School of Engineering|144 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
SCE.A405 Inverse Problems and Data Assimilation Amaya Kenji Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
IEE.B406 Historians and Economists Yamamuro Kyoko Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/28
IEE.B301 Econometrics II Ogasawara Kota Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/4/1  
MEC.Z491 Seminar in Mechanical Engineering S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
HCB.M461 Laboratory Training on Human Brain Functions and Their Measurements Yoshida Takako /  Akama Hiroyuki /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Yoshimura Natsue Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/2  
EEE.P331 High Voltage Engineering Yasuoka Koichi /  Takeuchi Nozomi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro /  Kodera Tetsuo Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
NCL.I605 International Special Internship in Nuclear Engineering II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ICT.M316 Numerical Analysis (ICT) Kaneko Hirohiko /  Hasegawa Shoichi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
SCE.Z401 Systems and Control Engineering Project Amaya Kenji /  Imura Jun-Ichi /  Okutomi Masatoshi /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Nakashima Motomu /  Hachiya Hiroyuki /  Fujita Masayuki /  Hayakawa Tomohisa /  Tanaka Masayuki /  Nakao Hiroya /  Tsukagoshi Hideyuki /  Hara Seiichiro /  Yamakita Masaki /  Miyazaki Yusuke /  Ohyama Shinji /  Nakayama Minoru /  Hirata Atsushi /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Yamamura Masayuki /  Nakamura Kiyohiko /  Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ishii Hideaki /  Takayasu Misako /  Aonishi Toru /  Ono Isao /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Onodera Eikichi Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.C433 Solid Dynamics Inoue Hirotsugu Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/9/29
IEE.B202 Microeconomics II Yamato Takehiko /  Kazumura Tomoya Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/4
ENR.Z492 Seminar in energy science F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/5  
MAT.M412 Reliability and Durability of Metals and Alloys Kobayashi Equo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Kumai Shinji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki /  Ito Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/31
EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki /  Hagiwara Makoto Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/10
EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
TSE.A311 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Obara Toru /  Iio Shunji /  Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Kikura Hiroshige /  Katabuchi Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/13 2019/10/3
MEC.J431 Ultra-precision Measurement Yoshioka Hayato /  Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Hara Seiichiro /  Yoshida Takako Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/8/15  
ESD.H408 Business Law Tanaka Yoshitoshi Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/8
LST.A407 Science of Metabolism Hirasawa Takashi /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kato Akira Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ESD.F403 UX / Interaction Design Nishida Yoshifumi /  Senoo Dai Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/9/25 2019/10/5
CHM.C431 Advanced Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kitajima Masashi /  Nishino Tomoaki Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/8
CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/23
EEE.C202 Electric Circuits II Okada Kenichi /  Suzuki Safumi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/7
EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro /  Akatsuka Hiroshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/9/4
CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/9
EEE.D501 Dielectric Property and Organic Devices Manaka Takaaki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/9/10
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Ueda Hiroshi /  Hirota Junji /  Ohta Hiroyuki /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/3/22 2019/8/2
MEC.F201 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics A Hanamura Katsunori /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/19
LST.A410 Advanced Neuroscience Ichinose Hiroshi /  Suzuki Takashi /  Miyashita Eizo /  Akama Hiroyuki Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
4Q
2019/5/21  
XEG.S404 Graph Theory with Engineering Application Wimer Shmuel /  Takahashi Atsushi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/7
MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka /  Hiramatsu Hidenori Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/12 2019/10/1
MEC.I211 Robot Kinematics A Takeda Yukio /  Suzumori Koichi /  Sugahara Yusuke Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/11 2019/10/9
ENR.A407 Energy system theory 大岡山 Yamada Akira /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Okazaki Ken /  Obara Toru /  Ihara Manabu /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nanahara Toshiya /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Kamata Kumiko /  Chiba Yukiko /  Sato Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/3
HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/24  
IEE.B337 Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/26
ENR.H415 Introduction to Organic Electrochemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/10/4
IEE.B208 Society and Economy Yamamuro Kyoko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/10
CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/9
HCB.C422 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering II Yagi Tohru /  Nakamura Kentaro /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya /  Motokura Ken /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Ikoma Toshiyuki Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/25 2019/9/17
MEC.M231 Introduction to Space Engineering Matunaga Saburo /  Furuya Hiroshi /  Chujo Toshihiro /  Ogasawara Ko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/11  
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations B Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/8
IEE.D203 Marketing Chung Su-Lin Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yoshimura Natsue Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/10 2019/10/11
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A481 Advanced Instrumental Analysis  /  Kasama Takeshi /  Oshima Masaharu /  Hoshino Manabu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/4
ESD.H402 Social Entrepreneurship Ishiguro Junko Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/16
ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
ICT.H421 Medical Imaging Systems Nakamura Kentaro /  Tabaru Marie /  Obi Takashi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
SCE.Z614 Special visiting project 1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.H231 Design Engineering Saito Shigeki /  Yoshida Takako /  Inaba Kazuaki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/11  
SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/7
IEE.A206 Operations Research Mizuno Shinji /  Nakata Kazuhide /  Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/4/4  
MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/29
NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory II Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations A Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A424 Advanced Organic Synthesis II Ito Shigekazu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/4
ICT.H416 Statistical Theories for Brain and Parallel Computing Kumazawa Itsuo Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/9/23
ICT.I415 VLSI System Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/19 2019/9/27
EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/2 2019/7/27
ESD.D402 Materials Modeling and Simulation for Engineering Design Inaba Kazuaki /  Wijeyewickrema Anil Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
4Q
2019/4/16  
ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/31
EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Koyama Fumio Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/12
EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki /  Sugahara Satoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/15
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.H513 IT Society and Information Security Ohyama Nagaaki /  Iwamaru Yoshiaki /  Yachida Masuyoshi /  Lee Joong-Sun /  Doi Hitoshi /  Nakama Hiroshi /  Niwano Eikazu Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/9
EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Pham Nam Hai Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/28
EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/9
ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo /  Hara Yuko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/10
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/27
HCB.M562 Fabrication and Application Technology of Bio-MEMS Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Ishida Tadashi Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/19 2019/7/30
NCL.N411 Innovative Nuclear Systems Design Project Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/8/22 2019/9/27
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Ito Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
ICT.C209 Algebraic Systems and Coding Theory Kasai Kenta Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/25 2019/10/13
MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/4
ENR.K450 Advanced course of combustion physics Kosaka Hidenori /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/7
ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/3/29
ICT.A512 Advanced Information and Communication Theory Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Kasai Kenta Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/10/4
IEE.B433 Advanced Topics in Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/10
NCL.B401 Radiation Biology and Medicine Matsumoto Yoshihisa Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/27 2019/10/10
ENR.J409 Introduction to Intellectual Property System Yoshimoto Mamoru Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
NCL.N608 Nuclear Reactor Physics and Radiation Measurement Special Laboratory Obara Toru /  Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Katabuchi Tatsuya /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Ishizuka Chikako /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/1
ICT.C214 Communication Systems Fukawa Kazuhiko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige /  Saito Takushi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.C417 Data Communication System Oikawa Naoya /  Motohashi Kenji Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/10/12
CAP.T531 Advanced Catalytic Reactions I Baba Toshihide /  Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/27  
IEE.B302 Cooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/3/20 2019/5/29
MEC.B231 Probability Theory and Statistics Sakaguchi Motoki /  Shimura Masayasu Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/6/25  
MAT.C405 Advanced Course of Instrumental Analysis for Materials Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Fukunaga Keiichi /  Asahina Shunsuke /  Mori Norihisa /  Tsutsumi Kenichi /  Shima Masahide /  Matsushima Hideki /  Sueyoshi Takashi /  Utsumi Hiroaki /  Nakai Yumi /  Sato Takaya /  Kinugasa Genki /  Arii Tadashi /  Konya Takayuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
CAP.A423 Advanced Organic Synthesis I Ito Shigekazu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/1
CAP.P582 Advanced Polymer Science I Yamago Shigeru /  Konishi Gennichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/7/5
ICT.S311 Machine Learning (ICT) Kumazawa Itsuo /  Nakahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/9/23
HCB.C501 Practical Creative Design Nasu Satoshi /  Hata Takeshi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Nakamura Nobuhiro /  Yagi Tohru /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Kajiwara Susumu Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/10
HCB.C502 Management for Business Creation Hashimoto Masahiro /  Sengoku Shintaro /  Kajiwara Susumu /  Matsumoto Tadashi /  Yokoyama Chikafumi /  Kobayashi Makoto /  Murakami Taiichiro /  Douda Takeaki /  Kimura Suguru /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Nasu Satoshi /  Hata Takeshi /  Ogura Shunichiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/1 2019/10/8
IEE.C203 Engineering Psychology Umemuro Hiroyuki /  Urakami Jacqueline Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/15 2019/10/2
IEE.C305 Data Collection and Analysis Umemuro Hiroyuki /  Urakami Jacqueline Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/15 2019/10/12
IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/8/1
ENR.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.A413 Communications and Computer Engineering II Nakahara Hiroki /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Motomura Masato /  Hara Yuko Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/2
ICT.H514 Mechanisms of Visual Perception Kaneko Hirohiko /  Sato Imari Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ESD.H404 Finance Iwasawa Seiichiro Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/25  
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/15 2019/7/31
IEE.C201 Introduction to Information Systems Iijima Junichi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/4/15  
ESD.H401 Disciplined Entrepreneurship Tou Yuji /  Park Jaehyun Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/7/20
ENR.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 大岡山 Matsuda Akifumi /  Ihara Manabu /  Mori Takehiko /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Ueda Mitsutoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/9/30
SCE.I454 Computer Vision Okutomi Masatoshi Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
HCB.C403 Field Works for Creative Design Yagi Tohru /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Nasu Satoshi /  Hata Takeshi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Nakamura Nobuhiro /  Kajiwara Susumu Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/25 2019/10/10
MEC.B232 Fundamentals of Numerical Analysis Nagasaki Takao /  Xiao Feng Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/6/25  
MEC.M334 Aeronautical and Aerospace Technology Inoue Takayoshi /  Undecided Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/11  
EEE.M231 Applied Probability and Statistical Theory Kajikawa Kotaro /  Kawano Yukio Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.S361 Opto-electronics Koyama Fumio /  Uenohara Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/13
EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Maruyama Atsushi /  Tagawa Yoh-Ichi /  Mori Toshiaki /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Kinbara Kazushi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/6/6
MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato /  Hirata Atsushi /  Tanaka Tomohisa Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8 2019/7/24
SCE.A404 Nonlinear Dynamics Nakao Hiroya Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/3
NCL.O401 Nuclear Non-proliferation and Security Sagara Hiroshi /  Hayashizaki Noriyosu /  Kikuchi Masahiro /  Nakamura Yo /  Nikonov Dmitriy Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/27 2019/9/27
IEE.C534 Human-Robot Interaction Umemuro Hiroyuki /  Urakami Jacqueline Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/8/23  
MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials A Todoroki Akira /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/30 2019/7/25
IEE.B333 Environmental Economics Munesue Yosuke /  Masui Toshihiko /  Kanamori Yuko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
MAT.P423 Advanced Course in Composite Materials Shioya Masatoshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Kunioka Masao /  Ishii Satoko /  Yamamoto Kayoko /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Xu Yibin /  Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ESD.F404 Affective Engineering / Emotional Design Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/9/19  
ESD.D501 Mechano-System Design Shinno Hidenori /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
MEC.H433 Mechatronics Device and Control Yamaura Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
   
HCB.C552 Advanced Research Topics for Life Innovation IV Nakamura Shingo /  Shino Amiu /  Morishita Era /  Takata Ryouhei Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
EEE.D351 Electron Devices I Miyamoto Yasuyuki /  Ohmi Shun-Ichiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/10
IEE.A203 Mathematical Engineering Nakata Kazuhide Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/8/19  
IEE.D202 Basic Accounting Nagata Kyoko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
ENR.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro /  Suekane Tetsuya Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/4/26
ENR.B430 Advanced Science and Technology in Energy and Environment Okuno Yoshihiro /  Anamizu Takashi /  Ando Hiroki /  Ichikawa Nagayoshi /  Kaneda Takeshi /  Kumagai Tsukasa /  Sakuwa Toru /  Sato Iku /  Tezuka Hiroyuki /  Nakayama Sumie /  Hashizume Yoshihiro /  Hachimura Koichi /  Masada Junichiro /  Mogi Kazuhisa Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/5  
MEC.M434 Space Robotics Nakanishi Hiroki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
   
MEC.H434 Advanced Course of Actuator Engineering Suzumori Koichi /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/18  
SCE.I432 Acoustic Measurement Engineering Hachiya Hiroyuki Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
IEE.A431 Systems Theory and Operations Research Iijima Junichi /  Matsui Tomomi Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/10/8 2019/9/22
IEE.B402 Advanced Macroeconomics Ohdoi Ryoji /  Hori Takeo Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/7/26
EEE.D431 Fundamentals of Light and Matter I Kajikawa Kotaro /  Munekata Hiro /  Ito Haruhiko Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/7/19
MAT.P414 Soft Materials Function Michinobu Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M403 Environmental Degradation of Materials Nishikata Atsushi /  Tada Eiji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.A463 Advanced Molecular Design of Metal Complexes I Murahashi Tetsuro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ESD.E501 Theory of Business Architecture Iijima Junichi Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/16 2019/6/1
MCS.T506 Mathematical Models and Computer Science Yamashita Makoto /  Amaya Kenji /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Fukuda Mituhiro Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
IEE.A430 Numerical Optimization Mizuno Shinji /  Nakata Kazuhide Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/8/19 2019/9/20
GEG.S402 The economics and systems analysis of environment, resources and technology Tokimatsu Koji Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
4Q
2019/9/18  
HCB.A561 Nanobio Materials and Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Hayashi Tomohiro Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/22  
MEC.J333 Fundamentals of Tribology Tanaka Tomohisa /  Ohtake Naoto /  Hirata Atsushi /  Tanaka Shinji Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/8  
MEC.H331 Machine Design and Drawing Okawa Seiji /  Hirata Atsushi /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Hirata Yuki /  Takahashi Hideaki /  Okui Masaru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/7/3  
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/6
SCE.E201 Basic Theory of Electric Circuit Nishida Kenji Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4 2019/8/23
EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/4
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishiyama Nobuhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yamada Isao /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/3
IEE.B331 Applied Microeconomics Masui Toshihiko /  Kanamori Yuko /  Yamato Takehiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/19 2019/10/8
IEE.D332 Theories of Innovation Senoo Dai Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
   
LST.A504 Medical Biotechnology Kondoh Shinae /  Kajiwara Susumu /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kadonosono Tetsuya Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/4/1 2019/7/19
ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals A Saito Shigeki /  Sakamoto Hiraku /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Taoka Yuki /  Yagisawa Masaki /  Terui Ryo Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/1  
ENR.J402 Physical Chemistry for High Temperature Processes -Thermodynamics- Susa Masahiro /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Ueda Mitsutoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.G433 Joining Sato Chiaki /  Yamazaki Takahisa Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/7/3  
SCE.C401 System Identification and Estimation Yamakita Masaki Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.A418 Human-Centric Information Systems II Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Koike Yasuharu /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Kurosawa Minoru /  Takamura Hiroya /  Kumazawa Itsuo /  Sato Imari /  Kashino Makio /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Okumura Manabu /  Suzuki Kenji /  Holme Petter Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/19 2019/9/19
GEG.P452 Project Design & Management F Tokimatsu Koji /  Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Murayama Takehiko /  Nakamura Takashi /  Sato Yuriko /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Takahashi Fumitake Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
4Q
2019/9/18  
GEG.T501 Introduction to Information and Communication Technologies for Development Yamashita Yukihiko /  Takada Jun-Ichi /  Aoyagi Takahiro Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
4Q
2019/9/26  
EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/24
ESD.H406 Marketing Science Kambe Masahiko Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3-4Q
2019/7/4  
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions II Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/30  
CHM.B433 Catalytic Chemistry on Solid Surface Komatsu Takayuki Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.S341 Communication Theory (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Aoyagi Takahiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/13
IEE.B330 Behavioral Economics and Management Yamato Takehiko /  Inoue Kotaro /  Umemuro Hiroyuki /  Senoo Dai Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/7
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A405 Design of Bioactive Molecules Urabe Hirokazu /  Nakamura Hiroyuki /  Hata Takeshi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/19
ESD.D403 Systems Engineering and Project Management to Realize Large and Complicated Systems Shimazu Keiko /  Yamazaki Masahiko /  Sakamoto Hiraku Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/9/25  
ENR.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/23
ENR.L530 Advanced functional electron devices Hatano Mutsuko /  Kodera Tetsuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5  
SCE.C453 Network Control Systems Hayakawa Tomohisa Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.G401 Utilization of Intelligent Information Resources and Patents Yoshii Kazuo Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/3/28
ESD.D404 Design of Medical and Welfare Device Hijikata Wataru Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/9/18  
NCL.N410 Nuclear Reactor Physics and Radiation Measurement Laboratory Obara Toru /  Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Katabuchi Tatsuya /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Ishizuka Chikako /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/1
ENR.A407 Energy system theory すずかけ Yamada Akira /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Okazaki Ken /  Obara Toru /  Ihara Manabu /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nanahara Toshiya /  Tokimatsu Koji /  Chiba Yukiko /  Sato Tsuyoshi /  Kamata Kumiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/3
MEC.G311 Introduction to Manufacturing Engineering Hirata Atsushi /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Ohtake Naoto /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Sato Chiaki /  Yoshino Masahiko /  Tanaka Tomohisa /  Aono Yuko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/11 2019/9/23
MEC.M333 Advanced Space Engineering Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Uchiumi Masaharu /  Matunaga Saburo Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/11  
IEE.C330 Topics of Industrial Engineering and Economics Chair  /  Yoshimura Kentarou /   /  Kumakura Yuya /  Shintoku Kenta /   /  Ikeda Jun /  Shimane Kumi /  Takeuchi Yoko /   /  Yamamoto Osamu /  Kuno Yuki /  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/4/1  
IEE.B201 Microeconomics I Yamato Takehiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
MAT.P425 Advanced Course in Polymer Processing B Kikutani Takeshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
ENR.A406 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 2 大岡山 Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Ihara Manabu /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Nozaki Tomohiro Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/13  
ENR.J408 Energy Conversion Ceramics Materials Yasuda Kouichi /  Matsushita Sachiko /  Miyauchi Masahiro /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Tsurumi Takaaki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Baniecki John.David /  Takeda Hiroaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
SCE.C402 Robust Control Fujita Masayuki Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
MEC.D231 Fundamentals of Analytical Dynamics (Mechanical Engineering) Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
SCE.A202 Mathematics for Systems and Control B Kosaka Hidenori Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
IEE.B205 Noncooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/5
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics a Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18