School of Computing|10 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro /  Yamashita Makoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/8
MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/11/24
MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro /  Yamashita Makoto /  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/13
CSC.T254 Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T405 Theory of Algorithms Ito Toshiya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/2 2020/3/24
CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/3
CSC.T271 Data Structures and Algorithms Koike Hideki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T403 Statistical Learning Theory Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T454 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence S Suzumura Toyotaro Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/14
XCO.T486 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science D Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kanezaki Asako /  Tsurumi Toshiyuki /  Sato Akiko /  Kawamoto Fumio /  Nakagawa Kei /  Takigawa Takayuki 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of data science Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
ART.T458 Advanced Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T273 Object-Oriented Programming Kobayashi Takashi /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T459 Natural Language Processing Tokunaga Takenobu Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T437 System Development Studio: Advanced II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T551 Image and Video Recognition Inoue Nakamasa Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji /  Le Hieu Hanh Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/28
CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/15
MCS.T507 Theory of Statistical Mathematics Kanamori Takafumi Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T465 Sparse Signal Processing and Optimization Ono Shunsuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology 【School of Computing】 Minamide Yasuhiko /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Yamashita Makoto /  Wakita Ken /   /   /   /  2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/21
XCO.T485 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kanezaki Asako /  Takeuchi Shojiro /  Kaneshige Yuzo /  Nishida Daishiro /  Tomita Hayato /  Nakano Yuya /  Yamada Takeshi /  Hayashi Kidai /  Fujimoto Shotaro /  Yoshimoto Seiya /  Tamura Tetsuya 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T503 Programming Language Design Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
ART.T463 Computer Graphics Saito Suguru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T272 Artificial Intelligence Shinoda Koichi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T489 Fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
XCO.T484 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science B Murata Tsuyoshi /  Kanezaki Asako /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi /  Okano Takeshi /  Takahashi Ryuji /  Kato Atsuo /  Mizobata Mikio /  Uchino Hayanari /  Morioka Tsuguto /  Mitsugi Hiroyuki /  Ohashi Tetsuyuki 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/14
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T523 Advanced Data Engineering Yokota Haruo Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/5
MCS.T412 Information Visualization Wakita Ken Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao /  Inoue Katsumi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T262 Assembly Language Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T483 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kanezaki Asako /   /  Kazawa Hideto /   /  Hirate Yu /  Fernando De Araujo Paulo /  Okoshi Taku 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T344 System Programming Hayashi Shinpei /  Undecided Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T506 Mathematical Models and Computer Science Yamashita Makoto /  Amaya Kenji /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Sumita Hanna Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T439 Augmented Reality Itoh Yuta Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T233 Computer Systems Endo Toshio /  Nomura Akihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T352 Pattern Recognition Shimosaka Masamichi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T242 Probability Theory and Statistics Ishida Takashi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T251 Automata and Formal Languages Kaneko Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T421 Human Computer Interaction Koike Hideki /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/2
MCS.T232 Complex Analysis Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T241 Fundamentals of Computing Murata Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T342 Problem Solving and Decision Making Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ono Isao Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T231 Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T302 Mathematical Optimization Yamashita Makoto /  Fukuda Mituhiro /   /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna /  Yamashita Makoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/11/9 2020/3/24
XCO.T474 Theory of Cryptography for Cybersecurity Xagawa Keita /  Nishimaki Ryo /  Matsuda Takahiro /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T490 Exercises in fundamentals of artificial intelligence Yu Jaehoon /  Chang Yuyuan /  Shinyama Yusuke /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Yanagisawa Keisuke /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T213 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures Mori Ryuhei Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T331 Discrete Mathematics Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/8
MCS.T303 Programming II Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U672 English Presentation Skills B (Computing) Obari Hiroyuki /  Tokunaga Takenobu 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T473 Foundation of Cybersecurity Tanaka Keisuke /  Ishii Hideaki /  Ishii Masahiro /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Ito Toshiya /  Ogata Wakaha /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki /  Koike Hideki /  Shimakawa Masaya /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Defago Xavier /  Tomoishi Masahiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Masuhara Hidehiko /  Matsuura Satoshi /  Minamide Yasuhiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Yokota Haruo /  Wakita Ken /  Watanabe Takuo 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T488 Exercises in fundamentals of data science Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Komiya Ken /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Nitta Katsumi /  Yanagisawa Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T223 Mathematical Statistics Kanamori Takafumi /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T252 Switching Circuit Theory Miyazaki Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T364 Workshop on System Design Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Tanaka Koji /  Uchida Kota Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T413 Quantum Computation and Quantum Information Mori Ryuhei Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T312 Markov Analysis Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/9
XCO.T496 Advanced Topics in Computing AE Mauro Dalla Mura 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T321 Numerical Analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/2 2020/3/24
MCS.T332 Data Analysis Watanabe Sumio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/3/24
XCO.U472 English Presentation Skills A (Computing) Obari Hiroyuki /  Tokunaga Takenobu 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of data science Itoh Takehiko /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Sergei Manzhos /  Kelly Shane /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/3
CSC.T243 Procedural Programming Fundamentals Itoh Yuta /  Miyafuji Shio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T422 Mathematical Theory of Programs Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T434 International PBL Course on Software Project Management Defago Xavier /  Masuda Satoshi Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T475 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity I Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.B103 Foundations of Computing 3 Miyoshi Naoto /  Miura Hideyuki /  Umehara Masaaki /  Fukuda Mituhiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo /  Tanaka Keisuke /  Cong Youyou Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T224 Programming I Wakita Ken /  Cong Youyou /  Mori Ryuhei /  Masuhara Hidehiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T362 Numerical Analysis Takinoue Masahiro Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T545 Molecular Simulation Sakurai Minoru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Yasuo Nobuaki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T525 Advanced Information Security Watanabe Yuji /  Tateishi Takaaki /  Satoh Fumiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T489 Fundamentals of artificial intelligence Yu Jaehoon /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
CSC.T371 System Software Watanabe Takuo Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T372 Compiler Construction Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T375 Workshop on System Implementation Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Tanaka Koji /  Uchida Kota Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T505 Discrete, Algebraic and Geometric Structures II Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T476 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity II Fukumoto Yoshinari /  Hsieh Chia-Lung /  Liu Yu-Lu /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T261 Logic in Computer Science Nishizaki Shin-Ya Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T341 Computer Logic Design Kise Kenji /  Arahori Yoshitaka Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T373 Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T410 Applied Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/1 2020/3/24
ART.T543 Bioinformatics Akiyama Yutaka /  Ishida Takashi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T490 Exercises in fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Ora Hiroki /  Chang Shuang /  Nitta Katsumi /  Yanagisawa Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MCS.T222 Exercises in Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T374 Control Systems Ishii Hideaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T452 Modeling of Continuous Systems Ishii Hideaki /  Aonishi Toru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T477 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity III Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T438 Distributed Algorithms Defago Xavier Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T498 Advanced Topics in Computing BE Undecided 2020
3-4Q
2020/11/4 2020/3/24
MCS.T417 Topics in Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/10/1 2020/3/24
MCS.T333 Information Theory Kabashima Yoshiyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T314 Operating Systems Shudo Kazuyuki /  Endo Toshio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T354 Parallel Programming Saito Suguru /  Uto Kuniaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T263 Functional Programming Fundamentals Tokunaga Takenobu /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T431 Cyber-Physical Systems Watanabe Takuo Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T432 System Development Studio: Advanced I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T488 Exercises in fundamentals of data science Itoh Takehiko /  Yamashita Yukihiko /  Sergei Manzhos /  Kelly Shane /  Kajitani Rei /  Nakanishi Wataru /  Terazawa Yuki /  Tagashira Maki /  Hasegawa Kei /  Uchida Makoto /  Nakano Kenichi /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Yanagisawa Keisuke /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
CSC.T244 Creative Programming Projects Gondow Katsuhiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Watanabe Takuo /  Nakamura Yoshiki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T212 Fundamentals of Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu /  Yajima Moeko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T323 Theory of Computation Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T351 System Analysis Aonishi Toru Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T414 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science A Kobayashi Tsuyoshi /  Koyama Maki /  Okaze Tsubasa /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/11/4 2020/3/24
MCS.T401 Analysis on Continuous Systems Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T546 Design Theory in Biological Systems Yamamura Masayuki /  Aonishi Toru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Komiya Ken /  Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T423 Software Development Studio: Basic I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T426 Software Design Methodology Saeki Motoshi /  Kobayashi Takashi Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T478 Cybersecurity Governance Mamiya Masayuki /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T201 Set and Topology I Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T353 Biological Data Analysis Akiyama Yutaka /  Yamamura Masayuki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T542 Studies of Social and Economic Systems Deguchi Hiroshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T544 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence F Hagihara Shigeki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T427 Software Development Studio: Basic II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T524 Dependable Computing Kaneko Haruhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.Z389 Independent research project(CSC) Academic Supervisor  /  Gondow Katsuhiko /  Yokota Rio /  Hayashi Shinpei /  Yamamura Masayuki /  Ono Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T604 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T214 Theory of Automata and Languages Ito Toshiya /  Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T361 Object-Oriented Design Saeki Motoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T409 Applied Functional Analysis Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T435 Advanced Software Engineering Gondow Katsuhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z390 Independent Research Exercises(Computer Science) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T301 Vector and Functional analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T377 English Writing and Presentation Skills (Computer Science) Tsubota Yasushi /  Tokunaga Takenobu Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T415 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science B Larangeira Mario /  Tanaka Keisuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T455 Modeling of Discrete Systems Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ono Isao Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T457 Workshop on Building Advanced Computer Network Yamamura Masayuki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z491 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U681 Forum on Artificial Intelligence S3 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U684 Forum on Artificial Intelligence F4 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Shinoda Koichi /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z389 Independent research project(CSC) Academic Supervisor  /  Gondow Katsuhiko /  Yokota Rio /  Hayashi Shinpei /  Yamamura Masayuki /  Ono Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T602 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T602 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T311 Applied Theory on Differential Equations Miura Hideyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T315 Mathematical Modeling Takayasu Misako /  Takayasu Hideki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.Z491 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.U685 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S5 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T504 Topics in Geometry Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U482 Workshop on Artificial Intelligence II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.Z492 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T424 Workshop on Software Development Hayashi Shinpei Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.U682 Forum on Computer Science F3 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.U684 Forum on Computer Science F4 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.U686 Forum on Computer Science F5 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U675 Workshop on Advanced Use of Multiple-Dimensional Data Tanaka Keisuke /  Kajikawa Yuya 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T605 Career Development in Mathematical and Computing Science Minamide Yasuhiko /  Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.B102 Foundations of Computing 2 Inoue Nakamasa 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T211 Applied Calculus Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T253 Advanced Procedural Programming Ohue Masahito /  Takase Sho Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.U681 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S3 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.U683 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S4 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U682 Forum on Artificial Intelligence F3 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U685 Forum on Artificial Intelligence S5 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.Z592 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T521 Cloud Computing and Parallel Processing Miyazaki Jun Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T378 Camp on Team-based Software Development: Basic Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T527 Fault Tolerant Distributed Algorithms Bonnet Francois /  Defago Xavier Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T603 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T604 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T334 Compiler Construction Minamide Yasuhiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.U482 Advanced Exercises and Experiments in Mathematical and Computing Science II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.Z492 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.U686 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science F5 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T509 Software Verification Minamide Yasuhiko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T456 Non-linear Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Komiya Ken Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.U481 Workshop on Artificial Intelligence I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.U481 Workshop on Computer Science I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.U482 Workshop on Computer Science II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.Z695 Seminar on Computer Science S5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T444 Software Project Management and Quality Control Hayama Takeshi /  Minamisawa Yoshiaki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z389 Independent research project(MCS) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T601 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T601