School of Engineering|26 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Nishiyama Nobuhiko /  Uenohara Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/15
EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro /  Akatsuka Hiroshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/15
ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro /  Yoshimura Natsue Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/12/14
EEE.C201 Electric Circuits I Pham Nam Hai /  Tokuda Takashi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/13
EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki /  Ito Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/16
EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Kodera Tetsuo /  Hirokawa Jiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/25
CSC.T251 Automata and Formal Languages Kaneko Haruhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.A202 Mathematics for Industrial Engineering and Economics Mizuno Shinji /  Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/7
IEE.B337 Optimization Theory for Industrial Engineering and Economics Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/4
MEC.M231 Introduction to Space Engineering Matunaga Saburo /  Furuya Hiroshi /  Chujo Toshihiro /  Ogasawara Ko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/14
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.M231 Applied Probability and Statistical Theory Kajikawa Kotaro /  Sakaguchi Kei Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/23
CSC.T242 Probability Theory and Statistics Ishida Takashi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.P204 Basic Computer Programming (ICT) Nakayama Minoru /  Kaneko Hirohiko /  Akahane Katsuhito /  Ito Izumi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T271 Data Structures and Algorithms Koike Hideki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B208 Society and Economy Yamamuro Kyoko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/12/22
MEC.F211 Practical Fluid Mechanics Aoki Takayuki /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Shimura Masayasu /  Minamoto Yuki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/12/7 2020/3/24
EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Ito Haruhiko /  Kawano Yukio Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T241 Fundamentals of Computing Murata Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials Todoroki Akira /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.I211 Robot Kinematics Takeda Yukio /  Suzumori Koichi /  Sugahara Yusuke Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
ICT.P208 Advanced Computer Programming (ICT) Ogata Wakaha /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Kanbara Hiroyuki /  Chu Van Thiem Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
XEG.G301 Statistics for Data Science Berrar Daniel 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.C202 Industrial Engineering Itoh Kenji /  Aoki Hirotaka /  Xiuzhu Gu Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T243 Procedural Programming Fundamentals Itoh Yuta /  Miyafuji Shio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LST.A208 Molecular Biology I Yamaguchi Yuki /  Kajikawa Masaki /  Aizawa Yasunori Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/31
MEC.M332 Space Systems Design Project Matunaga Saburo /  Nakanishi Hiroki /  Chujo Toshihiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/23
CSC.T272 Artificial Intelligence Shinoda Koichi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji /  Le Hieu Hanh Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/28
TSE.A311 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering Obara Toru /  Oguri Yoshiyuki /  Iio Shunji /  Akatsuka Hiroshi /  Kikura Hiroshige /  Katabuchi Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/28 2020/10/5
EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations A Okuma Masaaki /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Nakano Yutaka /  Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
EEE.C261 Control theory Chiba Akira /  Nishikata Atsuhiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.P331 High Voltage Engineering Takeuchi Nozomi /  Akatsuka Hiroshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
MAT.A250 Materials Science Laboratory I Miyauchi Masahiro /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/19
MTH.U213 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ila Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi /  Pham Nam Hai Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.B212 Complex Function Theory Yamamoto Takatoki /  Suekane Tetsuya Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/6
CSC.T372 Compiler Construction Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio /  Yamaura Hiroshi /  Matsumura Shigeki /  Murakami Yoichi /  Kobayashi Tsune /  Matsuura Daisuke Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.C209 Algebraic Systems and Coding Theory Kasai Kenta Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/30
CSC.T252 Switching Circuit Theory Miyazaki Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Murakami Yoichi /  Hirai Shuichiro /  Nagasaki Takao /  Okawa Seiji Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.A204 Probability for Industrial Engineering and Economics Miyakawa Masami Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 K Siino Masaru Basic science and technology courses 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/19
CSC.T262 Assembly Language Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 B Siino Masaru Basic science and technology courses 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/16
MEC.B211 Ordinary Differential Equations Yamazaki Takahisa /  Yoshida Kazuhiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D211 Semiconductor Physics Miyajima Shinsuke /  Nakagawa Shigeki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.M334 Introduction to Aeronautical Engineering Inoue Takayoshi /   /   /  Harada Masashi /   /   /  Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/3/24
EEE.L211 Electrical and Electronic Engineering Laboratory IA Yamada Akira /  Hoshii Takuya /  Toma Mana /  Muneta Iriya /  Tomura Takashi /  Arai Keigo Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.M215 Discrete Structures and Algorithms Takahashi Atsushi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/12/7
ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo /  Hara Yuko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.A203 Mathematical Engineering Nakata Kazuhide Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T362 Numerical Analysis Takinoue Masahiro Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAH.T312 Special Lecture: Sports Science Hayashi Naoyuki /  Maruyama Takeo Humanities and social science courses 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
MEC.H212 Fundamentals of Machine Design and Drawing A Todoroki Akira /  Mizutani Yoshihiro /  Aono Yuko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.F201 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics Hanamura Katsunori /  Suekane Tetsuya /  Tanahashi Mamoru /  Xiao Feng /  Aoki Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/12 2020/3/24
SCE.E201 Basic Theory of Electric Circuit Nishida Kenji Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/7
SCE.C201 Fundamentals of Dynamical Systems Imura Jun-Ichi Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.S206 Signal and System Analysis Yamada Isao /  Yoshimura Natsue Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.E304 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering III Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Kumazawa Itsuo /  Sato Shimpei /  Sato Hiroki /  Chang Yuyuan /  Li Dongju Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B205 Noncooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B206 Experimental Economics Yamato Takehiko /  Kazumura Tomoya Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
4Q
2021/1/7 2020/3/24
CSC.T344 System Programming Hayashi Shinpei /  Undecided Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.A201 Engineering Mechanics A Okada Masafumi /  Yoshioka Hayato Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/23
MEC.B213 Partial Differential Equations Okuno Yoshihiro /  Aono Yuko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.I311 Fundamentals of Instrumentation Engineering Yoshioka Hayato /  Yagi Tohru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/13
SCE.A201 Mathematics for Systems and Control A Hayakawa Tomohisa Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.C321 Digital Electronic Circuits Tabaru Marie /  Kurosawa Minoru Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/6
EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto /  Sano Kenichiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.E211 Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Hirokawa Jiro /  Nishikata Atsuhiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/10/23
ICT.C214 Communication Systems Fukawa Kazuhiko Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ICT.I308 Computer Architecture (ICT) Motomura Masato /  Watanabe Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.D202 History of Western Architecture Fujita Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/4 2020/3/24
CVE.D312 Behavioral Theory of Public Systems Sakano Tatsurou Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/9/30
MEC.B214 Vector Analysis Hasegawa Jun /  Sasabe Takashi /  Tanahashi Mamoru Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.E202 Information Processing and Programming (Systems and Control) Yamakita Masaki /  Monno Yusuke /  Ishizaki Takayuki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.P201 Creative System Design Tsukagoshi Hideyuki /  Amaya Kenji /  Imura Jun-Ichi /  Okutomi Masatoshi /  Kurabayashi Daisuke /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Nakashima Motomu /  Hachiya Hiroyuki /  Fujita Masayuki /  Hayakawa Tomohisa /  Tanaka Masayuki /  Nakao Hiroya /  Hara Seiichiro /  Yamakita Masaki /  Miyazaki Yusuke /  Ohyama Shinji /  Onishi Yuki /  Ishizaki Takayuki /  Torii Akihiko /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Sato Susumu /  Nakano Takashi /  Ibuki Tatsuya /  Hirata Shinnosuke /  Yamauchi Junya /  Nagasawa Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.E381 Electromagnetic Actuators Fujita Hideaki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/2
EEE.P301 Electric Machinery and apparatus Hagiwara Makoto /  Kiyota Kyohei Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/3/24
CAP.B216 Physical Chemistry I (Thermodynamics) A Aoki Saiko Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T351 System Analysis Aonishi Toru Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.C301 Foundations of Communication Network Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.S302 Functional Analysis and Inverse Problems Yamada Isao /  Obi Takashi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/5
IEE.A206 Operations Research Mizuno Shinji /  Nakata Kazuhide /  Shioura Akiyoshi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.D201 Introduction to Management Inoue Kotaro /  Chung Su-Lin /  Nagata Kyoko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.D203 Marketing Chung Su-Lin Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B201 Microeconomics I Yamato Takehiko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/1
EEE.P322 Electric Power Engineering II Fujita Hideaki /  Kawabe Kenichi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/12/3
IEE.B302 Cooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.Q301 Creative Design of Mechanical Systems Yagi Tohru /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Sakamoto Hiraku /  Saito Takushi /  Omata Toru /  Shinshi Tadahiko /  Yanagida Yasuko /  Murakami Yoichi /  Sawada Tetsuo /  Watanabe Hirotatu Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/10/15 2020/3/24
MEC.B231 Probability Theory and Statistics Sakaguchi Motoki /  Shimura Masayasu Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
MEC.G211 Mechanical Materials Yoshino Masahiko /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Aono Yuko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
EEE.M241 Discrete-Time System Kurosawa Minoru Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/28 2020/3/24
ICT.M202 Probability and Statistics (ICT) Uyematsu Tomohiko /  Nagai Takehiro Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.C203 Engineering Psychology Umemuro Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
3Q
2020/10/15 2020/3/24
IEE.A201 Basic Mathematics for Industrial Engineering and Economics Matsui Tomomi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B335 Comparative Economic Analysis Yamamuro Kyoko Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/25
MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials b Mori Takehiko /  Azuma Masaki /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Ishikawa Ken Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/16
MAT.P303 Solid State Physics (Electrons) Ishikawa Ken Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/17
TSE.C301 Introduction to International Development Abe Naoya /   /   /  Ichiguchi Tomohide /  Hotta Yasuhiko /   /  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.C312 Electrochemistry (Ceramics course) Miyauchi Masahiro /  Matsushita Sachiko Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/17
MAT.A206 Mechanical and Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko /  Shioya Masatoshi /  Ougizawa Toshiaki /  Asai Shigeo Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.A346 Advances and Applications in Organic Chemistry I Fukushima Takanori /  Shoji Yoshiaki Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.A333 Advanced Organic Chemistry II (Structure and Function) Ito Shigekazu /  Tanaka Ken Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/4
CSC.T263 Functional Programming Fundamentals Tokunaga Takenobu /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.L221 Electrical and Electronic Engineering Laboratory IIA Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Yokoshiki Yasufumi /  Wada Yuji Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAS.P102 Fundamentals of Mechanics 2 N Matsushita Michio Basic science and technology courses 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki /  Hatanaka Takeshi Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
EEE.M221 Computation Algorithms and Programming Shoji Yuya /  Manaka Takaaki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.S361 Opto-electronics Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Nishiyama Nobuhiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/28 2020/12/20
EEE.P321 Electric Power Engineering I Fujita Hideaki /  Kawabe Kenichi /  Sano Kenichiro Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/30
ICT.I216 Computer Logic Design (ICT) Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Watanabe Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
IEE.D301 Business Strategy and Organization Senoo Dai Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B207 Econometrics I Ogasawara Kota Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
CAP.A371 Inorganic Chemistry (Theory I) Takao Toshiro /  Murahashi Tetsuro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/29
CAP.E241 Data Analysis for the Chemical Engineering Okawara Shinichi /  Yoshikawa Shiro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T261 Logic in Computer Science Nishizaki Shin-Ya Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T273 Object-Oriented Programming Kobayashi Takashi /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.D201 History of Modern Architecture Fujita Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.B201 Hydraulics I Kinouchi Tsuyoshi /  Nakamura Takashi Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
TSE.C302 Introduction to Development Economics Abe Naoya Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 L Watabiki Yoshiyuki Basic science and technology courses 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/3
MEC.J333 Fundamentals of Tribology Tanaka Tomohisa /  Ohtake Naoto /  Hirata Atsushi /  Tanaka Shinji Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.M304 Computational Mechanics Amaya Kenji /  Miyazaki Yusuke Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.C202 Electric Circuits II Okada Kenichi /  Suzuki Safumi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.L321 Engineering Writing (L Seminar) Fujita Hideaki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/7
EEE.S341 Communication Theory (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Aoyagi Takahiro /  Tran Gia Khanh Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.C205 Communication Theory (ICT) Fukawa Kazuhiko /  Ogata Wakaha Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.A205 Exercise on Information Processing Ishikawa Ken /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Takahashi Akira Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/22
MAT.P211 Organic Chemistry (Structure-I) Michinobu Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.B221 Inorganic Chemistry I (Chemical Bonding) A Kuwata Shigeki /  Ohtomo Akira Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/21
CAP.A373 Inorganic Chemistry (Coordination Chemistry) Murahashi Tetsuro Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CSC.T364 Workshop on System Design Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Tanaka Koji /  Uchida Kota Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ARC.A203 Building Construction and Detail Yasuda Koichi /  Takeuchi Toru /  Tamura Shuji /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Sakata Hiroyasu /  Murata Ryo Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
TSE.M204 Statistics and Data Analysis Hanaoka Shinya /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Sagara Hiroshi /  Kawasaki Tomoya Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
TSE.C201 Introduction to Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering Abe Naoya /  Chiba Satoshi /  Nohara Kayoko /  Murayama Takehiko /  Hope Tom /  Takahashi Fumitake /  Nakamura Takashi Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.U214 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ilb Takiguchi Takashi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.C211 Theory of Elasticity and Plasticity A Inoue Hirotsugu /  Mizutani Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/10/12 2020/3/24
MEC.D231 Fundamentals of Analytical Dynamics (Mechanical Engineering) Takahara Hiroki Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
MEC.E311 Heat Transfer A Inoue Takayoshi /  Saito Takushi /  Okamura Tetsuji /  Nozaki Tomohiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/10
MEC.M333 Advanced Space Engineering Iwata Takanori /  Noda Atsushi /  Ozawa Satoru /  Uchiumi Masaharu /  Matunaga Saburo Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.I202 Random Signal Processing Tanaka Masayuki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D351 Electron Devices I Miyamoto Yasuyuki /  Iwasaki Takayuki Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/28 2020/11/5
ICT.I203 Electric Circuits Takagi Shigetaka /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.D302 Corporate Finance Inoue Kotaro Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.C330 Topics of Industrial Engineering and Economics Chair  /  Kumakura Yuya /  Shintoku Kenta /  Negishi Kumi /   /  Yoshimura Kentarou /  Maemura Nao /  Kuno Yuki /   /   /  Yamamoto Osamu /  Kaneko Masaya /  Takeuchi Yoko /  Ikeda Jun /  Umemuro Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MAT.A204 Thermodynamics of Materials a Nakajima Akira /  Kawaji Hitoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Hayashi Miyuki Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MAT.M303 Lattice Defects and Dislocation Fujii Toshiyuki /  Muraishi Shinji Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/15
CAP.P321 Polymer Physics III (Rheology) Tokita Masatoshi Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.P342 Biopolymer Sawada Toshiki Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.E331 Introduction to Environmental Chemistry and Science Yokoi Toshiyuki /  Motokura Ken Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ARC.A304 Architectural Design and Drawing IV Tsukamoto Yoshiharu /  Okuyama Shinichi /  Osaragi Toshihiro /  Yasuda Koichi /  Fujii Haruyuki /  Nakai Norihiro /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Oki Takuya /  Saio Naoko /  Mano Yosuke /  Soshiroda Akira /  Dohi Masato /  Sanada Junko /  Katsuki Ayumi /  Sasaki Kei /  Numata Mamiko /  Sugita Sanae /  Tsutsumi Takashi /  Masuda Shingo Undergraduate major in Architecture and Building Engineering 2020
2・4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.D301 Traffic and Transportation Systems Asakura Yasuo Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/29 2020/4/28
CVE.D210 Planning Theory for Civil and Environmental Engineering Yai Tetsuo Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/30 2020/3/24
CVE.D310 Theory of Landscape Architecture Saito Ushio Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CVE.N210 Introduction to Infrastructure and Environment Muromachi Yasunori /  Niwa Junichiro /  Asakura Yasuo /  Yai Tetsuo /  Takemura Jiro /  Morikawa Hitoshi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Fukuda Daisuke /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Iwanami Mitsuyasu /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Hirose Sohichi /  Kitazume Masaki /  Saito Ushio /  Sakano Tatsurou /  Wijeyewickrema Anil /  Sasaki Eiichi /  Sanada Junko /  Fujii Manabu /  Kasama Kiyonobu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.D211 Introduction to National Land Use and City Planning Asakura Yasuo /  Nakai Norihiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
TSE.A312 Introduction to global and local ecology Nakamura Takashi Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/20
MEC.Q201 Introduction to Mechanical Systems Akasaka Hiroki /  Takahara Hiroki /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Sato Chiaki /  Yoshida Kazuhiro /  Yagi Tohru /  Nagasaki Takao /  Miura Satoshi /  Ikeda Ikuma /  Tanaka Shinji /  Nabae Hiroyuki /  Endo Gen /  Takayama Toshio /  Kurokawa Yu /   /  Yabe Noboru /  Han Goki /  Umeda Hikaru /  Tanikawa Yuichiro /  Nishimoto Atsushi /  Yamada Kentaro /  Ishihara Akihito /  Okubo Naohiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 N Matsushita Michio Basic science and technology courses 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.C331 Strength and Fracture of Materials (Mechanical Engineering) Sato Chiaki /  Todoroki Akira /  Mizutani Yoshihiro /  Kurokawa Yu /  Suzuki Yoshiro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.I333 Robot Dynamics and Control Okada Masafumi Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/10/1 2020/3/24
MEC.J332 Fundamentals of Precision Measurement Hatsuzawa Takeshi /  Hara Seiichiro /  Tadano Kotaro Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.K231 Exercise in Information Processing (Mechanical Engineering) Aoki Takayuki /  Tanaka Tomohisa /  Xiao Feng Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MEC) Teaching Staffs  /  Aono Yuko /  Okawa Seiji /  Endo Gen Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.S201 Essentials for Design of Mechatronic Systems Yamakita Masaki /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Ogawa Hideki Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.S351 Signal System Nishiyama Nobuhiko /  Shoji Yuya Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.D371 Memory Devices Sugahara Satoshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.P381 Electric Railway Suzuki Masahiko Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ICT.H318 Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (ICT) Okumura Manabu /  Nakayama Minoru Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CAP.B315 Organic Chemistry V (Carbonyl Compounds) B Ito Shigekazu /  Tanaka Ken Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/5
CAP.P201 Polymer Science Ando Shinji /  Ishizone Takashi /  Serizawa Takeshi /  Otsuka Hideyuki /  Nakajima Ken /  Satoh Kotaro /  Tokita Masatoshi Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CAP.C211 Energy Transfer Operation Mori Shinsuke Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/12/10 2020/3/24
CVE.N231 Concrete and Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory I Iwanami Mitsuyasu /  Niwa Junichiro /  Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Kitazume Masaki /  Takemura Jiro /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Kasama Kiyonobu /  Horikoshi Kazuki /  Nakayama Kazuhide Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.D201 Fundamentals of Infrastructure Planning Fukuda Daisuke Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/4
CVE.C201 Soil Mechanics I Takemura Jiro Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CVE.C202 Soil Mechanics II Kitazume Masaki /  Kasama Kiyonobu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CVE.G310 Water Environmental Engineering Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/14
LAS.P102 Fundamentals of Mechanics 2 F Watabiki Yoshiyuki Basic science and technology courses 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/13
MEC.H201 Machine Elements and Machine Drawing Nozaki Tomohiro /  Nakagawa Yuki /  Furuya Hiroshi /  Yasui Takao /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Yoshioka Hayato /  Hozumi Tsutomu Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.B232 Fundamentals of Numerical Analysis Nagasaki Takao /  Xiao Feng Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MEC.I331 Mechatronics (Mechanical Engineering) Suzumori Koichi /  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki /  Endo Gen Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/10/5 2020/3/24
MEC.G311 Introduction to Manufacturing Engineering Hirata Atsushi /  Akasaka Hiroki /  Ohtake Naoto /  Yamamoto Takatoki /  Yamazaki Takahisa /  Sato Chiaki /  Yoshino Masahiko /  Tanaka Tomohisa /  Aono Yuko Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
SCE.C302 System Modeling Hatanaka Takeshi Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EEE.L222 Electrical and Electronic Engineering Laboratory IIB Uenohara Hiroyuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Tomura Takashi /  Shirane Atsushi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/17
EEE.C341 Integrated Circuit Technology Wakabayashi Hitoshi Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2020
4Q
2020/12/4 2020/3/24
IEE.A207 Computer Programming (Industrial Engineering and Economics) Nakata Kazuhide Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.A230 Advanced Computer Programming Kawase Yasushi /  Matsui Tomomi Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.C303 Production Management Suzuki Sadami Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
IEE.C304