Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Science and Engineering|5 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/2
MCS.T403 Statistical Learning Theory Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 すずかけ Shimura Masayasu /  Ihara Manabu /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/17
ENR.A408 Economy of energy system Tokimatsu Koji /  Hanaoka Shinya /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Kajikawa Yuya /  Goto Mika /  Uchiyama Yoji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
ENR.A402 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 2 すずかけ Arai Hajime /  Yamada Akira /  Kitamura Fusao /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Koshihara Shinya /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A407 Energy system theory 大岡山 Suekane Tetsuya /  Yamada Akira /  Obara Toru /  Ihara Manabu /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Kawabe Kenichi /  Tokimatsu Koji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 大岡山 Shimura Masayasu /  Ihara Manabu /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/17
ENR.B430 Advanced Science and Technology in Energy and Environment Okuno Yoshihiro /  Ichikawa Nagayoshi /  Kaneda Takeshi /  Kuse Rie /  Kumagai Tsukasa /  Sakuwa Toru /  Sato Iku /  Tsuchimoto Ichiro /  Tezuka Hiroyuki /  Nakayama Sumie /  Hashizume Yoshihiro /  Haraikawa Hiroki /  Masada Junichiro /  Yoshimura Yoshitake Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Tagawa Yoh-Ichi /  Maruyama Atsushi /  Mori Toshiaki /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Kinbara Kazushi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Koyama Fumio Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/5 2020/12/25
ENR.J409 Introduction to Intellectual Property System Yoshimoto Mamoru Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka /  Hiramatsu Hidenori Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/9/29
ENR.A402 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 2 大岡山 Arai Hajime /  Ihara Manabu /  Okimoto Yoichi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.P421 Theories in Facility Planning I Oki Takuya Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/21
ICT.H504 Medical Image Processing Nakamura Kentaro /  Tabaru Marie /  Obi Takashi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/7
ART.T543 Bioinformatics Akiyama Yutaka /  Ishida Takashi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao /  Inoue Katsumi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
LST.A407 Science of Metabolism Hirasawa Takashi /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kato Akira Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
3Q
2020/10/6 2020/3/24
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D551 Nano-Structure Devices Watanabe Masahiro /  Ishibashi Kouji Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/10/14
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D521 Advanced Materials in Information Technologies Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/10/21
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics a Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M406 Advanced Microstructure Design of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/5
EEE.C441 VLSI Technology I Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Kakushima Kuniyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Tsurumi Takaaki /  Hoshina Takuya /  Kobayashi Takeshi /  Kurimura Sunao Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.F431 Computational Fluid Dynamics Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.C442 VLSI Technology II Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Ishihara Noboru /  Machida Katsuyuki /  Dosho Shiro /  Tokgoz Korkut Kaan Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.P411 Advanced Polymer Synthesis Ishizone Takashi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Ueda Hiroshi /  Hirota Junji /  Ohta Hiroyuki /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.S431 Basics of Stochastic Process for Earthquake Engineering Morikawa Hitoshi Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.T531 Advanced Catalytic Reactions I Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A402 Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Yuasa Hideya /  Mihara Hisakazu /  Seio Kohji /  Ohkubo Akihiro /  Tsutsumi Hiroshi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
ENR.A406 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 2 大岡山 Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Ihara Manabu /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Nozaki Tomohiro Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/30 2020/3/24
ICT.H513 IT Society and Information Security Ohyama Nagaaki /  Iwamaru Yoshiaki /  Yachida Masuyoshi /  Lee Joong-Sun /  Doi Hitoshi /  Nakama Hiroshi /  Sakuda Yoshihiro /  Niwano Eikazu Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
GEG.E404 Technologies for Energy and Resource Utilization Takahashi Fumitake Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D431 Fundamentals of Light and Matter I Kajikawa Kotaro /  Munekata Hiro /  Ito Haruhiko Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 すずかけ Hagiwara Makoto /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Okuno Yoshihiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Mori Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C408 Advanced Course of Surface Chemistry on Inorganic Materials Nakajima Akira /  Matsushita Sachiko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M408 Quantum Statistical Mechanics Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.P403 Urban Planning Muromachi Yasunori Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.H430 Introduction to Photochemistry II Nagai Keiji /  Shishido Atsushi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.S403 Advanced Course on Design of Prestressed Concrete Structure Sakata Hiroyasu Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E521 Scientific Ethics Iida Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 大岡山 Hagiwara Makoto /  Hanamura Katsunori /  Fujita Hideaki /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Mori Shinsuke /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H406 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry II Kanno Ryoji /  Waki Keiko /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.P442 Theories in Urban Analysis and Planning II Osaragi Toshihiro /  Tagashira Maki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
GEG.S402 The economics and systems analysis of environment, resources and technology Tokimatsu Koji Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
4Q
2020/9/28 2020/3/24
MAT.C400 Crystals Science Oba Fumiyasu Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I427 Introduction to Polymer Chemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Yamamoto Kimihisa /  Kubo Shoichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.S406 Tensor Analysis for Building Structure Motoyui Shojiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.A404 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 2 大岡山 Wada Hiroyuki /  Ihara Manabu /  Miyajima Shinsuke /  Sasabe Takashi /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H420 Introduction to Photochemistry I Shishido Atsushi /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H403 Advanced Electrochemistry I Kanno Ryoji /  Arai Hajime /  Kitamura Fusao /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H405 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry I Kanno Ryoji /  Waki Keiko /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.H431 Advanced Mechanical Elements Iwatsuki Nobuyuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H411 Basic Sensation Informatics Kaneko Hirohiko /  Kashino Makio /  Nagai Takehiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.S421 Applied Building Structural Design Takeuchi Toru /  Terazawa Yuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
ARC.S424 Advanced Geometrical Engineering Tamura Shuji Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D533 Fundamentals of Light and Matter IIc Kajikawa Kotaro Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I426 Introduction to Polymer Science Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Imaoka Takane Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.J531 Micro and Nano Systems Kim Joon-Wan /  Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Ohtake Naoto /  Yoshida Kazuhiro /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Nisisako Takasi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H507 Virtual Reality and Interaction Hasegawa Shoichi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C402 Quantum Physics in Optical Response of Materials Nakamura Kazutaka Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I445 Functionalized Nano-Materials Chemistry II Hara Masahiko /  Lee Haiwon Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I417 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Unit Operation) Waki Keiko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
LST.A503 Environmental Microbiology Wachi Masaaki /  Hongoh Yuichi /  Yatsunami Rie /  Mcglynn Shawn Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A410 Advanced Neuroscience Ichinose Hiroshi /  Suzuki Takashi /  Miyashita Eizo /  Akama Hiroyuki Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.D443 Practices of Urban and Community Design Mano Yosuke Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H410 Topics in Properties of Semiconductors Wada Hiroyuki /  Waki Keiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H422 Computational Brain Koike Yasuharu /  Yoshimura Natsue Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.D442 Architectural Programming Yasuda Koichi Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions II Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C503 Advanced Course of Material Development II Kawaji Hitoshi /  Azuma Masaki /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Das Hena Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I436 Introduction to Polymer Physical Properties I Imaoka Takane /  Nagai Keiji Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A502 Science of Biological Resources Tanaka Kan /  Hisabori Toru /  Shimojima Mie /  Masuda Shinji /  Imamura Sousuke Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
UDE.S401 Dynamics of Structures Sato Daiki Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.S402 Nonlinear Behavior of Concrete and Concrete Members Kono Susumu /  Nishimura Koshiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 大岡山 Matsuda Akifumi /  Ihara Manabu /  Mori Takehiko /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Ueda Mitsutoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
ENR.K440 Advanced course of radiation transfer Hanamura Katsunori Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.G433 Joining Sato Chiaki /  Yamazaki Takahisa Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/10/26 2020/3/24
MEC.H434 Advanced Course of Actuator Engineering Suzumori Koichi /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
ARC.A407 Architectural Design Practice F1A Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.A404 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 2 すずかけ Wada Hiroyuki /  Yamada Akira /  Miyajima Shinsuke /  Kitamura Fusao /  Kanno Ryoji /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M410 Deformation and Strength of Solids Onaka Susumu /  Terada Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E422 Presentation Practice Hara Masahiko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
LST.A408 Computational Biology Itoh Takehiko /  Yamada Takuji /  Kitao Akio Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.D401 Mathematical Modeling of Individual Choice Behavior Fukuda Daisuke Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/27
CVE.D402 Transportation Network Analysis Asakura Yasuo Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.E432 Practice of Environmental Design based on Environment-Behavior Study I Nasu Satoshi /  Kuroshima Naruhiro /  Takamatsu Seiji /  Wakabayashi Naoko Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
  2020/9/23
LAT.A407 Exercise of Designing Gaming Instructional Materials Matsuda Toshiki Teacher education courses 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H415 Introduction to Organic Electrochemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T452 Modeling of Continuous Systems Ishii Hideaki /  Aonishi Toru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.D421 Architectural Design Studio I Yasuda Koichi /  Okuyama Shinichi /  Tsukamoto Yoshiharu /  Yamazaki Taisuke /  Murata Ryo /  Nasu Satoshi /  Shiozaki Taishin /  Kawashima Norihisa /  Ishida Kentaro Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.D446 Theory of Architectural Design II Okuyama Shinichi /  Shiozaki Taishin Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.A408 Architectural Design Practice F1B Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAW.X416 Modern Japan Hara Masahiko /  Kamiya Itaru /  Olaf Karthaus /  Kitamoto Yoshitaka Breadth courses 2020
2Q
  2020/6/11
MAT.C504 Functional Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics b Iwamoto Mitsumasa Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.D447 Introduction to Urban Development Nakai Norihiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.J432 Mechanism and Control for Ultra-precision Motion Shinshi Tadahiko Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.J431 Ultra-precision Measurement Yoshioka Hayato /  Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Hara Seiichiro /  Yoshida Takako Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H508 Language Engineering Okumura Manabu Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.D402 Architectural Preservation and Renovation Fujita Yasuhito Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
GEG.S401 Environmental Policy Murayama Takehiko /  Nishikizawa Shigeo Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/28
HCB.C431 Off Campus Training I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.C411 Advanced Course of Catalytic Chemistry Hara Michikazu /  Kamata Keigo /  Kitano Masaaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
CAP.I537 Systematic Material Design Methodology Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I423 Advanced Organic Materials Chemistry Fukushima Takanori /  Shoji Yoshiaki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A405 Design of Bioactive Molecules Urabe Hirokazu /  Nakamura Hiroyuki /  Hata Takeshi /  Fujie Toshinori Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.F432 Principles of Construction Management Hasegawa Atsushi /  Matsukawa Keisuke /  Hiraishi Kazuaki /  Maeda Yasuyoshi /  Koizumi Yukihiro /  Takesue Naoki /  Maki Kotaro /  Iwanami Mitsuyasu Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.E433 Practice of Environmental Design based on Environment-Behavior Study II Nasu Satoshi /  Imai Hiroshi /  Morita Toshiaki /  Matsumoto Yoshihiko Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
  2020/9/23
UDE.S501 Disaster Mitigation for Building Structures Kono Susumu /  Nishimura Koshiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.S404 Passive-control Structures and Base-isolated Structures against Earthquakes Sato Daiki /  Kishiki Shoichi Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ENR.E610 Academic Writing A Cross Jeffrey Scott Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.E611 Academic Writing B Cross Jeffrey Scott Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.M433 Space Systems Analysis A Furuya Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H416 Statistical Theories for Brain and Parallel Computing Kumazawa Itsuo Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/2 2020/3/24
ICT.H502 Media Quality Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Sugiura Hiroaki /  Minamikata Hiroyuki Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/16
ARC.S401 Advanced Theory of Building Materials and Construction Yokoyama Yutaka /  Mikami Takamasa Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/24
ARC.A405 Architectural Design Practice S1A Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
GEG.T413 Basic Behaviormetrics: Theory and Methods Takahashi Fumitake Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.R562 Internship (Master Course) B Fujita Hideaki /  Wakabayashi Hitoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.G401 Utilization of Intelligent Information Resources and Patents Yoshii Kazuo Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M409 Thermodynamics for Phase Equilibria Sone Masato Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CAP.I438 Functionalized Nano-Materials Chemistry I Hara Masahiko /  Nomura Junko Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I419 Analytical Techniques for Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.M401 Civil Engineering Analysis Hirose Sohichi /  Bui Tinh Quoc Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/6/7 2020/3/24
UDE.D403 Theories of Urban and Community Design Mano Yosuke Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/21
MEC.C432 Structural Integrity Assessment Mizutani Yoshihiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.F532 Rarefied Gas Dynamics Inoue Takayoshi /  Okamura Tetsuji Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H514 Mechanisms of Visual Perception Kaneko Hirohiko /  Sato Imari /  Nagai Takehiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T456 Non-linear Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Komiya Ken Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.P401 Theories in Architectural Planning I Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.A406 Architectural Design Practice S1B Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
HCB.C452 Advanced Research Topics for Life Innovation II Nakamura Hiroyuki Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/26 2020/3/24
HCB.M561 Kinematics and mechanism of medical robotics Omata Toru /  Takayama Toshio Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D532 Fundamentals of Light and Matter IIb Munekata Hiro Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I407 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Basics) Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tamaki Takanori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A501 Biomolecular Analysis Fujii Masaaki /  Osada Toshiya /  Ishii Yoshitaka /  Ishiuchi Shun-Ichi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.Z493 Urban Design and Built Environment Laboratory S1 Sato Daiki /  Fujita Yasuhito /  Mano Yosuke /  Sanada Junko /  Nasu Satoshi /  Matsuoka Masashi /  Okaze Tsubasa /  Nagamine Mitsue Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.E401 Basics of Design Theory of Visual Environment Nakamura Yoshiki Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.D406 Topics of Structure and Dynamics of Viewing Saito Ushio Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ESD.D402 Materials Modeling and Simulation for Engineering Design Inaba Kazuaki /  Wijeyewickrema Anil Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.H404 Advanced Electrochemistry II Kanno Ryoji /  Arai Hajime /  Kitamura Fusao /  Hirayama Masaaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ENR.K530 Advanced course of multiscale thermal-fluid sciences Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.M434 Space Robotics Nakanishi Hiroki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.E531 Plasma Physics Hasegawa Jun Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.M531 Space Systems Analysis B Furuya Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige /  Saito Takushi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.C401 System Identification and Estimation Yamakita Masaki Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.P441 Theories in Urban Analysis and Planning I Saio Naoko Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.A508 Architectural Design Practice F2B Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.A505 Architectural Design Practice S2A Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I435 Advanced Geochemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I533 Advanced Strategic Organic Synthesis Akita Munetaka /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.Z494 Urban Design and Built Environment Laboratory F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.E402 GIS and Digital Image Processing for Built Environment Matsuoka Masashi Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.E404 Basic Engineering on Thermal Environment Asawa Takashi Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.D412 The Practice of Community Design Dohi Masato Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.P404 City/Transport Planning and the Environment Muromachi Yasunori Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.M532 Space Systems and Missions Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Matunaga Saburo Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T455 Modeling of Discrete Systems Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ono Isao Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.S422 Structural Design Practice Kanebako Yoshiharu Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.A507 Architectural Design Practice F2A Okuyama Shinichi /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takeuchi Toru /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
HCB.C531 Off Campus Training II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
HCB.C532 Off Campus Training III Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
HCB.C431 Off Campus Training I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I536 Advanced Material Cycle Analysis Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.I420 Advanced Supramolecular Science Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.I405 Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.A401 Introduction to Solid Mechanics Wijeyewickrema Anil Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.C402 Stability Problems in Geotechnical Engineering Takahashi Akihiro /  Kitazume Masaki /  Takemura Jiro Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.S434 Safe Built Environment I Satoh Toshiaki /  Suzuki Kojiro Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.S534 Remote Sensing for Disaster Management Matsuoka Masashi Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MEC.R431 Off-campus Project M1c Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.A406 Human-Centric Information Systems I Nakayama Minoru /  Koike Yasuharu /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Obi Takashi /  Hasegawa Shoichi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T546 Design Theory in Biological Systems Yamamura Masayuki /  Aonishi Toru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Komiya Ken /  Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.A404 Experiment on Building Engineering F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.D422 Architectural Design Studio II Yasuda Koichi /  Okuyama Shinichi /  Tsukamoto Yoshiharu /  Yamazaki Taisuke /  Murata Ryo /  Nasu Satoshi /  Shiozaki Taishin Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
GEG.E412 Hydrology and Water Resources Conservation Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Itsukushima Rei Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZIK.J608 IPISE Seminar (IP) VI Academic Supervisor Information Processing 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
HCB.C471 Research Planning for Master Thesis I Academic Supervisor  /  Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Nakamura Hiroyuki Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D461 Optoelectronics Miyamoto Tomoyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D531 Fundamentals of Light and Matter IIa Ito Haruhiko Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
HCB.C532 Off Campus Training III Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C505 Computational Materials Science Wakai Fumihiro /  Kamiya Toshio /  Sasagawa Takao Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.A402 Nonlinear Solid Mechanics Wijeyewickrema Anil Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
UDE.D448 Architectural Awareness & Design