Font Size SML

Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering, School of Materials and Chemical Technology
17 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|111 Courses

  • <Course Number:200series>

  • <Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
200series
300series

<Course Number:200series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
CAP.P212 Polymer Chemistry II (Chain Polymerization) Satoh Kotaro 2019
4Q
  2019/12/7
CAP.P211 Polymer Chemistry I (Step-Growth Polymerization) Konishi Gennichi 2019
3Q
   
MTH.U214 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ilb Takiguchi Takashi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B224 Inorganic Chemistry (Elements and Compounds) Takao Toshiro /  Ohtomo Akira 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MTH.U213 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ila Takiguchi Takashi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C212 Separation Operation Taniguchi Izumi 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B202 Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry Laboratory I b/a Aoki Saiko /  Okochi Mina /  Ando Shinji /  Kubouchi Masatoshi /  Kawauchi Susumu /  Shimoyama Yusuke /  Taniguchi Izumi 2019
2Q
   
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B201 Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry Laboratory I a/b Aoki Saiko /  Okochi Mina /  Ando Shinji /  Kubouchi Masatoshi /  Kawauchi Susumu /  Shimoyama Yusuke /  Taniguchi Izumi 2019
1Q
   
CAP.B219 Physical Chemistry (Kinetic Theory of Molecules) B Nakajima Ken 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/8
CAP.C203 Transport Phenomena III (Mass) Shimoyama Yusuke 2019
3Q
  2019/11/24
CAP.P222 Polymer Physics II (Solid Structures) Ando Shinji 2019
4Q
   
CAP.C207 Introduction to Biotechnology Okochi Mina 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) A Wada Yuji /  Hitosugi Taro 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C211 Energy Transfer Operation Mori Shinsuke 2019
4Q
   
CAP.P202 Statistical Mechanics for Polymers Nakajima Ken 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/30
CAP.C205 Chemical Process Stoichiometry B Taniguchi Izumi 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C213 Chemical Process System I (Analysis and Composition) Matsumoto Hideyuki 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B204 Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry Laboratory II b/a Ishizone Takashi /  Otsuka Hideyuki /  Ohtomo Akira /  Murahashi Tetsuro /  Takao Toshiro 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) A Aoki Saiko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P221 Polymer Physics I (Polymer Solutions) Nojima Shuichi 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C205 Chemical Process Stoichiometry A Matsumoto Hideyuki 2019
3Q
   
CAP.P201 Polymer Science Ishizone Takashi /  Serizawa Takeshi /  Nojima Shuichi 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) B Taniguchi Izumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C204 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Aoki Saiko 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B226 Quantum Chemistry I (Basics) A Kuwata Shigeki /  Ohtomo Akira 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) B Hitosugi Taro 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B218 Physical Chemistry III (Kinetics) A Yamanaka Ichiro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B212 Organic Chemistry II (Alkenes) B Tanaka Hiroshi /  Tanaka Ken 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/14
CAP.B226 Quantum Chemistry I (Basics) B Kawauchi Susumu 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B221 Inorganic Chemistry I (Chemical Bonding) A Kuwata Shigeki /  Ohtomo Akira 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.E241 Data Analysis for the Chemical Engineering Okawara Shinichi /  Yoshikawa Shiro 2019
1Q
   
CAP.B203 Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry Laboratory II a/b Ishizone Takashi /  Otsuka Hideyuki /  Ohtomo Akira /  Murahashi Tetsuro /  Takao Toshiro 2019
3Q
   
CAP.B218 Physical Chemistry III (Kinetics) B Motokura Ken 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B227 Quantum Chemistry II (Advances) B Kawauchi Susumu 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B214 Organic Chemistry IV (Nucleophilic Substitution) A Otsuka Hideyuki 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A275 Inorganic Chemistry (Solid State Chemistry) Ohtomo Akira 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C206 Chemical Reaction Engineering I (Homogeneous System) Tago Teruoki 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B223 Inorganic Chemistry (Materials Science) A Kubouchi Masatoshi 2019
3Q
   
CAP.B214 Organic Chemistry IV (Nucleophilic Substitution) B Ito Shigekazu 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/10
CAP.C202 Transport Phenomena II (Heat) Sekiguchi Hidetoshi 2019
3Q
   
CAP.B219 Physical Chemistry (Kinetic Theory of Molecules) A Wada Hiroyuki 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B213 Organic Chemistry III (Aromatic Compounds) A Tanaka Hiroshi /  Tanaka Ken 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B213 Organic Chemistry III (Aromatic Compounds) B Saito Reiko 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B227 Quantum Chemistry II (Advances) A Nagai Keiji 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B222 Inorganic Chemistry II (Chemical Reactions and Structures of Solids) A Ohtomo Akira 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C201 Transport Phenomena I (Momentum) Yoshikawa Shiro 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B212 Organic Chemistry II (Alkenes) A Konishi Gennichi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B211 Organic Chemistry I (Alkanes) (Chemical Science and Engineering) B Tanaka Hiroshi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B221 Inorganic Chemistry I (Chemical Bonding) B Takao Toshiro /  Ohtomo Akira 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B211 Organic Chemistry I (Alkanes) (Chemical Science and Engineering) A Serizawa Takeshi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.B222 Inorganic Chemistry II (Chemical Reactions and Structures of Solids) B Arai Hajime 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  

<Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
CAP.C322 Chemical Engineering Design Shimoyama Yusuke /  Tamaki Takanori /  Matsuzawa Yoshiaki /   /  Furuta Satoshi 2019
4Q
  2019/12/5
CAP.P351 Exercises in Polymer Science I Saito Reiko /  Nojima Shuichi /  Furuya Hidemine 2019
3Q
  2019/11/8
CAP.P341 Polymer Characterization Ando Shinji /  Nojima Shuichi /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Furuya Hidemine 2019
3Q
   
CAP.Z381 Research opportunity in Lab (CAP) Teaching Staffs  /  Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki 2019
3-4Q
   
CAP.C341 Chemical Engineering Topics Shimoyama Yusuke /  Lam Lionel 2019
4Q
   
CAP.E332 Introduction to Environmental and Energy Process Shimoyama Yusuke /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Kato Yukitaka 2019
2Q
  2019/7/31
CAP.P353 Exercises in Basic of Polymer Science I Uchida Satoshi /  Otsuka Hideyuki /  Ishige Ryohei /  Furuya Hidemine 2019
1Q
   
CAP.B305 Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry Laboratory III Saito Reiko /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Yoshikawa Shiro /  Tanaka Ken /  Yamanaka Ichiro /  Okawara Shinichi /  Serizawa Takeshi /  Mori Shinsuke /  Uchida Satoshi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P361 Polymer Chemistry Laboratory I Tokita Masatoshi /  Ando Shinji /  Kawauchi Susumu 2019
3Q
   
CAP.A335 Advanced Organic Chemistry V (Drug Design and Synthesis) Tanaka Hiroshi /  Watanabe Kazutoshi /  Toyohara Jun /  Ishihara Kazuaki /  Fujimoto Yukari 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/3
CAP.A334 Advanced Organic Chemistry III (Organic Synthesis) Tanaka Ken 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/9
CAP.A387 Advances and Applications in Inorganic Chemistry II Nagai Keiji /  Yokoi Toshiyuki 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B315 Organic Chemistry V (Carbonyl Compounds) B Ito Shigekazu /  Tanaka Ken 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/28
CAP.E351 Electrochemistry Kanno Ryoji /  Arai Hajime /  Kitamura Fusao /  Hirayama Masaaki 2019
2Q
   
CAP.P362 Polymer Chemistry Laboratory II Nojima Shuichi /  Konishi Gennichi /  Nakajima Ken /  Furuya Hidemine 2019
4Q
   
CAP.E381 Instrumental Analysis (Chemical Science and Engineering) Inagi Shinsuke /  Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken /  Toyoda Sakae /  Kitamura Fusao /  Wada Hiroyuki /  Yoshizawa Michito 2019
1Q
   
CAP.P312 Polymer Chemistry IV (Crosslinking Reactions) Saito Reiko 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/3/28
CAP.E311 Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Teaching Staffs 2019
1-4Q
   
CAP.C313 Chemical Process System II (Design and Control) Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
2Q
   
CAP.E361 Radiation Chemistry Tsukahara Takehiko /  Kato Yukitaka /  Takao Koichiro 2019
2Q
   
CAP.C342 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II Mori Shinsuke /  Undecided  /  Shimoyama Yusuke /  Aoki Saiko 2019
3Q
   
CAP.A346 Advances and Applications in Organic Chemistry I Fukushima Takanori /  Koizumi Takeaki 2019
1Q
   
CAP.E331 Introduction to Environmental Chemistry and Science Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken 2019
1Q
   
CAP.A371 Inorganic Chemistry (Theory I) Takao Toshiro /  Murahashi Tetsuro 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P371 Advances and Applications in Polymer Science I Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke 2019
1Q
   
CAP.C314 Bioprocess Engineering Okochi Mina 2019
1Q
   
CAP.E362 Nuclear Chemical Engineering Kato Yukitaka /  Takeshita Kenji /  Tsukahara Takehiko /  Takao Koichiro 2019
2Q
   
CAP.A353 Energy and Resource Conversion Chemistry III (Photoenergy Conversion) Wada Yuji 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C333 Chemical Process Design Practice I Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
4Q
   
CAP.C343 Chemical Process Design Practice II Fuchino Tetsuo 2019
4Q
   
CAP.A366 Advances and Applications in Physical Chemistry I Hara Masahiko /  Tamaki Takanori 2019
1Q
   
CAP.C311 Particle and Fluid Operation Okawara Shinichi 2019
1Q
   
CAP.A372 Inorganic Chemistry (Theory II) Murahashi Tetsuro 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A302 Applied Chemistry Laboratory II Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Yamanaka Ichiro /  Ito Shigekazu 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P352 Exercises in Polymer Science II Konishi Gennichi /  Tokita Masatoshi 2019
4Q
   
CAP.A331 Advanced Organic Chemistry IV (Organic Reactions) Tanaka Ken 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/28
CAP.P354 Exercises in Basic of Polymer Science II Uchida Satoshi /  Ishizone Takashi /  Ishige Ryohei /  Tokita Masatoshi 2019
2Q
   
CAP.A355 Chemistry of Catalytic Processes I (Homogeneous) Kuwata Shigeki /  Murahashi Tetsuro 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A354 Chemistry of Catalytic Processes I (Heterogeneous) Wada Yuji /  Yamanaka Ichiro 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P311 Polymer Chemistry III (Polymer Reactions) Otsuka Hideyuki 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P321 Polymer Physics III (Rheology) Tokita Masatoshi 2019
1Q
   
CAP.A347 Advances and Applications in Organic Chemistry II Akita Munetaka /  Yoshizawa Michito 2019
2Q
   
CAP.A301 Applied Chemistry Laboratory I Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Yamanaka Ichiro /  Ito Shigekazu 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C332 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I Mori Shinsuke /  Shimoyama Yusuke /  Aoki Saiko 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C344 Introduction to Industrial Chemical Process Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tago Teruoki /  Okazaki Hajime 2019
3Q
   
CAP.Z395 Advanced independent research project 5c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
CAP.A382 Exercise in Analytical Chemistry Yamanaka Ichiro 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C306 Chemical Reaction Engineering II (Heterogeneous System) Tago Teruoki 2019
1Q
   
CAP.Z381 Research opportunity in Lab (CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
   
CAP.E312 Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Teaching Staffs 2019
1-4Q
   
CAP.E333 Introduction to Geochemistry Yoshida Naohiro /  Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2019
2Q
   
CAP.A373 Inorganic Chemistry (Coordination Chemistry) Murahashi Tetsuro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.Z396 Advanced independent research project 6c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
CAP.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
CAP.B316 Organic Chemistry VI (Amines) B Tanaka Ken 2019
2Q
  2019/6/14
CAP.A367 Advances and Applications in Physical Chemistry II Shishido Atsushi /  Wada Hiroyuki 2019
2Q
   
CAP.P322 Polymer Physics IV (Physical Properties) Furuya Hidemine 2019
2Q
   
CAP.B315 Organic Chemistry V (Carbonyl Compounds) A Ishizone Takashi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
CAP.P342 Biopolymer Sawada Toshiki 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A333 Advanced Organic ChemistryⅡ (Structure and Function) Ito Shigekazu /  Tanaka Ken 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C316 Electrochemistry in energy systems Ihara Manabu 2019
1Q
   
CAP.Z389 Independent research project(CAP) Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
   
CAP.B316 Organic Chemistry VI (Amines) A Ishizone Takashi 2019
2Q
   
CAP.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
CAP.Z394 Advanced independent research project 4c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
CAP.Z389 Independent research project(CAP) Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
   
CAP.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
CAP.A386 Advances and Applications in Inorganic Chemistry I Yamamoto Kimihisa /  Imaoka Takane 2019
1Q
   
CAP.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
CAP.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(CAP) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
CAP.P343 Industrial Polymer Chemistry Serizawa Takeshi 2019
4Q
   
CAP.C321 Chemical Equipment Design Kubouchi Masatoshi 2019
2Q
   
CAP.A352 Energy and Resource Conversion Chemistry II (Chemical Potential Conversion) Yamanaka Ichiro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18