Font Size SML

Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering, School of Materials and Chemical Technology
0 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|132 Courses

  • <Course Number:200series>

  • <Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
200series
300series

<Course Number:200series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A206 Mechanical and Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko /  Shioya Masatoshi 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A204 Thermodynamics of Materials a Nakajima Akira /  Kawaji Hitoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Hayashi Miyuki 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A205 Exercise on Information Processing Ishikawa Ken /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Takahashi Akira 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials a Mori Takehiko /  Azuma Masaki /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Ishikawa Ken 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P211 Organic Chemistry (Structure-I) Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A201 Fundamentals of Electrical Science and Engineering Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Majima Yutaka 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials b Mori Takehiko /  Azuma Masaki /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Ishikawa Ken 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A250 Materials Science Laboratory I Miyauchi Masahiro /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P215 Inorganic Chemistry Mori Takehiko 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A204 Thermodynamics of Materials b Nakajima Akira /  Kawaji Hitoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Hayashi Miyuki 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C205 Introduction of Ceramics Teaching Staffs 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MTH.U213 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ila Takiguchi Takashi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A252 Materials Science Laboratory III Miyauchi Masahiro /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P213 Organic Chemistry (Reaction-A) Hayakawa Teruaki 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C201 Inorganic Quantum Chemistry Yano Tetsuji /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MTH.U214 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ilb Takiguchi Takashi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C204 Kinetics of Chemical Reaction (Ceramics course) Ikoma Toshiyuki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M204 Introduction to Metallurgy Kobayashi Equo /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Sannomiya Takumi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P206 Introduction to Organic Materials Teaching Staffs 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M207 Phase Diagram and Stability in Metals Hosoda Hideki /  Kimura Yoshisato 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P221 Organic Materials Structures A Ougizawa Toshiaki 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M203 Chemical Reaction Dynamics(M) Sone Masato /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P212 Organic Chemistry (Structure-II) Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C202 Crystal and Phonon Tsurumi Takaaki /  Hoshina Takuya 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C203 Statistical Mechanics (Ceramics course) Kamiya Toshio /  Matsuishi Satoru 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C206 Ceramic Processing Nakajima Akira /  Isobe Toshihiro 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P204 Physical Chemistry (Thermodynamics) Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A251 Materials Science Laboratory II Miyauchi Masahiro /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M201 Fundamentals of Crystallography Nakamura Yoshio /  Fujii Toshiyuki 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M202 Statistical Mechanics(M) Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P201 Quantum Chemistry A Ouchi Yukio 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M205 Fundamentals of Stress and Strain, and Deformation of Metals Takeyama Masao /  Onaka Susumu 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P214 Organic Chemistry (Reaction-B) Hayakawa Teruaki 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A202 Fundamentals of Mechanics of Materials F Todoroki Akira /  Mizutani Yoshihiro /  Suzuki Yoshiro 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.D201 B2D Research Basic A in Materials Science and Engineering E Ishikawa Ken 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M206 Electronic Structure and Physical Properties of Metals Shi Ji /  Nakamura Yoshio 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P202 Quantum Chemistry B Ouchi Yukio 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.D201 B2D Research Basic A in Materials Science and Engineering J Ishikawa Ken 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  

<Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MAT.P301 Solid State Physics (Lattice) Hayamizu Yuhei 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P324 Processing of Organic Materials A Morikawa Junko 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P350 Organic Materials Laboratory I Shioya Masatoshi /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C303 Organic and Polymer Chemistry Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C302 Spectroscopy Yano Tetsuji /  Kitazawa Nobuaki 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M302 Physical Chemistry in Metals Susa Masahiro /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M350 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory I Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P315 Organic Synthetic Chemistry B Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P321 Organic Materials Structures B Ougizawa Toshiaki 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C321 Introduction of Advanced Materials Kawaji Hitoshi /  Nakamura Kazutaka /  Hara Michikazu /  Kamata Keigo /  Funakubo Hiroshi /  Yoshimoto Mamoru /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Majima Yutaka /  Kamiya Toshio /  Tsuge Takeharu /  Katase Takayoshi /  Kitano Masaaki /  Wakai Fumihiro /  Azuma Masaki /  Yamamoto Takakfumi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Matsuishi Satoru 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C304 Structural Science of Non-crystalline Solids Yano Tetsuji 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M309 Creativity Laboratory in Metallurgy Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P314 Organic Synthetic Chemistry A-2 Hayakawa Teruaki 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P317 Organic Materials Characterization Ougizawa Toshiaki /  Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Vacha Martin /  Morikawa Junko /  Asai Shigeo /  Hayamizu Yuhei 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M351 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory II Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa /  O Minho /  Shinohara Yuri /  Tahara Masaki /  Miyazawa Naoki 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C301 Crystal Chemistry (Ceramics course) Tsurumi Takaaki /  Hoshina Takuya 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C350 Ceramics Laboratory I Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Kubota Yuta 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M305 Ferrous Materials I - Fundamentals of Iron and Steels Takeyama Masao /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Nakada Nobuo /  Terada Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M311 English Seminar in Metallurgy Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M313 Introduction to solid materials Chai Yaw Wang 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C307 Magnetic Materials Science Azuma Yasuo /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P304 Physical Chemistry (Electrochemistry) Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P391 Organic Functional Materials Physics Ishikawa Ken /  Fujii Akihiko /  Miyachi Kouichi /  2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P322 Organic Materials Properties A Asai Shigeo 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P306 Physical Chemistry (Surface) Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M352 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory III Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa /  O Minho /  Shinohara Yuri /  Tahara Masaki /  Miyazawa Naoki 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C312 Electrochemistry (Ceramics course) Miyauchi Masahiro /  Matsushita Sachiko 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M304 Crystal Growth and Structure Formation Kumai Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C306 Dielectric Materials Science Tsurumi Takaaki 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M303 Lattice Defects and Dislocation Fujii Toshiyuki /  Muraishi Shinji 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P302 Optics Vacha Martin 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P325 Processing of Organic Materials B Morikawa Junko 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z371 Advanced independent research project S1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C351 Ceramics Laboratory II Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Kubota Yuta 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M308 Electrochemistry of Metals Nishikata Atsushi /  Tada Eiji 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M310 Metallic Materials Processing Undecided 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P311 Organic Chemistry (Functions) A Hayakawa Teruaki 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P351 Organic Materials Laboratory II Mori Takehiko /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P396 Organic Functional Biochemistry Undecided 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P352 Organic Materials Laboratory III Morikawa Junko /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) C Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z371 Advanced independent research project S1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z372 Advanced independent research project S2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z373 Advanced independent research project S3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z374 Advanced independent research project S4c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z375 Advanced independent research project S5c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z376 Advanced independent research project S6c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z372 Advanced independent research project S2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z373 Advanced independent research project S3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C305 Semiconductor Materials and Device Hoshina Takuya /  Jo Masafumi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C313 Interface Chemistry Matsushita Sachiko /  Kondo Takeshi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C315 Fundamentals of Single Crystal and Thin Film Processing Funakubo Hiroshi /  Isobe Toshihiro 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M306 Ferrous Materials II - Principles for Applications Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Takeyama Masao /  Kobayashi Satoru 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M307 Science and Engineering of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P303 Solid State Physics (Electrons) Ishikawa Ken 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P326 Fiber and Composite Materials A Shioya Masatoshi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z394 Advanced independent research project F4c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z395 Advanced independent research project F5c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z389 Independent research project(MAT) Academic Supervisor 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C310 Mathematical Methods for Materials Science Kumagai Yu /  Yamamoto Takakfumi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C314 Environmental Science Miyauchi Masahiro /  Tokudome Hiromasa 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C316 Biomaterials Science Ikoma Toshiyuki /  Chen Guoping 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.C352 Ceramics Laboratory III Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Kubota Yuta 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M301 Characterization of Metals and Alloys Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Sannomiya Takumi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P327 Fiber and Composite Materials B Shioya Masatoshi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P323 Organic Materials Properties B Asai Shigeo 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P312 Organic Chemistry (Functions) B Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) C Teaching Staffs 2020
1Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z389 Independent research project(MAT) Academic Supervisor 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2020
2Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.P395 Organic Functional Materials Chemistry Higuchi Masayoshi 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.M312 Off-Campus Training in Metallurgy Teaching Staffs 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z396 Advanced independent research project F6c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
3-4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24  
MAT.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2020
4Q
2020/3/24