Font Size SML

Graduate major in Computer Science, School of Computing
6 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|67 Courses

  • <Course Number:400series>

  • <Course Number:500series>

  • <Course Number:600series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
400series
500series
600series

<Course Number:400series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
CSC.T434 International PBL Course on Software Project Management Defago Xavier /  Masuda Satoshi 2019
4Q
   
MCS.T405 Theory of Algorithms Ito Toshiya 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T431 Advanced System Software Watanabe Takuo 2019
3Q
  2019/10/10
MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio 2019
1Q
  2019/6/6
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
ART.T458 Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi 2019
2Q
   
ART.T459 Natural Language Processing Tokunaga Takenobu 2019
3Q
   
MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/11
CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka 2019
4Q
   
ART.T463 Computer Graphics Saito Suguru 2019
4Q
   
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
1Q
   
ART.T464 Information Organization and Retrieval Fujii Atsushi 2019
4Q
   
CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka 2019
2Q
  2019/8/1
XCO.U472 English Presentation Skills A (Computing) Obari Hiroyuki 2019
1-2Q
   
CSC.T435 Advanced Software Engineering Gondow Katsuhiko 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MCS.T406 Distributed Systems Shudo Kazuyuki /  Endo Toshio 2019
2Q
   
CSC.T421 Human Computer Interaction Koike Hideki /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki 2019
1Q
   
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
3Q
   
CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji 2019
4Q
   
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
4Q
   
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
2Q
   
CSC.T439 Augmented Reality Itoh Yuta 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T437 System Development Studio: Advanced II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T422 Mathematical Theory of Programs Kobayashi Takashi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z492 Seminar on Computer Science F1 Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T438 Distributed Algorithms Defago Xavier 2019
1Q
   
CSC.U482 Workshop on Computer Science II Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T425 Concurrent System Theory Nishizaki Shin-Ya 2019
2Q
   
CSC.T423 Software Development Studio: Basic I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U481 Workshop on Computer Science I Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T427 Software Development Studio: Basic II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T429 Workshop on Cloud-based Application Development Yoshioka Nobukazu /  Sakamoto Kazunori 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T432 System Development Studio: Advanced I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T424 Workshop on Software Development Hayashi Shinpei 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z491 Seminar on Computer Science S1 Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T426 Software Design Methodology Saeki Motoshi 2019
2Q
   
CSC.T428 Foundation of Cloud Systems Ishikawa Fuyuki 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T443 Coaching and communication A Kumazawa Masami /  Murakata Hitoshi /  Satoh Shinichi /  Hotta Jun 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  

<Course Number:500series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao /  Inoue Katsumi 2019
3Q
   
ART.T543 Bioinformatics Akiyama Yutaka /  Konagaya Akihiko /  Ishida Takashi 2019
1Q
   
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
1Q
   
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
2Q
   
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
3Q
   
MCS.T503 Programming Language Design Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken 2019
2Q
   
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
4Q
   
CSC.T523 Advanced Data Engineering Yokota Haruo 2019
2Q
  2019/6/10
CSC.T522 Software Project Management and Quality Control Hayama Takeshi /  Minamisawa Yoshiaki 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T527 Fault Tolerant Distributed Algorithms Bonnet Francois /  Defago Xavier 2019
3Q
   
CSC.T524 Dependable Computing Kaneko Haruhiko 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Shinoda Koichi /  Shimosaka Masamichi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/6
CSC.T521 Cloud Computing and Parallel Processing Miyazaki Jun 2019
1Q
   
CSC.T525 Advanced Information Security Watanabe Yuji /  Tateishi Takaaki /  Nogayama Takahide 2019
3Q
   
CSC.Z592 Seminar on Computer Science F2 Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z591 Seminar on Computer Science S2 Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  

<Course Number:600series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
2Q
   
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
3Q
   
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
1Q
   
XCO.U672 English Presentation Skills B (Computing) Obari Hiroyuki 2019
1-2Q
   
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2019
4Q
   
CSC.U682 Forum on Computer Science F3 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Moriguchi Sosuke 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.T643 Coaching and communication B Kumazawa Masami /  Murakata Hitoshi /  Satoh Shinichi /  Hotta Jun 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U683 Forum on Computer Science S4 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Sato Toshiki /  Tamura Yasumasa 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z695 Seminar on Computer Science S5 Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U686 Forum on Computer Science F5 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Moriguchi Sosuke 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U681 Forum on Computer Science S3 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Sato Toshiki /  Tamura Yasumasa 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z691 Seminar on Computer Science S3 Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z696 Seminar on Computer Science F5 Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U685 Forum on Computer Science S5 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Sato Toshiki /  Tamura Yasumasa 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z692 Seminar on Computer Science F3 Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z694 Seminar on Computer Science F4 Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.U684 Forum on Computer Science F4 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Moriguchi Sosuke 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
CSC.Z693 Seminar on Computer Science S4 Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18