichiro /  Asakura Yasuo /  Yai Tetsuo /  Takemura Jiro /  Morikawa Hitoshi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Fukuda Daisuke /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Iwanami Mitsuyasu /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Hirose Sohichi /  Kitazume Masaki /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Sasaki Eiichi /  Sanada Junko /  Fujii Manabu 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A202 Solid Mechanics and Structure Engineering Bui Tinh Quoc /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Inaba Kazuaki 2019
2Q
   
EEE.C261 Control theory Chiba Akira /  Nishikata Atsuhiro 2019
4Q
   
MAT.A206 Mechanical and Thermal Properties of Materials Kikutani Takeshi /  Morikawa Junko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A203 Electrical Engineering Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu 2019
1Q
  2019/6/6
TSE.M204 Statistics and Data Analysis Hanaoka Shinya /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Kawasaki Tomoya 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/30
MEC.G211 Mechanical Materials B Yoshino Masahiko /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Aono Yuko 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A231 Engineering Measurement Akita Daisuke /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Iio Shunji /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /   /  Hemthavy Pasomphone /  Mariquit Eden Gan /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD 2019
2Q
  2019/7/11
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) A Aoki Saiko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M204 Introduction to Metallurgy Kobayashi Equo /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.F201 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics B Hanamura Katsunori /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C205 Chemical Process Stoichiometry B Taniguchi Izumi 2019
3Q
   
CAP.B218 Physical Chemistry III (Kinetics) B Motokura Ken 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.M203 Theory of Linear System Obara Toru /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Tsutsui Hiroaki /  Varquez Alvin Christopher /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD 2019
3Q
   
CVE.B202 Hydraulics II Kanae Shinjiro /  Yoshimura Chihiro 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A201 Material and Molecular Engineering Takahashi Kunio /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Cross Jeffrey Scott /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa 2019
4Q
2019/7/19  
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) B Taniguchi Izumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A208 Molecular Biology I Iwasaki Hiroshi /  Yamaguchi Yuki /  Hirota Junji /  Kajikawa Masaki /  Aizawa Yasunori /  Suzuki Takashi 2019
2Q
   
TSE.A206 Biological engineering Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa /  Nakamura Takashi /  Mariquit Eden Gan 2019
2Q
   
MEC.I211 Robot Kinematics B Takeda Yukio /  Suzumori Koichi /  Sugahara Yusuke 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A204 Chemical Reaction Engineering Hinode Hirofumi /  Egashira Ryuichi /  Cross Jeffrey Scott /  Takeshita Kenji /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Chiba Satoshi /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa /  Mariquit Eden Gan 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A203 Electrical Engineering Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu 2019
4Q
2019/7/19  
CVE.G230 Environmental Planning Project Yoshimura Chihiro /  Nakamura Takashi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Fujii Manabu /  Sanada Junko /   /  Seto Rie /  Tanaka Yuno 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) A Wada Yuji /  Hitosugi Taro 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.C203 Social Design Project Nohara Kayoko /  Hope Tom /  Abe Naoya /  Sato Yuriko /  Shirabe Masashi /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Yamaguchi Shinobu 2019
2Q
   
MEC.F211 Practical Fluid Mechanics B Aoki Takayuki /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Shimura Masayasu 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C213 Chemical Process System I (Analysis and Composition) Matsumoto Hideyuki 2019
4Q
   
TSE.M202 Partial Differential Equations for Science and Engineering Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Tsutsui Hiroaki /  Nakamura Takashi 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A201 Material and Molecular Engineering Takahashi Kunio /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Cross Jeffrey Scott /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A203 Electrical Engineering Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A231 Engineering Measurement Mariquit Eden Gan /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD /  Akita Daisuke /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Iio Shunji /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /   /  Hemthavy Pasomphone 2019
1Q
   
CVE.B201 Hydraulics I Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi 2019
2Q
   
TSE.M203 Theory of Linear System Varquez Alvin Christopher /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD /  Obara Toru /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Tsutsui Hiroaki 2019
2Q
   
CAP.C205 Chemical Process Stoichiometry A Matsumoto Hideyuki 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A202 Solid Mechanics and Structure Engineering Inaba Kazuaki /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Takahashi Kunio 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A201 Material and Molecular Engineering Takahashi Kunio /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Cross Jeffrey Scott /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa 2019
1Q
   
CAP.B218 Physical Chemistry III (Kinetics) A Yamanaka Ichiro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A204 Chemical Reaction Engineering Mariquit Eden Gan /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Egashira Ryuichi /  Cross Jeffrey Scott /  Takeshita Kenji /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Chiba Satoshi /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.M201 Ordinary Differential Equations and Physical Phenomena Varquez Alvin Christopher 2019
1Q
   
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) B Hitosugi Taro 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.M201 Ordinary Differential Equations and Physical Phenomena Nakamura Takashi 2019
2Q
   
TSE.M202 Partial Differential Equations for Science and Engineering Varquez Alvin Christopher 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A205 Fluid Engineering Mariquit Eden Gan /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Akita Daisuke /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Kondo Masatoshi /  Itsukushima Rei 2019
3Q
   
TSE.C201 Introduction to Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering Abe Naoya /  Chiba Satoshi /  Yamaguchi Shinobu /  Nohara Kayoko /  Murayama Takehiko /  Hope Tom /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nakamura Takashi 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A206 Biological engineering Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Matsumoto Yoshihisa /  Nakamura Takashi /  Mariquit Eden Gan 2019
3Q
   

<Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.P331 High Voltage Engineering Yasuoka Koichi /  Takeuchi Nozomi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A311 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Obara Toru /  Iio Shunji /  Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Kikura Hiroshige /  Katabuchi Tatsuya 2019
4Q
  2019/10/3
CVE.B311 River Engineering Kanae Shinjiro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/7
EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/4
TSE.A307 Programming and numerical analysis a Tsutsui Hiroaki /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Hasegawa Jun /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /  Tsuji Kiyoshi /  Cheng Shuo 2019
3Q
   
EEE.S341 Communication Theory (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Aoyagi Takahiro 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/13
MEC.M333 Advanced Space Engineering Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Uchiumi Masaharu /  Matunaga Saburo 2019
4Q
   
MEC.G311 Introduction to Manufacturing Engineering Hirata Atsushi /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Ohtake Naoto /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Sato Chiaki /  Yoshino Masahiko /  Tanaka Tomohisa /  Aono Yuko 2019
3Q
   
MEC.F331 Advanced Fluid Mechanics Yoshida Kazuhiro /  Kikura Hiroshige /  Kondo Masatoshi 2019
3Q
   
MEC.E331 Energy Conversion Hirai Shuichiro /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Okuno Yoshihiro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Undecided 2019
4Q
   
CVE.D311 Public Economics Fukuda Daisuke /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Tanabe Katsumi 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/2
MEC.I331 Mechatronics (Mechanical Engineering) Suzumori Koichi /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Endo Gen 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A340 Basic Nuclear Engineering 4 Matsumoto Yoshihisa 2019
3Q
  2019/10/7
TSE.C318 Introduction to Engineering Design and Management of Technology Saijo Miki /  Saito Shigeki /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Ohashi Takumi /  Goto Mika /  Nakamaru Mayuko /  Sengoku Shintaro /  Tsujimoto Masaharu /  Taoka Yuki 2019
3Q
  2019/9/27
CVE.G310 Water Environmental Engineering Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
EEE.P322 Electric Power Engineering II Nanahara Toshiya /  Kawabe Kenichi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A312 Introduction to global and local ecology Nakamura Takashi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/14
EEE.P301 Electric Machinery and apparatus Chiba Akira /  Hagiwara Makoto 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CVE.D313 Urban Planning and Infrastructure Muromachi Yasunori 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A318 Introduction to Design Engineering Saijo Miki /  Ohashi Takumi 2019
3Q
   
MEC.K331 Fundamentals of Computer Aided Engineering Okuma Masaaki /  Takahara Hiroki /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Xiao Feng /  Tanaka Shinji /  Yoshimoto Hideyuki /  Allen Ben 2019
1Q
   
MEC.E311 Heat Transfer A Okamura Tetsuji /  Inoue Takayoshi /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Saito Takushi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A336 Basic theory of regional and global environment 2 Kanda Manabu /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Seto Rie 2019
2Q
  2019/8/2
MEC.E311 Heat Transfer B Okamura Tetsuji /  Inoue Takayoshi /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Saito Takushi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.P321 Electric Power Engineering I Nanahara Toshiya /  Kawabe Kenichi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.C301 Electronic Measurement Nakamoto Takamichi /  Okino Akitoshi 2019
2Q
   
LST.A363 Environmental Bioengineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Tanji Yasunori 2019
2Q
   
CAP.E362 Nuclear Chemical Engineering Kato Yukitaka /  Takeshita Kenji /  Tsukahara Takehiko /  Takao Koichiro 2019
2Q
   
TSE.A307 Programming and numerical analysis b Tsutsui Hiroaki /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Hasegawa Jun /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /  Tsuji Kiyoshi /  Cheng Shuo 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A314 Introduction to Water and Mass Transport in the Environment Kinouchi Tsuyoshi 2019
4Q
   
MEC.J311 Fundamentals of Precision Machinery A Shinshi Tadahiko /  Yoshioka Hayato /  Hijikata Wataru 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A315 Introduction to Meteorology Kanda Manabu 2019
1Q
   
CAP.C313 Chemical Process System II (Design and Control) Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
2Q
   
TSE.A342 International Engineering Design Experiences (Spring Semester) Shirabe Masashi /  Saijo Miki /  Saito Shigeki /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Ohashi Takumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.C304 Exercises on International Development Engineering Sasaki Masakazu /  Hinode Hirofumi 2019
2Q
   
CAP.C322 Chemical Engineering Design Shimoyama Yusuke /  Tamaki Takanori /  Matsuzawa Yoshiaki /   /  Furuta Satoshi 2019
4Q
   
MEC.J311 Fundamentals of Precision Machinery B Shinshi Tadahiko /  Yoshioka Hayato /  Hijikata Wataru 2019
1Q
   
TSE.C301 Introduction to International Development Abe Naoya /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamaguchi Shinobu /   /   /  Ichiguchi Tomohide /  Hotta Yasuhiko /   /  2019
1Q
   
CAP.E361 Radiation Chemistry Tsukahara Takehiko /  Kato Yukitaka /  Takao Koichiro 2019
2Q
   
CVE.D312 Behavioral Theory of Public Systems Sakano Tatsurou 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A313 Theory of Resource and Energy Engineering Hinode Hirofumi /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Egashira Ryuichi 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A317 Basis of Environmental Hydrodynamics Nakamura Takashi 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A324 Applied programming and numerical analysis Yamashita Yukihiko /  Akita Daisuke 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A352 Transdisciplinary Engineering Experiment B Kanda Manabu /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Obara Toru /  Nakamura Takashi /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Katabuchi Tatsuya /  Shimada Mikio /  Ishizuka Chikako /  Terada Kazushi 2019
3Q
   
CVE.M301 Computers and Fundamental Programming Hirose Sohichi /  Furukawa Akira /  Nakanishi Wataru /  Tamura Hiroshi 2019
1-2Q
   
TSE.C303 Project Management Hanaoka Shinya /  Sato Yuriko /  Matsukawa Keisuke /  Aung Kyaw Min 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CVE.D310 Theory of Landscape Architecture Saito Ushio 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A338 Basic Nuclear Engineering 2 Takeshita Kenji 2019
2Q
   
TSE.C302 Introduction to Development Economics Abe Naoya /  Hanaoka Shinya 2019
3Q
   
TSE.C312 Introduction to Environmental Policy and Social System Murayama Takehiko /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sato Yuriko 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A339 Basic Nuclear Engineering 3 Ohnuki Toshihiko 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A337 Basic Nuclear Engineering 1 Obara Toru 2019
2Q
  2019/7/26
TSE.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C333 Chemical Process Design Practice I Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
4Q
   
CAP.C343 Chemical Process Design Practice II Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
4Q
   
TSE.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
TSE.C317 Methodology of Transdisciplinary Research:theory and practice Nohara Kayoko /  Hope Tom /  Undecided 2019
4Q
   
CVE.D301 Traffic and Transportation Systems Asakura Yasuo 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A351 Transdisciplinary Engineering Experiment A Takahashi Kunio /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Akita Daisuke /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Egashira Ryuichi /  Koyama Mitsuhiko 2019
1Q
   
TSE.C345 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (short term) A Chair 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A316 Introduction to Natural Disaster Science and Engineering Takagi Hiroshi 2019
2Q
   
TSE.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A305 Electromagnetics (TSE) Iio Shunji /  Katabuchi Tatsuya 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A303 Unit operations Egashira Ryuichi /  Habaki Hiroaki /  Mariquit Eden Gan 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A301 Rigid body dynamics Takahashi Kunio /  Akita Daisuke 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A302 Mechanics of strength Inaba Kazuaki /  Takahashi Kunio /  Akita Daisuke 2019
2Q
   
TSE.C370 Transdisciplinary science and engineering internship (middle term) B Chair 2019
2Q
   
TSE.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z396 Advanced independent research project 6c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z389 Independent research project(TSE) Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z394 Advanced independent research project 4c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z395 Advanced independent research project 5c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
TSE.A304 Industrial chemistry Hinode Hirofumi /  Kurniawan Winarto 2019
4Q
   
TSE.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
TSE.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
TSE.C358 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international training (with credit transfer) F Chair 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/19  
TSE.A321 Introduction to metallurgy of engineering materials Takahashi Kunio /  Akita Daisuke 2019
2Q
   
TSE.A335 Basic theory of regional and global environment 1 Kanda Manabu /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Seto Rie 2019
1Q
   
TSE.A322 Communication and network Saito Kentaro /  Yamashita Yukihiko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.C349 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (middle term) A Chair 2019
1Q
   
TSE.C353 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (long term) A Chair 2019
1Q
   
TSE.C361 Transdisciplinary science and engineering internship (very short term) A Chair 2019
1Q
   
TSE.Z389 Independent research project(TSE) Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
   
TSE.M301 Probability theory (TSE) Chiba Satoshi 2019
2Q
   
TSE.C350 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (middle term) B Chair 2019
2Q
   
TSE.C362 Transdisciplinary science and engineering internship (very short term) B Chair 2019
2Q
   
TSE.C374 Transdisciplinary science and engineering internship (long term) B Chair 2019
2Q
   
TSE.A308 Basic Thermodynamics (TSE) Hinode Hirofumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.C347 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (short term) C Chair 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
TSE.Z394 Advanced independent research project 4c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z395 Advanced independent research project 5c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z396 Advanced independent research project 6c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
TSE.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(TSE) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
TSE.C344 Transdisciplinary science and engineering international tranining (very short term) D C