School of Environment and Society|64 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
UDE.P402 Theory of Regional Planning and Process Yai Tetsuo Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
1Q
2019/5/10 2019/5/30
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro /  Kodera Tetsuo Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
GEG.E412 Hydrology and Water Resources Conservation Kinouchi Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
2Q
2019/4/2 2019/6/24
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishiyama Nobuhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
CAP.E402 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety II Kuwata Shigeki /  Tanaka Hiroshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/14
EEE.D481 Advanced Power Semiconductor Devices Terashima Tomohide /  Gourab Majumdar Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/22
CVE.N531 Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering I Jean-Francois Gaillard /  Yoshimura Chihiro Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/15 2019/6/25
ESD.H401 Disciplined Entrepreneurship Tou Yuji /  Park Jaehyun Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/6/22
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Ito Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/23
EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/25
MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
ENR.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A337 Basic Nuclear Engineering 1 Obara Toru Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/24 2019/6/21
EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/2 2019/6/25
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/15  
GEG.E401 Global Environmental System and Ecosystem Dynamics Nakamura Takashi Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/26
CAP.P582 Advanced Polymer Science I Yamago Shigeru /  Konishi Gennichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/19
EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Okino Akitoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/24
CVE.D201 Fundamentals of Infrastructure Planning Fukuda Daisuke Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/4
MEC.E431 Thermodynamics of Nonequilibrium Systems Murakami Yoichi /  Okuno Yoshihiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/22
MAT.C504 Functional Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.I420 Advanced Lecture on Crystal Structure and Correlation with Properties of Solids Yashima Masatomo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/19
EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki /  Sugahara Satoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/15
ENR.B431 Recent technologies of fuel cells, solar cells butteries and energy system Ihara Manabu /  Yamada Akira /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Miyajima Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
   
CAP.I436 Introduction to Polymer Physical Properties I Imaoka Takane /  Nagai Keiji Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/23
CAP.E362 Nuclear Chemical Engineering Kato Yukitaka /  Takeshita Kenji /  Tsukahara Takehiko /  Takao Koichiro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/17  
SHS.L451 Translational Project in Social and Human Sciences S1 Kawamura Aya /  Yamamoto Hilofumi /  Inohara Takehiro /  Sakuma Kunihiro /  Suda Kazuhiro Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/25 2019/6/17
NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory II Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
MAT.P402 Soft Materials Physical Chemistry Ouchi Yukio Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Kunioka Masao /  Ishii Satoko /  Yamamoto Kayoko /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Xu Yibin /  Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C503 Advanced Course of Material Development II Kawaji Hitoshi /  Azuma Masaki /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Das Hena Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/9  
MAT.M401 Applied Diffraction Crystallography in Metals and Alloys Nakamura Yoshio /  Fujii Toshiyuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Tsurumi Takaaki /  Takeda Hiroaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
MAT.M406 Advanced Microstructure Design of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/29
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yamada Isao /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/3
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
SHS.L671 Course Assistance in Social and Human Sciences S3 Kawamura Aya /  Yamamoto Hilofumi /  Inohara Takehiro /  Sakuma Kunihiro /  Suda Kazuhiro Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/25 2019/6/17
TIM.A405 Methodology of Mathematical and Computational Analysis I Kajikawa Yuya /  Nakamaru Mayuko Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
1Q
2019/4/8 2019/5/14
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I427 Introduction to Polymer Chemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Yamamoto Kimihisa /  Osakada Kohtaro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/20  
CAP.P421 Special Lecture on Characterization of Polymer Structures and Properties Ando Shinji Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.L410 Introduction to Photovoltaics Miyajima Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5  
XES.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology【School of Environment and Society】 A Kanda Manabu /  Asawa Takashi /  Nishimura Koshiro /  Fukuda Shintaro /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sanada Junko 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics b Iwamoto Mitsumasa Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.F532 Rarefied Gas Dynamics Inoue Takayoshi /  Okamura Tetsuji Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/11  
EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
CAP.T531 Advanced Catalytic Reactions I Baba Toshihide /  Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
TSE.A336 Basic theory of regional and global environment 2 Kanda Manabu /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu /  Nakamura Takashi /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Seto Rie Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/26
TIM.A513 Study design in user research Sugihara Taro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
2Q
2019/5/14 2019/6/20
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) B Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
CVE.N210 Introduction to Infrastructure and Environment Niwa Junichiro /  Asakura Yasuo /  Yai Tetsuo /  Takemura Jiro /  Morikawa Hitoshi /  Muromachi Yasunori /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Fukuda Daisuke /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Iwanami Mitsuyasu /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Hirose Sohichi /  Kitazume Masaki /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Sasaki Eiichi /  Sanada Junko /  Fujii Manabu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/12 2019/5/12
CVE.F431 Maintenance of Infrastructure Iwanami Mitsuyasu Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/21
ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals A Saito Shigeki /  Sakamoto Hiraku /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Taoka Yuki /  Yagisawa Masaki /  Terui Ryo Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/1  
ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 大岡山 Hagiwara Makoto /  Hanamura Katsunori /  Fujita Hideaki /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Mori Shinsuke /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/3
MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato /  Hirata Atsushi /  Tanaka Tomohisa Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
NCL.N403 Nuclear Materials and Structures Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Yoshida Katsumi Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ENR.J409 Introduction to Intellectual Property System Yoshimoto Mamoru Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
NCL.O604 Crisis Management Omoto Akira /  Chiba Satoshi /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Ito Tetsuro /  Okamoto Hiroshi /  Sugawara Shinetsu /  Itabashi Isao /  Tominaga Shinya /  Taniguchi Tomihiro Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/9  
MAT.C502 Advanced Course of Material Development I Segawa Hiroyo /  Nagatomo Yoshiyuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/9  
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M409 Thermodynamics for Phase Equilibria Kajihara Masanori /  Sone Masato Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I420 Advanced Supramolecular Science Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/10  
CVE.B401 Water Resource Systems Kanae Shinjiro Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
ENR.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro /  Suekane Tetsuya Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/4/26
GEG.P501 Concept Designing Nohara Kayoko Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
2Q
2019/5/22  
EEE.C442 VLSI Technology II Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Ishihara Noboru /  Dosho Shiro /  Machida Katsuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/24  
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions II Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
EEE.P321 Electric Power Engineering I Nanahara Toshiya /  Kawabe Kenichi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A208 Molecular Biology I Iwasaki Hiroshi /  Yamaguchi Yuki /  Hirota Junji /  Kajikawa Masaki /  Aizawa Yasunori /  Suzuki Takashi Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
CAP.A461 Advanced Solid State Chemistry I Ohtomo Akira Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I426 Introduction to Polymer Science Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Imaoka Takane Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
TSE.A202 Solid Mechanics and Structure Engineering Bui Tinh Quoc /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD /  Hinode Hirofumi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Inaba Kazuaki Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/10  
CAP.C424 Advanced Reaction Process Engineering Tago Teruoki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.A442 Advanced Electrochemistry II Yamanaka Ichiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CVE.G401 Aquatic Environmental Science Yoshimura Chihiro Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/25
TIM.A402 Methodology of Corporate Management and Finance II Sengoku Shintaro /  Goto Mika Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
2Q
2019/4/1 2019/6/24
ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/24  
EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Pham Nam Hai Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki /  Hagiwara Makoto Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
EEE.D411 Semiconductor Physics Yamada Akira Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4  
NCL.O510 World Politics and Nonproliferation in the Nuclear Age Hayashizaki Noriyosu /  Ikegami Masako /  Yamazaki Masakatsu /  Abe Nobuyasu /  Endo Tetsuya /  Akiyama Ichiro /  Kikuchi Masahiro Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/10  
TSE.A303 Unit operations Egashira Ryuichi /  Habaki Hiroaki /  Mariquit Eden Gan Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/7
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics a Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M403 Environmental Degradation of Materials Nishikata Atsushi /  Tada Eiji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C402 Quantum Physics in Optical Response of Materials Nakamura Kazutaka Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P411 Advanced Polymer Synthesis I Ishizone Takashi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/15  
CAP.P412 Advanced Polymer Synthesis II Konishi Gennichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
TIM.B410 Innovation Management I Fujimura Shuzo Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
1Q
2019/5/14  
ESD.C401 Design Theories Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
ESD.E401 Participatory Design in Energy Business Saijo Miki /  Ohashi Takumi Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/16 2019/4/12
ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/3/29
CHM.C401 Basic Concepts of Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kiguchi Manabu /  Koshihara Shinya /  Kitajima Masashi /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Nishino Tomoaki Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/29
MEC.N632 Special Lecture in Mechanical Engineering II Takeda Yukio /  Hirata Atsushi /  Furuya Hiroshi /  Burkhard Corves Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
MEC.H431 Advanced Mechanical Elements Iwatsuki Nobuyuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4  
ARC.E423 Air Quality Engineering Kagi Naoki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CVE.C201 Soil Mechanics I Takemura Jiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C500 Advanced Course of Materials Optics Yano Tetsuji /  Matsushita Nobuhiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/5/9  
MAT.M426 Transport Phenomena at High Temperature - Momentum and Heat Flow - Hayashi Miyuki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Ueda Mitsutoshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C400 Crystals Science Oba Fumiyasu Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P511 Advanced Polymer Reactions Otsuka Hideyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CVE.D401 Mathematical Modeling of Individual Choice Behavior Fukuda Daisuke Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
ENR.K430 Advanced course of turbulent flow and control Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/27
EEE.P421 Advanced Electric Power Engineering Nanahara Toshiya /  Yamamoto Ryutaro /  Oana Hideaki /  Kitabatake Nobuaki /  Miyazawa Takehiro /  Chigira Hidenori /  Yanase Toru /  Onozaki Katsunori /  Michibata Hideo /  Hoshina Yoshikazu /  Takano Kei Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
ESD.H405 Product Design and Development Nagahama Masahiko Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi /  Pham Nam Hai Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
UDE.D507 Urban Planning and Development in Japan Nakai Norihiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
2Q
2019/4/4 2019/4/3
XES.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology【School of Environment and Society】 C Kanda Manabu /  Asawa Takashi /  Nishimura Koshiro /  Fukuda Shintaro /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sanada Junko 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations A Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.C301 Electronic Measurement Nakamoto Takamichi /  Okino Akitoshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/24  
CVE.G310 Water Environmental Engineering Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
MAT.P424 Advanced Course in Polymer Processing A Kikutani Takeshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C521 Chemical Engineering in Global Business Hashizume Syuji /  Nakahara Masahiro /  Hanamitsu Taizo /  Nagoya Harunori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Takeda Toshiro /  Sakakida Hiroshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I403 Advanced Coordination Chemistry Koizumi Takeaki /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/10  
CAP.P522 Advanced Polymer Structures Nojima Shuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
CAP.P422 Advanced Polymer Properties Tokita Masatoshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
UDE.D405 Historic Perspective of Space II Nakai Norihiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
2Q
2019/4/4  
UDE.P403 Urban Planning Muromachi Yasunori Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
2Q
2019/4/10  
SHS.L551 Translational Project in Social and Human Sciences S2 Kawamura Aya /  Yamamoto Hilofumi /  Inohara Takehiro /  Sakuma Kunihiro /  Suda Kazuhiro Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/25 2019/6/17
ENR.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 大岡山 Shimura Masayasu /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Ihara Manabu /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.A408 Economy of energy system Tokimatsu Koji /  Hanaoka Shinya /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Kajikawa Yuya /  Goto Mika Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
ENR.K440 Advanced course of radiation transfer Hanamura Katsunori Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/5/6  
ENR.K530 Advanced course of multiscale thermal-fluid sciences Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5  
MEC.H434 Advanced Course of Actuator Engineering Suzumori Koichi /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
   
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
ARC.P301 Architectural Planning II Fujii Haruyuki /  Oki Takuya Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/2  
TSE.M204 Statistics and Data Analysis Hanaoka Shinya /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Kawasaki Tomoya Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/30
CAP.A562 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes II Takao Toshiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C423 Computational Fluid Dynamics Okawara Shinichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.P523 Quantum Chemical Calculations for Polymer Chemistry Kawauchi Susumu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
UDE.Z493 Urban Design and Built Environment Laboratory S1 Okaze Tsubasa /  Fujita Yasuhito /  Mano Yosuke /  Sanada Junko /  Nasu Satoshi /  Matsuoka Masashi /  Sato Daiki /  Nagamine Mitsue Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
1-2Q
2019/4/5  
UDE.D401 Historic Perspective of Space I Saito Ushio Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/1
UDE.P404 City/Transport Planning and the Environment Muromachi Yasunori Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
3Q
2019/4/10  
SHS.M442 Graduate Lecture in Cognition, Mathematics and Information S1B Kezuka Kazuhiro Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
2Q
2019/3/25  
ENR.K450 Advanced course of combustion physics Kosaka Hidenori /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/7
ENR.E611 Academic Writing B Cross Jeffrey Scott Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/18  
ENR.J401 Advanced Metal Physics Shi Ji /  Nakamura Yoshio Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CHM.C431 Advanced Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kiguchi Manabu /  Kitajima Masashi /  Nishino Tomoaki Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.N631 Special Lecture in Mechanical Engineering I Hirai Shuichiro /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.D531 Experimental Modal Analysis for Structural Dynamics Okuma Masaaki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/5/22  
MEC.H433 Mechatronics Device and Control Yamaura Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
   
MEC.C431 Mechanics of Composite Materials Todoroki Akira Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ARC.S421 Applied Building Structural Design Takeuchi Toru Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
GEG.P451 Project Design & Management S Hanaoka Shinya /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Yamaguchi Shinobu /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Tsunoda Manabu /  Kawasaki Tomoya Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/15
GEG.E411 Atmospheric Environment in Megacities Kanda Manabu /  Inagaki Atsushi /  Varquez Alvin Christopher Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
1Q
2019/4/2 2019/6/3
EEE.G411 Electrical Modeling and Simulation Yamada Akira /  Mori Kenji Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/15
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
GEG.E421 Energy&Environment-1 Tokimatsu Koji /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Cross Jeffrey Scott Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
2Q
2019/4/24  
TIM.A412 An introduction to user research Sugihara Taro Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
1Q
2019/4/15 2019/5/10
MEC.E311 Heat Transfer B Okamura Tetsuji /  Inoue Takayoshi /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Saito Takushi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A363 Environmental Bioengineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Tanji Yasunori Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/3/20  
CVE.M202 Basic Mathematics for System Science Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Muromachi Yasunori Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/19  
CVE.C310 Foundation Engineering Takahashi Akihiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/19  
CVE.B202 Hydraulics II Kanae Shinjiro /  Yoshimura Chihiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
TSE.A231 Engineering Measurement Akita Daisuke /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Takahashi Kunio /  Nakasaki Kiyohiko /  Iio Shunji /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /   /  Hemthavy Pasomphone /  Mariquit Eden Gan /  Mehrdad Sadeghzadeh Nazari NAZARI MEHRDAD Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/12 2019/6/25
TSE.A315 Introduction to Meteorology Kanda Manabu Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
MAT.C403 Advanced Course of Ceramic Thin Film Technology Katase Takayoshi /  Azuma Yasuo /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka /  Hiramatsu Hidenori Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
MAT.M410 Deformation and Strength of Solids Onaka Susumu /  Terada Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P425 Advanced Course in Polymer Processing B Kikutani Takeshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P492 Advanced Course in Organic Polymer Science Michinobu Tsuyoshi /  Furumi Seiichi /  Kanbara Takaki /  Nishihara Hirotomo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I533 Advanced Strategic Organic Synthesis Akita Munetaka /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/10  
CAP.I537 Systematic Material Design Methodology Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.P583 Advanced Polymer Science II Asakawa Naoki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
CAP.C421 Advanced Energy Transfer Operation Sekiguchi Hidetoshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
CAP.C412 Process Systems Engineering Matsumoto Hideyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/5/14  
CAP.I482 Introduction to the Frontiers of Environmental Chemistry II Okui Akihiko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/3  
ENR.H406 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry II Kanno Ryoji /  Waki Keiko /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/18  
ENR.E609 Academic teaching Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.H410 Topics in Properties of Semiconductors Wada Hiroyuki /  Waki Keiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/10  
ENR.J404 Physical Chemistry for High Temperature Processes -Oxidation of Metals- Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Hayashi Miyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.E531 Plasma Physics Hasegawa Jun Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.M433 Space Systems Analysis A Furuya Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/5/12  
ARC.D442 Architectural Programming Yasuda Koichi Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/18  
EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Koyama Fumio Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5  
CHM.B434 Advanced Course in Crystal Structure Science Uekusa Hidehiro Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CHM.D431 Advanced Bioorganic Chemistry Eguchi Tadashi Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.F211 Practical Fluid Mechanics A Aoki Takayuki /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Shimura Masayasu Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P421 Organic Materials Functional Design Asai Shigeo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M408 Quantum Statistical Mechanics Nakatsuji Kan /  Kajihara Masanori /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M405 Advanced Microstructure Design of Ferrous Materials Kobayashi Satoru /  Takeyama Masao Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I401 Scope of Chemical Science and Engineering IB Yoshizawa Michito /  Koizumi Takeaki /  Fukushima Takanori /  Akita Munetaka /  Yoshida Naohiro /  Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita /  Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/10  
CAP.A466 Advanced Bioinorganic Chemistry II Kuwata Shigeki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A462 Advanced Solid State Chemistry II Ohtomo Akira Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I402 Scope of Chemical Science and Engineering IIB Imaoka Takane /  Fukushima Takanori /  Koizumi Takeaki /  Hara Masahiko /  Nomura Junko /  Osakada Kohtaro /  Waki Keiko /  Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Yoshida Naohiro /  Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita /  Yamamoto Kimihisa Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
CAP.C411 Chemical Engineering for Advanced Materials and Chemicals Processing I Kubouchi Masatoshi /  Tago Teruoki /  Ihara Manabu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/1 2019/5/16
CAP.C431 Chemical Engineering for Advanced Materials and Chemicals Processing II Sekiguchi Hidetoshi /  Okochi Mina /  Yoshikawa Shiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/5/17  
CAP.E521 Scientific Ethics Iida Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C432 Physico-Chemical Property Analysis in Chemical Engineering Taniguchi Izumi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken