Font Size SML

Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering, School of Engineering
16 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|36 Courses

  • <Course Number:200series>

  • <Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
200series
300series

<Course Number:200series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ICT.C205 Communication Theory (ICT) Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Ogata Wakaha 2019
2Q
  2019/8/1
ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo /  Hara Yuko 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/10
ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yoshimura Natsue 2019
3Q
  2019/10/17
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yamada Isao /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki 2019
1Q
  2019/6/3
ICT.P208 Advanced Computer Programming (ICT) Ogata Wakaha /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Kanbara Hiroyuki 2019
2Q
  2019/8/9
ICT.E218 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering II Kasai Kenta /  Obi Takashi /  Suzuki Hiroyuki /  Yamagishi Masao 2019
4Q
  2019/12/8
ICT.E213 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering I Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakamura Tomoya 2019
3Q
  2019/11/28
ICT.I216 Computer Logic Design (ICT) Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Watanabe Yoshihiro 2019
4Q
  2019/12/3
ICT.I203 Electric Circuits Takagi Shigetaka /  Sugino Nobuhiko 2019
1Q
  2019/6/5
ICT.S206 Signal and System Analysis Yamada Isao /  Yoshimura Natsue 2019
2Q
   
ICT.C209 Algebraic Systems and Coding Theory Kasai Kenta 2019
3Q
   
ICT.M215 Discrete Structures and Algorithms Takahashi Atsushi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/9
ICT.C214 Communication Systems Fukawa Kazuhiko 2019
4Q
   
ICT.M202 Probability and Statistics (ICT) Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Nagai Takehiro 2019
1Q
   
ICT.P204 Basic Computer Programming (ICT) Nakayama Minoru /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Akahane Katsuhito /  Ito Izumi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.I207 Linear Circuits Nakamoto Takamichi 2019
2Q
   
ICT.H212 Automata and Languages (ICT) Okumura Manabu /  Shinozaki Takahiro 2019
3Q
   
ICT.H217 Logic and Reasoning Okumura Manabu /  Shinozaki Takahiro 2019
4Q
   

<Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ICT.S311 Machine Learning (ICT) Kumazawa Itsuo /  Nakahara Hiroki 2019
3Q
  2019/12/10
ICT.S307 Statistical Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Obi Takashi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/11
ICT.I317 Embedded Systems Hasegawa Shoichi /  Nakahara Hiroki 2019
4Q
   
ICT.M306 Concrete Mathematics Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Tayu Satoshi 2019
2Q
  2019/8/5
ICT.I303 Integrated Circuit Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Hara Yuko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
ICT.S302 Functional Analysis and Inverse Problems Yamada Isao /  Obi Takashi 2019
1Q
  2019/5/26
ICT.H318 Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (ICT) Okumura Manabu /  Nakayama Minoru 2019
4Q
   
ICT.I308 Computer Architecture (ICT) Sugino Nobuhiko /  Watanabe Yoshihiro 2019
2Q
  2019/7/23
ICT.M310 Mathematical Programming Koike Yasuharu 2019
3Q
   
XEG.G301 Probability and Statistics for Engineering and Sciences A Berrar Daniel 2019
3Q
   
ICT.E314 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering IV Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Tayu Satoshi /  Matsuta Tetsunao 2019
3Q
   
ICT.M316 Numerical Analysis (ICT) Kaneko Hirohiko /  Hasegawa Shoichi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.C305 Network Architecture and Control Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki 2019
2Q
   
ICT.C315 Cryptographic Technology and Network Security Ogata Wakaha /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki 2019
4Q
   
ICT.I312 Linear Electronic Circuits Takagi Shigetaka 2019
3Q
   
ICT.E319 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering V Nakayama Minoru /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hasegawa Shoichi /  Mitake Hironori /  Hisakata Rumi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.E304 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering III Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Kumazawa Itsuo /  Sato Shimpei /  Sato Hiroki /  Chang Yuyuan /  Li Dongju 2019
1Q
   
ICT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
ICT.C301 Foundations of Communication Network Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori 2019
1Q
   
ICT.H313 Sensation and Perception Systems Nakayama Minoru /  Kaneko Hirohiko 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
ICT.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
ICT.Z394 Advanced independent research project 4c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
ICT.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
ICT.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
ICT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
   
ICT.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
ICT.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
ICT.C309 Multimedia Distribution Technology Hasegawa Shoichi /  Yamaoka Katsunori 2019
3Q
   
ICT.Z396 Advanced independent research project 6c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
ICT.Z395 Advanced independent research project 5c(ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
ICT.Z389 Independent research project(ICT) Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
   
ICT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (ICT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
ICT.Z389 Independent research project(ICT) Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q