Graduate School of Information Science and Engineering|6 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro /  Yamashita Makoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/8
CSC.T432 System Development Studio: Advanced I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/12/3
MCS.T403 Statistical Learning Theory Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/3
MCS.T507 Theory of Statistical Mathematics Kanamori Takafumi Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
MCS.T405 Theory of Algorithms Ito Toshiya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/2 2020/3/24
CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
MCS.T410 Applied Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/1 2020/3/24
CSC.T523 Advanced Data Engineering Yokota Haruo Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/5
ART.T458 Advanced Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T459 Natural Language Processing Tokunaga Takenobu Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2021/1/27
HCB.M464 Introduction to Neural Engineering Yagi Tohru Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T543 Bioinformatics Akiyama Yutaka /  Ishida Takashi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao /  Inoue Katsumi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T463 Computer Graphics Saito Suguru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T473 Foundation of Cybersecurity Tanaka Keisuke /  Ishii Hideaki /  Ishii Masahiro /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Ito Toshiya /  Ogata Wakaha /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki /  Koike Hideki /  Shimakawa Masaya /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Defago Xavier /  Tomoishi Masahiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Masuhara Hidehiko /  Matsuura Satoshi /  Minamide Yasuhiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Yokota Haruo /  Wakita Ken /  Watanabe Takuo 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T503 Programming Language Design Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.Z401 Cyber-Physical Innovation Miyazaki Yusuke /  Kuzuryu Yuichiro /  Nakashima Motomu /  Hatanaka Takeshi /  Amaya Kenji /  Imura Jun-Ichi /  Okutomi Masatoshi /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Hachiya Hiroyuki /  Hayakawa Tomohisa /  Tanaka Masayuki /  Nakao Hiroya /  Tsukagoshi Hideyuki /  Hara Seiichiro /  Yamakita Masaki /  Ohyama Shinji /  Ishizaki Takayuki /  Nakayama Minoru /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Yamamura Masayuki /  Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ishii Hideaki /  Takayasu Misako /  Aonishi Toru /  Ono Isao /  Takinoue Masahiro Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T421 Human Computer Interaction Koike Hideki /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/2
CSC.T437 System Development Studio: Advanced II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T414 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science A Kobayashi Tsuyoshi /  Koyama Maki /  Okaze Tsubasa /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/11/4 2020/3/24
CSC.T435 Advanced Software Engineering Gondow Katsuhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.P442 Theories in Urban Analysis and Planning II Osaragi Toshihiro /  Tagashira Maki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
SCE.C502 Hybrid Systems Control Imura Jun-Ichi Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/9 2020/3/24
ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Shinoda Koichi /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T409 Applied Functional Analysis Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.C452 Nonlinear and Adaptive Control Hayakawa Tomohisa Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B405 Advanced Econometrics Ogasawara Kota Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T521 Cloud Computing and Parallel Processing Miyazaki Jun Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T509 Software Verification Minamide Yasuhiko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T524 Dependable Computing Kaneko Haruhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T474 Theory of Cryptography for Cybersecurity Xagawa Keita /  Nishimaki Ryo /  Matsuda Takahiro /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T506 Mathematical Models and Computer Science Yamashita Makoto /  Amaya Kenji /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Sumita Hanna Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T401 Analysis on Continuous Systems Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T422 Mathematical Theory of Programs Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T505 Discrete, Algebraic and Geometric Structures II Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T426 Software Design Methodology Saeki Motoshi /  Kobayashi Takashi Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T431 Cyber-Physical Systems Watanabe Takuo Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T434 International PBL Course on Software Project Management Defago Xavier /  Masuda Satoshi Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
SCE.I401 Advanced Course of Measurement and Signal Processing Hara Seiichiro Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T424 Workshop on Software Development Hayashi Shinpei Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T475 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity I Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
GEG.P452 Project Design & Management F Tokimatsu Koji /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Nakamura Takashi /  Sato Yuriko /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Itsukushima Rei /  Suwanteep Kultip /  Cheng Shuo /  Tsuji Kiyoshi Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2020
4Q
2020/9/28 2020/3/24
SCE.I402 Advanced Course of Sensing System Theory Ohyama Shinji Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T525 Advanced Information Security Watanabe Yuji /  Tateishi Takaaki /  Satoh Fumiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
SCE.A404 Nonlinear Dynamics Nakao Hiroya Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T444 Software Project Management and Quality Control Hayama Takeshi /  Minamisawa Yoshiaki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U472 English Presentation Skills A (Computing) Obari Hiroyuki /  Tokunaga Takenobu 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.A403 Analysis of Vibrations and Elastic Waves Hirose Sohichi Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.Z402 International Dispatch Project A Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T423 Software Development Studio: Basic I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T415 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science B Larangeira Mario /  Tanaka Keisuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T504 Topics in Geometry Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.M402 Modeling of Bio-Systems I Nakashima Motomu /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Miyazaki Yusuke Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
UDE.E506 Numerical Simulation of Environments Asawa Takashi /  Nakamura Takashi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Kobayashi Hideki /  Matsuoka Masashi /  Okaze Tsubasa Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
SCE.A504 Advanced Course of Computational Mechanics Amaya Kenji /  Miyazaki Yusuke Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T477 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity III Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.A405 Inverse Problems and Data Assimilation Amaya Kenji Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/11/4 2020/3/24
ARC.E423 Air Quality Engineering Kagi Naoki Graduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZFB.Z691 Seminar V on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.M502 Modeling of Bio-Systems II Nakashima Motomu /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Miyazaki Yusuke Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CSC.T427 Software Development Studio: Basic II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZFB.Z693 Seminar VII on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XCO.T476 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity II Fukumoto Yoshinari /  Hsieh Chia-Lung /  Liu Yu-Lu /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.Z403 International Dispatch Project B Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ZFB.Z696 Seminar X on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZFB.Z692 Seminar VI on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZFB.Z694 Seminar VIII on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZFB.Z695 Seminar IX on Computer Science Academic Supervisor Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
2020
Q