School of Computing|3 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
4Q
  2023/12/11
CSC.T254 Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/8/29  
CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20 2023/4/1
CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20 2023/4/1
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Yoshida Katsumi /  Shi Ji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
1-2Q
   
CSC.T242 Probability Theory and Statistics Ishida Takashi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/6  
CSC.T261 Logic in Computer Science Nishizaki Shin-Ya Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/8/30  
CSC.T343 Databases Miyazaki Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/6  
CSC.T361 Software Design and Quality Kobayashi Takashi /  Hayashi Shinpei Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T281 Basics and Applications of Data Science and Artificial Intelligence I Kobayashi Takao /  Nitta Katsumi /  Miyazaki Kei /  Tomii Norio /  Okumura Keiji /  Sakuma Jun /  Ono Isao /  Miyake Yoshihiro 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T405 Theory of Algorithms Ito Toshiya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
   
ART.T459 Natural Language Processing Tokunaga Takenobu Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C521 Advanced Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering I Yanagida Yasuko /  Tadano Kotaro /  Okino Akitoshi /  Tabaru Marie /  Koike Yasuharu /  Sone Masato /  Tsuge Takeharu Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T365 Time Series Modeling Takayasu Misako /  Takayasu Hideki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/3/24  
MCS.T331 Discrete Mathematics Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Hirota Junji /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya /  Dong Jinhua /  Ohta Hiroyuki Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
2Q
2023/6/6  
MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
ICT.H411 Basic Sensation Informatics Kaneko Hirohiko /  Nagai Takehiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T458 Advanced Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
MCS.T314 Operating Systems Sakamoto Ryuichi Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/12/6  
CSC.T273 Object-Oriented Programming Kobayashi Takashi /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C421 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering I Ishida Tadashi /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kajikawa Kotaro /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Morikawa Junko /  Tanaka Kan Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A502 Science of Biological Resources Tanaka Kan /  Shimojima Mie /  Masuda Shinji /  Osakabe Yuriko /  Yoshida Keisuke Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
1Q
2023/3/22  
MCS.T333 Information Theory Takabe Satoshi Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T251 Automata and Formal Languages Kaneko Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T341 Computer Logic Design Kise Kenji /  Arahori Yoshitaka Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
ICT.H422 Computational Brain Koike Yasuharu Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2023
4Q
2023/9/29  
CSC.T424 Workshop on Software Development Hayashi Shinpei Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/23  
HCB.C422 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering II Yagi Tohru /  Nakamura Kentaro /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya /  Miura Yutaka /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Ikoma Toshiyuki /  Tokuda Takashi Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/9/6  
EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Okino Akitoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
ENR.J409 Introduction to Intellectual Property System Yoshimoto Mamoru Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Hoshina Takuya /  Teranishi Takashi /  Hagiwara Manabu /  Okamoto Yuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
4Q
   
LST.A504 Medical Biotechnology Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Miura Yutaka /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Kadonosono Tetsuya /  Orihara Kanami Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T506 Mathematical Models and Computer Science Yamashita Makoto /  Amaya Kenji /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Sumita Hanna Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C551 Advanced Research Topics for Life Innovation III Tachibana Ken /  Morita Hideaki /  Takahashi Ryou-U Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/4/10  
MCS.M422 Statistical Mechanics for Information Processing Takabe Satoshi Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T302 Mathematical Optimization Yamashita Makoto /   /  Yokoi Yu /  Liu Tianxiang Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Yokoi Toshiyuki /  Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/3/22  
ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Shinoda Koichi /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T422 Mathematical Theory of Programs Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C441 Presentation for Science and Engineering I 1 Chu Ray Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2023
4Q
2023/9/13  
MCS.T412 Information Visualization Wakita Ken Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Suzuki Sakie Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/9/8  
MCS.T212 Fundamentals of Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu /  Yajima Moeko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/27  
CSC.T272 Artificial Intelligence Shinoda Koichi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T354 Parallel Programming Saito Suguru /  Uto Kuniaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T455 Modeling of Discrete Systems Ono Isao /  Yamamura Masayuki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.R401 (Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of HCB) B Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/4/19  
HCB.R604 (Doctoral Recurrent Program 3 of HCB) A Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1-2Q
2023/4/19  
MCS.T232 Complex Analysis Umehara Masaaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Gotoda Takeshi Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/9/8  
MCS.T224 Programming I Wakita Ken /  Nanashima Mikito Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/6/5  
CSC.T353 Biological Data Analysis Akiyama Yutaka /  Yamamura Masayuki /  Takinoue Masahiro Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2023
3Q
   
HCB.C672 Research Planning for Doctoral Thesis II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.M421 Discrete Optimization Sumita Hanna /  Yamashita Makoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/7  
HCB.R402 (Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of HCB) B Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/4/19  
MCS.T223 Mathematical Statistics Kanamori Takafumi /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/9/12  
HCB.R402 (Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of HCB) A Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1-2Q
2023/4/19  
CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C542 International Presentation I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/10/2  
MCS.T213 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures Yasunaga Kenji /  Yoshida Yusuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/26  
CSC.T263 Functional Programming Fundamentals Tokunaga Takenobu /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
EEE.D431 Fundamentals of Light and Matter I Kajikawa Kotaro /  Iino Hiroaki /  Ito Haruhiko Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of Data Science Miyazaki Kei /  Tomii Norio /  Uriu Koichiro /  Ishikawa Atsushi /  Manzhos Sergei /  Masai Hidetoshi /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao 2023
4Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.T493 Practical Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Murata Tsuyoshi /  Kanezaki Asako /  Tomii Norio /  Miyazaki Kei /  Okumura Keiji /  Sakuma Jun /  Nitta Katsumi /  Ono Isao /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Kobayashi Yoshiyuki /  Saito Takao /  Saito Toru /  Ogawa Genya /  Mariyama Toshisada 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T231 Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/6/29  
MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna /  Yokoi Yu /  Yamashita Makoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/9/8  
CSC.T243 Procedural Programming Fundamentals Ito Yuta /  Miyafuji Shio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T262 Assembly Language Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
4Q
   
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Yamamoto Kayoko /  Ishii Satoko /  Kunioka Masao /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Saito Satoshi /  Suwa Yorimasa /  Maeda Seiji /  Sasaki Yoshizumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/4/7  
LST.A501 Biomolecular Analysis Osada Toshiya /  Fujii Masaaki /  Ishii Yoshitaka /  Okada Satoshi /  Nozawa Kayo /  Kondo Toru Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
1Q
2023/4/10  
LST.A407 Science of Metabolism Hirasawa Takashi /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kato Akira Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
3Q
2023/9/28  
CSC.T431 Cyber-Physical Systems Watanabe Takuo Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/8/29  
XCO.T483 Applied Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Kanezaki Asako /  Tomii Norio /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Koyama Nobuyuki /  Aoyagi Kenji /   /  Igawa Kousaku /  Tsuchimoto Takayoshi /  Okada Takashi /  Kanai Tsukasa /  Okazaki Yoshitaka /  Furukawa Kei /  Tanji Hironori 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
CSC.T244 Creative Programming Projects Gondow Katsuhiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Watanabe Takuo /  Nakamura Yoshiki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1-2Q
2023/4/6  
MCS.T425 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science OB Tanaka Keisuke /  Rebello Larangeira Junior Mario Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/5  
MCS.T214 Theory of Automata and Languages Ito Toshiya /  Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
CSC.T271 Data Structures and Algorithms Koike Hideki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/8/30  
CSC.T344 System Programming Hayashi Shinpei /  Chang Qiong Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T362 Numerical Analysis Takinoue Masahiro Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T372 Compiler Construction Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A401 Molecular and Cellular Biology Kimura Hiroshi /  Iwasaki Hiroshi /  Yamaguchi Yuki /  Aizawa Yasunori Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Tagawa Yoh-Ichi /  Maruyama Atsushi /  Mori Toshiaki /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Kinbara Kazushi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
   
ART.T545 Molecular Simulation Sekijima Masakazu /  Yoshino Ryunosuke /  Yasuo Nobuaki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/6/5  
HCB.C442 Presentation for Science and Engineering II Chu Ray Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.C411 Interdisciplinary Research Fundamentals I 2 Ishii Hideaki Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T352 Pattern Recognition Shimosaka Masamichi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T373 Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/4/7  
CSC.T377 English Writing and Presentation Skills (Computer Science) Tsubota Yasushi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T503 Programming Language Design Masuhara Hidehiko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
   
ICT.H504 Medical Image Processing Nakamura Kentaro /  Tabaru Marie /  Obi Takashi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T456 Non-linear Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro /  Takinoue Masahiro Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.Z492 HCB Seminar F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/9/28  
HCB.C411 Interdisciplinary Research Fundamentals I 3 Takahashi Masayuki Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T551 Image and Video Recognition Inoue Nakamasa Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T467 Computer Vision Sato Ikuro /  Sekikawa Yusuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T554 Biological Signal Processing and Its Application to Medicine and Engineering Yoshimura Natsue Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
4Q
2023/8/30 2023/7/21
MCS.T301 Vector and Functional analysis Arai Zin /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/5/29  
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
   
MCS.Z695 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1-2Q
2023/4/6  
MCS.T403 Statistical Learning Theory Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/11/14  
ART.T463 Computer Graphics Saito Suguru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
4Q
2023/8/30  
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2023
2Q
   
CSC.T421 Human Computer Interaction Koike Hideki /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/6  
XCO.T473 Foundation of Cybersecurity Yasunaga Kenji /  Minamide Yasuhiko /  Ishii Hideaki /  Ishii Masahiro /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Ito Toshiya /  Ogata Wakaha /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki /  Koike Hideki /  Tanaka Keisuke /  Defago Xavier /  Tomoishi Masahiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Masuhara Hidehiko /  Matsuura Satoshi /  Moriguchi Sosuke /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Wakita Ken /  Watanabe Takuo 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T476 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity II Tanaka Keisuke /  Fukumoto Yoshinari /   /   /  Ishii Masahiro 2023
2-3Q
2023/7/12  
HCB.C634 HCB off-campus advanced training 2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/10/2  
XCO.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology 【School of Computing】 Miyoshi Naoto /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Endo Toshio /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Watanabe Sumio 2023
2Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of Data Science Miyazaki Kei /  Tomii Norio /  Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.T495 Practical Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C 1 Kanezaki Asako /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Tomii Norio /  Ono Isao /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Sakata Ryuji /  Oida Yoshiaki /  Arai Takumi /  Kimura Kazuyuki /  Iwasaki Yuji /  Hanatsuka Yasushi /  Mori Tppei /  Kiyota Yoshihisa /  Fukui Motofumi 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.U479 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of school of computing A Academic Supervisor 2023
1-2Q
   
MCS.T201 Set and Topology I Murofushi Toshiaki /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Nishibata Shinya /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Sumita Hanna /  Yokoi Yu Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/7  
MCS.T311 Applied Theory on Differential Equations Miura Hideyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T241 Fundamentals of Computing Murata Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A410 Advanced Neuroscience Ichinose Hiroshi /  Suzuki Takashi /  Miyashita Eizo /  Akama Hiroyuki /  Nonomura Keiko Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
4Q
2023/10/3  
ART.T544 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence F Hagihara Shigeki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
3-4Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/9/6  
HCB.C671 Research Planning for Doctoral Thesis I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T478 Cybersecurity Governance Tanaka Keisuke /  Mamiya Masayuki 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T687 Progressive Applied Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Kanezaki Asako /  Tomii Norio /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Koyama Nobuyuki /  Aoyagi Kenji /   /  Igawa Kousaku /  Tsuchimoto Takayoshi /  Okada Takashi /  Kanai Tsukasa /  Okazaki Yoshitaka /  Furukawa Kei /  Tanji Hironori 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.T485 Applied Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C 2 Nitta Katsumi /  Tomii Norio /  Miyazaki Kei /  Okumura Keiji /  Sakuma Jun /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao /  Kanezaki Asako /  Kobayashi Takao /  Takigawa Takayuki /  Scott Lupton /  Lu Yong /  Yulin Zhuang /  Fernando De Araujo Paulo /  Yong Lu /  Iwaya Ryuji /  Mendieta Erick /  Le Hoa 2023
1Q
2023/3/28  
HCB.C423 From Data Analytics to Machine Learning Slavakis Konstantinos Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/5/22  
XCO.U479 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of school of computing B Academic Supervisor 2023
3-4Q
   
MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Cong Youyou /  Kashima Ryo /  Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/5  
CSC.T371 System Software Watanabe Takuo Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/8/29  
MAT.M412 Reliability and Durability of Metals and Alloys Kobayashi Equo /  Kobayashi Satoru Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
   
MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
3Q
   
LST.A405 Design of Bioactive Molecules Nakamura Hiroyuki /  Hata Takeshi /  Fujie Toshinori /  Kamiya Mako /  Kawai Kiyohiko Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
2Q
2023/6/9  
ENR.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T486 Applied Artificial Intelligence and Data Science D Kanezaki Asako /  Tomii Norio /  Miyazaki Kei /  Okumura Keiji /  Sakuma Jun /  Ono Isao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Tamura Tetsuya /  Yamada Takeshi /  Fujimoto Shotaro /  Hayashi Kidai /  Yoshimoto Seiya /  Nishida Daishiro /  Hiyama Takumi /  Fujihira Ryo /  Suzuki Takashi /  Dairiki Ryo /  Kitsunezuka Masaki /  Yamanaka Masao /  Seki Koichi /  Mori Yuto 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T304 Lebesgue Interation Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T495 Practical Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C 2 Kanezaki Asako /  Tomii Norio /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Isao /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Takeshima Shota /  Tsunashima Koyori /  Kosaka Junichi /  Seo Noriaki /  Iwashita Yoshinori /  Takemoto Shimpei /  Arai Ryosuke /  Hamaguchi Shun /  Hashimoto Shuki /  Nishiyama Jo /  Ueda Tetsuro /  Nanri Takuya /  Mizuno Hiroshi 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
CSC.T255 Introduction to Combinatorial Game Theory Bonnet Francois Pierre Andre Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.R501 (Master's Recurrent Program 2 of HCB) B Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
3-4Q
2023/4/19  
MCS.T312 Markov Analysis Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/5/22  
MCS.T323 Theory of Computation Tanaka Keisuke /  Yasunaga Kenji Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/4/6  
CSC.T252 Switching Circuit Theory Miyazaki Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
3Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T375 Workshop on System Implementation Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
MCS.T408 Discrete, Algebraic and Geometric Structures Suzuki Sakie /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/9/15  
MCS.T410 Applied Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/10/2  
ICT.H514 Mechanisms of Visual Perception Kaneko Hirohiko /  Nagai Takehiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2023
3Q
2023/9/29  
ICT.H421 Medical Imaging Systems Nakamura Kentaro /  Tabaru Marie /  Obi Takashi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2023
4Q
2023/10/2  
CSC.T435 Advanced Software Engineering Gondow Katsuhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
XCO.T474 Theory of Cryptography for Cybersecurity Tanaka Keisuke /  Xagawa Keita /  Nishimaki Ryo /  Matsuda Takahiro 2023
3Q
2023/4/6  
XCO.T475 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity I Tanaka Keisuke /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /   /  2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
XCO.T477 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity III Tanaka Keisuke /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /   /  2023
4Q
2023/4/6  
MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
4Q
2023/11/17  
XCO.T489 Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Miyazaki Kei /  Tomii Norio /  Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Nitta Katsumi /  Kobayashi Takao /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao 2023
3Q
2023/9/27  
XCO.T485 Applied Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C 1 Nitta Katsumi /  Tomii Norio /  Miyazaki Kei /  Okumura Keiji /  Sakuma Jun /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ono Isao /  Kanezaki Asako /  Kobayashi Takao /  Nishimura Naoki /  Yoshizumi Shusaku /  Takigawa Takayuki /  Kawamoto Fumio /  Suimon Yoshiyuki /  Nakagawa Kei 2023
1Q
2023/3/28  
XCO.U682 Forum on Computing F3 Miyake Yoshihiro /  Yokoi Yu /  Hayashi Shinpei /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Takahashi Jin /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko /  Gotoda Takeshi /  Liu Tianxiang /  Yoshida Yusuke /  Nanashima Mikito /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Chang Qiong /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke /  Berjab Nesrine /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ozaki Junichi /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Hamada Shogo /  Yanagisawa Keisuke /  Yamada Hiroaki /  Phua Yin Jun /  Ito Kaito 2023
3-4Q
2023/9/27  
HCB.R401 (Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of HCB) A Head  /  Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1-2Q
2023/4/19  
MCS.T222 Exercises in Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
3Q
2023/9/8  
MCS.T334 Compiler Construction Minamide Yasuhiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T253 Advanced Procedural Programming Ohue Masahito /  Phua Yin Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
CSC.T342 Problem Solving and Decision Making Ono Isao Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2023
4Q
2023/3/20  
MAT.C407 Advanced Course of Nano-Bionics Ikoma Toshiyuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/20  
LST.A417 Advanced Biological Science and Engineering (Tsinghua University) Kume Shoen /  Ueno Takafumi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2023
1-2Q
   
MCS.T507 Theory of Statistical Mathematics Kanamori Takafumi Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2023
1Q
2023/4/5  
ART.T546 Design Theory in Biological Systems Yamamura Masayuki /  Aonishi Toru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Ota Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2023
2Q
2023/4/6  
HCB.C412 Interdisciplinary Research Fundamentals II 1 Nakamura Kentaro /  Nagai Takehiro /  Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Tadano Kotaro /  Miyashita Eizo /  Akama Hiroyuki /  Tanaka Katsunori Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
2Q
2023/3/20  
HCB.M461 Laboratory Training on Human Brain Functions and Their Measurements Yoshida Takako /  Akama Hiroyuki /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Nagai Takehiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2023
1Q
2023/3/24  
HCB.C403 Field Works for Creative Design Yagi Tohru /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Nasu Satoshi /  Hata Takeshi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Nakamura Nobuhiro /  Tanaka Masayoshi /  Hasegawa Shoichi /  Yamaguchi Yuuka /  Morita Toshisuke /