School of Environment and Society|7 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/27
SHS.P441 Graduate Lecture in Politics, Law and Administration S1A Kaneko Hironao Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/4/1 2020/4/2
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Yamada Isao /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
SHS.M461 Graduate Methodologies in Cognition, Mathematics and Information S1 Inohara Takehiro Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/27
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Kodera Tetsuo /  Hirokawa Jiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
LST.A208 Molecular Biology I Yamaguchi Yuki /  Kajikawa Masaki /  Aizawa Yasunori Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.P301 Architectural Planning II Fujii Haruyuki /  Oki Takuya Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/30
CVE.N210 Introduction to Infrastructure and Environment Muromachi Yasunori /  Niwa Junichiro /  Asakura Yasuo /  Yai Tetsuo /  Takemura Jiro /  Morikawa Hitoshi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Fukuda Daisuke /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Iwanami Mitsuyasu /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Hirose Sohichi /  Kitazume Masaki /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Sasaki Eiichi /  Sanada Junko /  Fujii Manabu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.A405 Methodology of Mathematical and Computational Analysis I Kajikawa Yuya /  Nakamaru Mayuko Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.K430 Advanced course of turbulent flow and control Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Ito Haruhiko /  Kawano Yukio Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
MAT.A206 Mechanical and Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko /  Shioya Masatoshi Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.A201 Architectural Design and Drawing I Yamazaki Taisuke /  Murata Ryo /  Fujita Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.C402 Quantum Physics in Optical Response of Materials Nakamura Kazutaka Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.F431 Computational Fluid Dynamics Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.E431 Thermodynamics of Nonequilibrium Systems Murakami Yoichi /  Okuno Yoshihiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.D310 Theory of Landscape Architecture Saito Ushio Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
SHS.P461 Graduate Methodologies in Politics, Law and Administration S1 Kawana Shinji /  Nakajima Takeshi Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
LST.A363 Environmental Bioengineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Orihara Kanami Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.P421 Theories in Facility Planning I Oki Takuya Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/30
CVE.D301 Traffic and Transportation Systems Asakura Yasuo Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.E311 Heat Transfer A Inoue Takayoshi /  Saito Takushi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.B410 Innovation Management I Fujimura Shuzo Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Okino Akitoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro /  Suekane Tetsuya Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.A401 Methodology of Corporate Management and Finance I Goto Mika /  Sengoku Shintaro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.A410 Knowledge Engineering for Innovation I Kajikawa Yuya Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.D402 Exercises in Research Literacy II Sahori Daisuke /  Higa Kunihiko Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/4/1
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Nishiyama Nobuhiko /  Uenohara Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
MAT.C504 Functional Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ESD.C404 Communication Design: Theory & Practice Saijo Miki Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki /  Sugahara Satoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro /  Tomura Takashi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.K331 Fundamentals of Computer Aided Engineering Okuma Masaaki /  Takahara Hiroki /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Xiao Feng /  Tanaka Shinji /  Allan Ben /  Wasaki Tomonori Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.P201 Introduction to Architectural Planning Fujii Haruyuki /  Osaragi Toshihiro Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.D203 Architectural Design Akaike Takahiko Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.E402 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety II Kuwata Shigeki /  Tanaka Hiroshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
SHS.S442 Graduate Lecture in Science, Technology and Society S1B Shirabe Masashi Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.F451 Nuclear Engineering Science I Tsutsui Hiroaki /  Chiba Satoshi /  Katabuchi Tatsuya /  Tamagawa Yoichi /  Tomita Hideki /  Yamazawa Hiromi /  Tachibana Akira /  Yamaoka Kiyonori /  Yokoyama Akihiko /  Kitada Takanori /  Kanto Yasuhiro /  Kugo Teruhiko Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.G230 Environmental Planning Project Yoshimura Chihiro /  Nakamura Takashi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Fujii Manabu /  Sanada Junko /   /  Seto Rie /  Tanaka Yuno Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A401 Scope of Chemical Science and Engineering IA Ohtomo Akira /  Hitosugi Taro /  Yamanaka Ichiro /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Takao Toshiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I405 Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.A403 Methodology of Political Science and Economics I Ikegami Masako /  Goto Mika Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.H431 Advanced Mechanical Elements Iwatsuki Nobuyuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
EEE.D411 Semiconductor Physics Yamada Akira Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.C414 Network Economics I Hashimoto Masahiro /  Lee Duk Hee Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.D201 Fundamentals of Infrastructure Planning Fukuda Daisuke Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A461 Advanced Solid State Chemistry I Ohtomo Akira Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
GEG.E411 Atmospheric Environment in Megacities Kanda Manabu /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Varquez Alvin Christopher Galang Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions II Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics b Iwamoto Mitsumasa Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.C400 Crystals Science Oba Fumiyasu Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.P511 Advanced Polymer Reactions Otsuka Hideyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A441 Advanced Electrochemistry I Yamanaka Ichiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
GEG.E404 Technologies for Energy and Resource Utilization Takahashi Fumitake Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.P303 Urban Housing and Residential Improvement Mano Yosuke Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.C403 Advanced Course of Ceramic Thin Film Technology Katase Takayoshi /  Azuma Yasuo /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics a Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Yamamoto Kayoko /  Ishii Satoko /  Kunioka Masao /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Saito Satoshi /  Suwa Yorimasa /  Helmut Winterling /  Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I419 Analytical Techniques for Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.I420 Advanced Lecture on Crystal Structure and Correlation with Properties of Solids Yashima Masatomo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CHM.C401 Basic Concepts of Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Yamazaki Masakazu /  Koshihara Shinya /  Kitajima Masashi /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Nishino Tomoaki Graduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.E531 Plasma Physics Hasegawa Jun Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
GEG.P451 Project Design & Management S Hanaoka Shinya /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamaguchi Shinobu /  Takagi Hiroshi /   /  Kawasaki Tomoya /  Choi Sunkyung Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.G401 Utilization of Intelligent Information Resources and Patents Yoshii Kazuo Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.G411 Electrical Modeling and Simulation Yamada Akira /  Mori Kenji Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi /  Pham Nam Hai Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi /   /  Matsuura Daisuke Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.J311 Fundamentals of Precision Machinery A Shinshi Tadahiko /  Yoshioka Hayato /  Hijikata Wataru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) B Hitosugi Taro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.P302 Landscape Architecture Dohi Masato Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TSE.A231 Engineering Measurement Akita Daisuke /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Iio Shunji /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /   /  Hemthavy Pasomphone /  Andrews Eden Mariquit /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Itaya Hiroharu /  Sakakida Hiroshi /  Saito Reiko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.H403 Advanced Electrochemistry I Kanno Ryoji /  Arai Hajime /  Kitamura Fusao /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.L410 Introduction to Photovoltaics Miyajima Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CHM.B401 Basic Concepts of Inorganic Chemistry Kawano Masaki /  Kawaguchi Hiroyuki /  Ishitani Osamu /  Komatsu Takayuki /  Yashima Masatomo /  Uekusa Hidehiro /  Maeda Kazuhiko Graduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo /  Hara Yuko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) A Aoki Saiko Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.A203 Building Construction and Detail Yasuda Koichi /  Takeuchi Toru /  Tamura Shuji /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Sakata Hiroyasu /  Murata Ryo Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.A202 Structural Mechanics I Sasaki Eiichi Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
MAT.M408 Quantum Statistical Mechanics Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A462 Advanced Solid State Chemistry II Ohtomo Akira Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.C423 Computational Fluid Dynamics Okawara Shinichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I407 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Basics) Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.P411 Advanced Polymer Synthesis Ishizone Takashi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.H410 Topics in Properties of Semiconductors Wada Hiroyuki /  Waki Keiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.N631 Special Lecture in MEC D1 Tanahashi Mamoru /  Sato Chiaki /  Nakano Yutaka Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato /  Tanaka Tomohisa /  Hirata Atsushi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
NCL.N403 Nuclear Materials and Structures Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Yoshida Katsumi Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.D230 Urban and Transportation Planning Project Yai Tetsuo /  Asakura Yasuo /  Muromachi Yasunori /  Fukuda Daisuke /  Nakanishi Wataru Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TSE.C201 Introduction to Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering Abe Naoya /  Chiba Satoshi /  Nohara Kayoko /  Murayama Takehiko /  Hope Tom /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nakamura Takashi Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Tsurumi Takaaki /  Hoshina Takuya Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.C411 Chemical Engineering for Advanced Materials and Chemicals Processing I Kubouchi Masatoshi /  Tago Teruoki /  Ihara Manabu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.D510 Leading-Edge Technology and Innovation I Sengoku Shintaro /  Nakamaru Mayuko Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.D512 Practical Lectures on Innovation I Hashimoto Masahiro /  Fujimura Shuzo /  Higa Kunihiko /  Hidaka Kazuyoshi Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.H420 Introduction to Photochemistry I Shishido Atsushi /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.E601 Practical Presentation A Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.D531 Experimental Modal Analysis for Structural Dynamics Okuma Masaaki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
GEG.E401 Global Environmental System and Ecosystem Dynamics Nakamura Takashi Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.N401 Basic Nuclear Physics Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Chiba Satoshi /  Katabuchi Tatsuya Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
GEG.T503 Introduction to Systems Engineering Akita Daisuke Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ESD.E406 User Interview Theory and Practice Saijo Miki /  Ohashi Takumi Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.D201 History of Modern Architecture Fujita Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.A201 Mechanics of Materials and Members Hirose Sohichi Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.M201 Basic Mathematics for Physical Science Morikawa Hitoshi /  Wijeyewickrema Anil Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.C500 Advanced Course of Materials Optics Yano Tetsuji /  Matsushita Nobuhiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I420 Advanced Supramolecular Science Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I426 Introduction to Polymer Science Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Imaoka Takane Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
UDE.P402 Theory of Regional Planning and Process Yai Tetsuo Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.A510 Social Simulation I Nakamaru Mayuko Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.E606 International scientific presentation C Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.F532 Rarefied Gas Dynamics Inoue Takayoshi /  Okamura Tetsuji Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige /  Saito Takushi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei /  Tran Gia Khanh Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.S610 Research Dialog S Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TIM.A412 An introduction to user research Sugihara Taro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ESD.D405 Materials and Design for Engineering Design Inaba Kazuaki /  Mizutani Yoshihiro Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.D506 Application of Systems Engineering Sakamoto Hiraku /  Akita Daisuke Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.F211 Practical Fluid Mechanics Aoki Takayuki /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Shimura Masayasu /  Minamoto Yuki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.M301 Computers and Fundamental Programming Hirose Sohichi /  Furukawa Akira /  Nakanishi Wataru /  Seto Rie Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MAT.M406 Advanced Microstructure Design of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A465 Advanced Bioinorganic Chemistry I Kuwata Shigeki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.C421 Advanced Energy Transfer Operation Sekiguchi Hidetoshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I445 Functionalized Nano-Materials Chemistry II Hara Masahiko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals A Saito Shigeki /  Sakamoto Hiraku /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Taoka Yuki /  Yagisawa Masaki /  Terui Ryo Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.Z695 Seminar in Engineering Design S5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 大岡山 Shimura Masayasu /  Ihara Manabu /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.L530 Advanced functional electron devices Hatano Mutsuko /  Kodera Tetsuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CHM.D433 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Takaya Jun Graduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CHM.D401 Basic Concepts of Organic Chemistry Ohmori Ken /  Goto Kei Graduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.M532 Space Systems and Missions Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Matunaga Saburo Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.S421 Applied Building Structural Design Takeuchi Toru /  Terazawa Yuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.B401 Radiation Biology and Medicine Matsumoto Yoshihisa Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji /  Kato Yukitaka /  Obara Toru Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.I501 Internship in Nuclear Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.I502 Internship in Nuclear Engineering II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Pham Nam Hai Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.T531 Advanced Catalytic Reactions I Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.B514 Energy Off-Campus Project S D Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.P601 Energy Science and Engineering Project S Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ESD.B609 Problem Based Learning E E Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.S201 Fundamentals of Mechanics of Materials A Inoue Hirotsugu /  Kurokawa Yu Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TSE.C202 System Design Project Saito Shigeki /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Ohashi Takumi /  Taoka Yuki Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P421 Organic Materials Functional Design Asai Shigeo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I401 Scope of Chemical Science and Engineering IB Yoshizawa Michito /  Fukushima Takanori /  Akita Munetaka /  Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita /  Motokura Ken /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.C521 Chemical Engineering in Global Business Hashizume Syuji /  Nakahara Masahiro /  Hanamitsu Taizo /  Nagoya Harunori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.P582 Advanced Polymer Science I Morita Hiroshi /  Nakajima Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.C412 Process Systems Engineering Matsumoto Hideyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I427 Introduction to Polymer Chemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Yamamoto Kimihisa Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.P422 Advanced Polymer Properties Tokita Masatoshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.D401 Mathematical Modeling of Individual Choice Behavior Fukuda Daisuke Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
SHS.L451 Translational Project in Social and Human Sciences S1 Yamamoto Hilofumi /  Inohara Takehiro /  Suda Kazuhiro /  Yumiyama Tatsuya Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.D517 Entrepreneurship and Business Development II Sengoku Shintaro /  Suematsu Chihiro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.Z591 Seminar in Engineering Design S2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.A402 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 2 大岡山 Arai Hajime /  Ihara Manabu /  Okimoto Yoichi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ENR.K450 Advanced course of combustion physics Kosaka Hidenori /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.B502 Energy innovation co-creative project Head  /  Nagasaki Takao /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Akita Daisuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MEC.C431 Mechanics of Composite Materials Todoroki Akira Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.D421 Architectural Design Studio I Yasuda Koichi /  Okuyama Shinichi /  Tsukamoto Yoshiharu /  Yamazaki Taisuke /  Murata Ryo /  Nasu Satoshi /  Shiozaki Taishin /  Kawashima Norihisa /  Ishida Kentaro Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
GEG.E412 Hydrology and Water Resources Conservation Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Itsukushima Rei Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
NCL.D402 Experiments for Materials related to Decommissioning B Yoshida Katsumi /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Takasu Hiroki Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.Z491 Seminar in Nuclear Engineering S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.I505 International Internship in Nuclear Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.C441 VLSI Technology I Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Kakushima Kuniyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.N608 Nuclear Reactor Physics and Radiation Measurement Special Laboratory Obara Toru /  Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Katabuchi Tatsuya /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Ishizuka Chikako /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
NCL.I604 International Special Internship in Nuclear Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.B509 Problem based learning A J Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ESD.B510 Problem based learning B J Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) A Hitosugi Taro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.B217 Physical Chemistry II (Chemical Equilibrium) B Taniguchi Izumi Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
ARC.A301 Architectural Design and Drawing III Okuyama Shinichi /  Tsukamoto Yoshiharu /  Osaragi Toshihiro /  Fujii Haruyuki /  Nakai Norihiro /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Saio Naoko /  Mano Yosuke /  Soshiroda Akira /  Dohi Masato /  Sanada Junko /  Oki Takuya /  Katsuki Ayumi /  Sasaki Kei /  Numata Mamiko /  Tsutsumi Takashi /  Sugita Sanae /  Tanaka Yuno Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1・3Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.E201 Environmental Engineering Yuasa Kazuhiro /  Kagi Naoki /  Nakamura Yoshiki /  Asawa Takashi /  Okaze Tsubasa Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.C201 Soil Mechanics I Takemura Jiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.N332 Integrated Civil and Environmental Engineering Project Chair  /  Furukawa Akira /  Horikoshi Kazuki /  Seto Rie /  Nakanishi Wataru /  Tanaka Yuno /  Nakayama Kazuhide /  Iiyama Kahori Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CVE.B201 Hydraulics I Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
TSE.C203 Social Design Project Nohara Kayoko /  Hope Tom /  Abe Naoya /  Sato Yuriko /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Nishikizawa Shigeo Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.P402 Soft Materials Physical Chemistry Ouchi Yukio Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.A561 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes I Takao Toshiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I482 Introduction to the Frontiers of Environmental Chemistry II Takahashi Yoshio Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
UDE.P403 Urban Planning Muromachi Yasunori Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.Z491 Seminar on Technology and Innovation Management S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
TIM.C410 Innovation Policy I Hashimoto Masahiro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.D501 Mechano-System Design Matsumura Shigeki /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ESD.D504 Civil Engineering Design II Kitazume Masaki /