School of Engineering|74 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro /  Kodera Tetsuo Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/26
EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki /  Ito Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/28
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishiyama Nobuhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
IEE.B337 Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
CAP.E402 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety II Kuwata Shigeki /  Tanaka Hiroshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/14
XEG.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology 【School of Engineering】 Sampei Mitsuji /  Saito Kenji /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Sakaguchi Kei /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Tanaka Yoshitoshi /   /  Hanamura Katsunori 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/4
IEE.B205 Noncooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/26
EEE.D481 Advanced Power Semiconductor Devices Terashima Tomohide /  Gourab Majumdar Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/22
ESD.H401 Disciplined Entrepreneurship Tou Yuji /  Park Jaehyun Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/6/22
IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/6/21
MEC.B214 Vector Analysis A Hasegawa Jun /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Sasabe Takashi /  Tanahashi Mamoru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/25 2019/6/18
IEE.A230 Advanced Computer Programming Kawase Yasushi /  Matsui Tomomi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/17
IEE.B402 Advanced Macroeconomics Ohdoi Ryoji /  Hori Takeo Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/6/25
EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro /  Akatsuka Hiroshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Ito Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi /  Kuwata Shigeki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Motokura Ken /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Furuya Hidemine /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kato Hiroko /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Ishiyama Chiemi /  Yamada Keita Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/23
IEE.B406 Historians and Economists Yamamuro Kyoko Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
IEE.B302 Cooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/3/20 2019/5/29
EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/25
ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
ENR.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/2 2019/6/25
MEC.D432 Rotor Dynamics Takahara Hiroki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
IEE.A433 Pension Mathematics Tsubono Tsuyoshi /  Sugita Ken /  Watanabe Zenpei Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/5/8 2019/6/18
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/15  
IEE.A205 Statistics for Industrial Engineering and Economics Miyakawa Masami /  Suzuki Sadami Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/4/10 2019/6/25
LST.A504 Medical Biotechnology Kondoh Shinae /  Kajiwara Susumu /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kadonosono Tetsuya Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/4/1 2019/6/18
EEE.C311 Advanced Electronic Circuits Okada Kenichi /  Ito Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/21 2019/5/28
HCB.C552 Advanced Research Topics for Life Innovation IV Nakamura Shingo /  Shino Amiu /  Morishita Era /  Takata Ryouhei Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
SCE.E201 Basic Theory of Electric Circuit Nishida Kenji Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/25
MEC.B333 Spectral Analysis Okuma Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/25  
EEE.C451 RF Measurement Engineering Ito Hiroyuki /  Ishihara Noboru /  Hasegawa Hiroshi /  Sakuma Hiroshi /  Takahashi Satoru Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/28
CAP.P582 Advanced Polymer Science I Yamago Shigeru /  Konishi Gennichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/19
LST.A405 Design of Bioactive Molecules Urabe Hirokazu /  Nakamura Hiroyuki /  Hata Takeshi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/19
EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Okino Akitoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
EEE.S401 Advanced Electromagnetic Waves Hirokawa Jiro Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/24
MEC.E431 Thermodynamics of Nonequilibrium Systems Murakami Yoichi /  Okuno Yoshihiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/22
EEE.P396 Introduction to Mechanical Engineering Inoue Hirotsugu /  Hirata Atsushi /  Hanamura Katsunori /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Nakashima Motomu /  Amaya Kenji Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ICT.P208 Advanced Computer Programming (ICT) Ogata Wakaha /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Kanbara Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/9 2019/6/25
ICT.S307 Statistical Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Obi Takashi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/25
MAT.C504 Functional Devices Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Funakubo Hiroshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Ueda Hiroshi /  Hirota Junji /  Ohta Hiroyuki /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
2Q
2019/3/22  
ENR.I420 Advanced Lecture on Crystal Structure and Correlation with Properties of Solids Yashima Masatomo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/19
EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki /  Sugahara Satoshi Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/15
ENR.B431 Recent technologies of fuel cells, solar cells butteries and energy system Ihara Manabu /  Yamada Akira /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Miyajima Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
   
IEE.A207 Computer Programming (Industrial Engineering and Economics) Nakata Kazuhide Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
CAP.I436 Introduction to Polymer Physical Properties I Imaoka Takane /  Nagai Keiji Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/23
HCB.C403 Field Works for Creative Design Yagi Tohru /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Nasu Satoshi /  Hata Takeshi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Nakamura Nobuhiro /  Kajiwara Susumu Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/25 2019/6/26
NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory II Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/24
MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials A Todoroki Akira /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/30 2019/6/21
MAT.P402 Soft Materials Physical Chemistry Ouchi Yukio Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Kunioka Masao /  Ishii Satoko /  Yamamoto Kayoko /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Xu Yibin /  Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.I425 Parallel and Reconfigurable VLSI Computing Nakahara Hiroki Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/18 2019/6/25
IEE.C533 Affect in Social Context Umemuro Hiroyuki /  Urakami Jacqueline Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/5/8 2019/6/20
EEE.C201 Electric Circuits I Yamada Akira /  Pham Nam Hai Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/12
IEE.D301 Business Strategy and Organization Senoo Dai Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/4/19  
MAT.C503 Advanced Course of Material Development II Kawaji Hitoshi /  Azuma Masaki /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Das Hena Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/9  
MAT.M401 Applied Diffraction Crystallography in Metals and Alloys Nakamura Yoshio /  Fujii Toshiyuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C401 Advanced Course of Dielectric and Ferroelectric Materials Tsurumi Takaaki /  Takeda Hiroaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
MAT.M406 Advanced Microstructure Design of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.H432 Multibody Systems Okuma Masaaki /  Furuya Hiroshi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/12  
MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/29
EEE.C321 Digital Electronic Circuits Manaka Takaaki /  Tabaru Marie Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/4
EEE.D352 Electron Devices II Kakushima Kuniyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/12  
ICT.C201 Introduction to Information and Communications Engineering Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Ogata Wakaha /  Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yamada Isao /  Takagi Shigetaka /  Nakamoto Takamichi /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Kasai Kenta /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Sugino Nobuhiko /  Hara Yuko /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/3
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
SCE.C402 Robust Control Fujita Masayuki Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
MEC.B214 Vector Analysis B Hasegawa Jun /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Sasabe Takashi /  Tanahashi Mamoru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/25 2019/6/18
MEC.I311 Fundamentals of Instrumentation Engineering Yoshioka Hayato /  Yagi Tohru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
IEE.A202 Mathematics for Industrial Engineering and Economics Mizuno Shinji /  Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/13
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I427 Introduction to Polymer Chemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Yamamoto Kimihisa /  Osakada Kohtaro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/20  
CAP.P421 Special Lecture on Characterization of Polymer Structures and Properties Ando Shinji Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.L410 Introduction to Photovoltaics Miyajima Shinsuke Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5  
MEC.J531 Micro and Nano Systems Kim Joon-Wan /  Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Ohtake Naoto /  Yoshida Kazuhiro /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Nisisako Takasi Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/4/8 2019/4/5
XEG.S506 Special Topics on Fourier Transform and Some of Its Applications Erik Verriest 2019
2Q
2019/5/23 2019/4/19
EEE.S301 Waveguide Engineering and the Radio Law Hirokawa Jiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/12  
EEE.P381 Electric Railway Suzuki Masahiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/8 2019/4/15
EEE.L301 Creative Experiments on Electrical and Electronic Engineering Fujita Hideaki /  Miyamoto Yasuyuki /  Nakagawa Shigeki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/4/8 2019/4/9
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics b Iwamoto Mitsumasa Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.F532 Rarefied Gas Dynamics Inoue Takayoshi /  Okamura Tetsuji Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/11  
IEE.B403 Advanced Noncooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/20 2019/6/25
EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
CAP.T531 Advanced Catalytic Reactions I Baba Toshihide /  Nomura Junko /  Motokura Ken Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
   
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) B Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji /  Nozaki Tomohiro /  Hasegawa Jun Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/24
ICT.C205 Communication Theory (ICT) Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Ogata Wakaha Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/9  
ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals A Saito Shigeki /  Sakamoto Hiraku /  Inaba Kazuaki /  Taoka Yuki /  Yagisawa Masaki /  Terui Ryo Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/1  
ENR.A403 Interdisciplinary principles of energy devices 1 大岡山 Hagiwara Makoto /  Hanamura Katsunori /  Fujita Hideaki /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Mori Shinsuke /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/3
MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato /  Hirata Atsushi /  Tanaka Tomohisa Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
NCL.N403 Nuclear Materials and Structures Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Yoshida Katsumi Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ENR.J409 Introduction to Intellectual Property System Yoshimoto Mamoru Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
NCL.O604 Crisis Management Omoto Akira /  Chiba Satoshi /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Ito Tetsuro /  Okamoto Hiroshi /  Sugawara Shinetsu /  Itabashi Isao /  Tominaga Shinya /  Taniguchi Tomihiro Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/9  
ICT.I207 Linear Circuits Nakamoto Takamichi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/5  
MAT.C502 Advanced Course of Material Development I Segawa Hiroyo /  Nagatomo Yoshiyuki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/9  
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M409 Thermodynamics for Phase Equilibria Kajihara Masanori /  Sone Masato Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I420 Advanced Supramolecular Science Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/10  
LST.A401 Molecular and Cellular Biology Kimura Hiroshi /  Iwasaki Hiroshi /  Yamaguchi Yuki /  Wakabayashi Ken-Ichi /  Aizawa Yasunori Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/23
ENR.K580 Leading edge energy technology Hirai Shuichiro /  Suekane Tetsuya Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/4/26
IEE.B530 Modeling of Global Environment and Economic Growth Kanamori Yuko /  Hirayama Tomoki /  Takakura Junya Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/4/3 2019/6/17
GEG.P501 Concept Designing Nohara Kayoko Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
2Q
2019/5/22  
EEE.C442 VLSI Technology II Wakabayashi Hitoshi /  Ishihara Noboru /  Dosho Shiro /  Machida Katsuyuki Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/24  
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions II Baba Toshihide /  Motokura Ken /  Yokoi Toshiyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
SCE.C201 Fundamentals of Dynamical Systems Imura Jun-Ichi Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/20  
EEE.P321 Electric Power Engineering I Nanahara Toshiya /  Kawabe Kenichi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.I308 Computer Architecture (ICT) Sugino Nobuhiko /  Watanabe Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/15 2019/6/24
IEE.B201 Microeconomics I Yamato Takehiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/17
CAP.A461 Advanced Solid State Chemistry I Ohtomo Akira Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I426 Introduction to Polymer Science Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Imaoka Takane Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Maruyama Atsushi /  Tagawa Yoh-Ichi /  Mori Toshiaki /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Kinbara Kazushi Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/6/6
ICT.H411 Basic Sensation Informatics Kaneko Hirohiko /  Kashino Makio Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.U431 Automotive Structural System Engineering A Yamaura Hiroshi /  Okuma Masaaki /  Inaba Kazuaki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/15  
MEC.L331 Basic Bioengineering Yagi Tohru /  Yoshida Takako /  Tanaka Hiroto Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/26
SCE.E381 Electromagnetic Actuators Fujita Hideaki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/24
IEE.B334 Cliometrics Yamamuro Kyoko /  Kurisu Daisuke Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M412 Reliability and Durability of Metals and Alloys Kobayashi Equo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Kumai Shinji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C424 Advanced Reaction Process Engineering Tago Teruoki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.A442 Advanced Electrochemistry II Yamanaka Ichiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A502 Science of Biological Resources Tanaka Kan /  Hisabori Toru /  Shimojima Mie /  Masuda Shinji /  Imamura Sousuke Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/14
ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato /  Nakada Nobuo Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/24  
HCB.M562 Fabrication and Application Technology of Bio-MEMS Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Ishida Tadashi Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/19  
EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki /  Pham Nam Hai Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki /  Hagiwara Makoto Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
EEE.D411 Semiconductor Physics Yamada Akira Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4  
NCL.O510 World Politics and Nonproliferation in the Nuclear Age Hayashizaki Noriyosu /  Ikegami Masako /  Yamazaki Masakatsu /  Abe Nobuyasu /  Endo Tetsuya /  Akiyama Ichiro /  Kikuchi Masahiro Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/10  
MEC.N431 Special Lecture in Mechanical Engineering M I Burkhard Corves Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1-2Q
  2019/3/18
MEC.K332 Finite Element Analysis Yoshino Masahiko /  Okuma Masaaki /  Nakano Yutaka Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/25  
MEC.I334 Robot Technology Takeda Yukio /  Sugahara Yusuke /  Tadano Kotaro /  Hijikata Wataru /  Matsumoto Osamu /  Matsumoto Yoshio /  Kawai Yoshihiro /  Tanikawa Tamio /   /  Nagata Kazuyuki /   /   /  Kanehiro Fumio /   /  Arisumi Hitoshi /  Tanaka Eiichiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/6
SCE.M201 Fundamental Kinematics and Kinetics for Mechanical Systems Nakashima Motomu Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.D211 Semiconductor Physics Watanabe Masahiro /  Miyajima Shinsuke Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/12
EEE.D331 Optical and Electromagnetic Property in Semiconductors Watanabe Masahiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/21
EEE.L321 Engineering Writing (L Seminar) Fujita Hideaki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/4/18
ICT.M306 Concrete Mathematics Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Tayu Satoshi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/9 2019/4/8
MAT.M407 Advanced Solid State Physics a Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M403 Environmental Degradation of Materials Nishikata Atsushi /  Tada Eiji Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C402 Quantum Physics in Optical Response of Materials Nakamura Kazutaka Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P411 Advanced Polymer Synthesis I Ishizone Takashi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/15  
CAP.P412 Advanced Polymer Synthesis II Konishi Gennichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
TIM.B410 Innovation Management I Fujimura Shuzo Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
1Q
2019/5/14  
ESD.C401 Design Theories Fujii Haruyuki Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
ESD.E401 Participatory Design in Energy Business Saijo Miki /  Ohashi Takumi Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/16 2019/4/12
ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/3/29
CHM.C401 Basic Concepts of Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kiguchi Manabu /  Koshihara Shinya /  Kitajima Masashi /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Nishino Tomoaki Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/29
MEC.N632 Special Lecture in Mechanical Engineering II Takeda Yukio /  Hirata Atsushi /  Furuya Hiroshi /  Burkhard Corves Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
MEC.H431 Advanced Mechanical Elements Iwatsuki Nobuyuki Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4  
SCE.I201 Introduction to Measurement Engineering Hachiya Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/20  
SCE.S301 Robotic System and Control Kurabayashi Daisuke Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/17
EEE.L331 Science and Engineering Ethics (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Nanahara Toshiya /  Hatano Mutsuko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C500 Advanced Course of Materials Optics Yano Tetsuji /  Matsushita Nobuhiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/5/9  
MAT.M426 Transport Phenomena at High Temperature - Momentum and Heat Flow - Hayashi Miyuki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Ueda Mitsutoshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C400 Crystals Science Oba Fumiyasu Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.P511 Advanced Polymer Reactions Otsuka Hideyuki Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
ENR.K430 Advanced course of turbulent flow and control Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
SCE.A403 Programming Workshop Onodera Eikichi /  Hara Seiichiro Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/17
NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru /  Nishiyama Jun Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/27
EEE.P421 Advanced Electric Power Engineering Nanahara Toshiya /  Yamamoto Ryutaro /  Oana Hideaki /  Kitabatake Nobuaki /  Miyazawa Takehiro /  Chigira Hidenori /  Yanase Toru /  Onozaki Katsunori /  Michibata Hideo /  Hoshina Yoshikazu /  Takano Kei Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
ESD.H405 Product Design and Development Nagahama Masahiko Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi /  Pham Nam Hai Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MEC.C331 Strength and Fracture of Materials (Mechanical Engineering) Sato Chiaki /  Todoroki Akira /  Mizutani Yoshihiro /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/5
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations A Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.C301 Electronic Measurement Nakamoto Takamichi /  Okino Akitoshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/6/24  
ICT.I303 Integrated Circuit Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Hara Yuko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
MAT.P424 Advanced Course in Polymer Processing A Kikutani Takeshi Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.C521 Chemical Engineering in Global Business Hashizume Syuji /  Nakahara Masahiro /  Hanamitsu Taizo /  Nagoya Harunori Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Takeda Toshiro /  Sakakida Hiroshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.I403 Advanced Coordination Chemistry Koizumi Takeaki /  Yoshizawa Michito Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/10  
CAP.P522 Advanced Polymer Structures Nojima Shuichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/8  
CAP.P422 Advanced Polymer Properties Tokita Masatoshi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/8  
ENR.A401 Interdisciplinary scientific principles of energy 1 大岡山 Shimura Masayasu /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Ihara Manabu /  Wada Hiroyuki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.A408 Economy of energy system Tokimatsu Koji /  Hanaoka Shinya /  Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Kajikawa Yuya /  Goto Mika Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
   
ENR.K440 Advanced course of radiation transfer Hanamura Katsunori Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/5/6  
ENR.K530 Advanced course of multiscale thermal-fluid sciences Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5  
MEC.H434 Advanced Course of Actuator Engineering Suzumori Koichi /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
   
SCE.A504 Advanced Course of Computational Mechanics Amaya Kenji /  Miyazaki Yusuke Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
ICT.H422 Computational Brain Koike Yasuharu Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
   
EEE.D431 Fundamentals of Light and Matter I Kajikawa Kotaro /  Munekata Hiro /  Ito Haruhiko Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5  
MEC.Z389 Independent research project(MEC) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
1-2Q
2019/4/8  
MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials B Todoroki Akira /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/5/30 2019/6/21
SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.M221 Computation Algorithms and Programming Miyamoto Tomoyuki /  Shoji Yuya Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/28
EEE.C202 Electric Circuits II Okada Kenichi /  Suzuki Safumi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
EEE.D301 Electrical and Electronics Materials Tsutsui Kazuo /  Iino Hiroaki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/4/22
ICT.S206 Signal and System Analysis Yamada Isao /  Yoshimura Natsue Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/4  
ICT.I203 Electric Circuits Takagi Shigetaka /  Sugino Nobuhiko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/6/5
ICT.S302 Functional Analysis and Inverse Problems Yamada Isao /  Obi Takashi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/4 2019/5/26
CAP.A562 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes II Takao Toshiro Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
CAP.C423 Computational Fluid Dynamics Okawara Shinichi Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/1  
CAP.P523 Quantum Chemical Calculations for Polymer Chemistry Kawauchi Susumu Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A407 Science of Metabolism Hirasawa Takashi /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Kato Akira Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
LST.A410 Advanced Neuroscience Ichinose Hiroshi /  Suzuki Takashi /  Miyashita Eizo /  Akama Hiroyuki Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
4Q
2019/5/21  
ENR.K450 Advanced course of combustion physics Kosaka Hidenori /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Shimura Masayasu Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5  
ENR.L401 Mechanical-to-electrical energy conversion Fujita Hideaki Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/6/7