First-Year Courses|0 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
XIP.A102 School of Science Basic Course Sato Bunei /  Kalman Tamas /  Kawai Nobuyuki /  Nakamoto Taishi /  Yokoyama Tetsuya /  Ueno Yuichiro /  Nakajima Junichi /  Toyota Shinji /  Yamazaki Masakazu /  School of Science 2022
3-4Q
2022/5/11  
XCO.B103 Foundations of Computing 3 Miyoshi Naoto /  Umehara Masaaki /  Yamashita Makoto /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke School of Computing 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XCO.B102 Foundations of Computing 2 Inoue Nakamasa School of Computing 2022
3Q
2022/4/20  
XLS.B104 International Bio-Creative Design【School of Life Science and Technology】 Matsuda Tomoko /  Suzuki Takashi /  Takahashi Masayuki /  Robert F.Whittier /  Hoshino Ayuko School of Life Science and Technology 2022
4Q
2022/9/5  
XMC.A103 Introduction of Materials and Chemical Technology B Nakajima Ken /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Harada Takuya /  Asai Shigeo /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Vacha Martin /  Miyauchi Masahiro /  Matsumoto Hidetoshi /   /  Tanaka Hiroshi School of Materials and Chemical Technology 2022
3Q
2022/4/20  
XES.A103 School of Environment and Society Academic Group Basic Science 2 Chijiwa Nobuhiro /  Takeuchi Toru /  Nishimura Koshiro /  Takahashi Kunio /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Akita Daisuke /  Sasaki Eiichi School of Environment and Society 2022
3Q
2022/4/20  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III c Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Hachiya Hiroyuki /  Tsukagoshi Hideyuki /  Nakashima Motomu /  Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III a Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Gu Xiuzhu /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XLS.B105 School of Life Science and Technology Literacy Yamaguchi Yuki /  Tanaka Mikiko /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Hoshino Ayuko /  Fujii Masaaki /  Osada Toshiya /  Akama Hiroyuki /  Miyashita Eizo /  Yamada Takuji /  Nozawa Kayo /  Seio Kohji /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Fujie Toshinori /  Maruyama Atsushi /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Mori Toshiaki /  Yamamoto Naoyuki /  Tanaka Kan /  Nakamura Nobuhiro /  Ogura Shunichiro /  Yoshida Keisuke /  Kawakami Atsushi /  Fujita Naonobu /  Fujishima Kosuke School of Life Science and Technology 2022
2-3Q
2022/4/12  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III f Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III d Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Nakadai Kazuhiro /  Nakao Hiroya /  Nakashima Motomu School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV c Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Gu Xiuzhu /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XMC.A104 Introduction of Materials and Chemical Technology C Nakajima Ken /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Shimizu Ryota /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Ishizone Takashi /  Shimoyama Yusuke /  Tanaka Hiroshi /  Ougizawa Toshiaki /  Hayamizu Yuhei /  Kawamura Kenichi School of Materials and Chemical Technology 2022
4Q
2022/4/20  
XES.A104 School of Environment and Society Academic Group Basic Science 3 Nishikizawa Shigeo /  Kagi Naoki /  Takagi Hiroshi /  Kanae Shinjiro /  Yoshimura Chihiro /  Fujii Manabu /  Nakamura Takashi /  Okaze Tsubasa School of Environment and Society 2022
4Q
2022/9/20  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III h Fujii Yusuke /  Tran Gia Khanh /  Shirane Atsushi /  Toma Mana /  Gotow Takahiro /  Arai Keigo /  Wada Yuji /  Kawanago Takamasa School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III e Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XCO.B101 Foundations of Computing 1 Inoue Nakamasa School of Computing 2022
2Q
2022/3/16  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III b Gu Xiuzhu /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV b Fujii Yusuke /  Tran Gia Khanh /  Shirane Atsushi /  Toma Mana /  Gotow Takahiro /  Arai Keigo /  Wada Yuji /  Kawanago Takamasa School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III g Fujii Yusuke /  Tran Gia Khanh /  Shirane Atsushi /  Toma Mana /  Gotow Takahiro /  Arai Keigo /  Wada Yuji /  Kawanago Takamasa School of Engineering 2022
3Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV a Fujii Yusuke /  Tran Gia Khanh /  Shirane Atsushi /  Toma Mana /  Gotow Takahiro /  Arai Keigo /  Wada Yuji /  Kawanago Takamasa School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV d Aoki Hirotaka /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I h Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Kuramoto Akisue School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV g Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV h Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XIP.A101 School of Science Literacy Sato Bunei /  Suda Momoko /  Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Nakamura Takashi /  Nishida Yusuke /  Ishiuchi Shun-Ichi /  Goto Kei /  Kawaguchi Hiroyuki /  Yokoyama Tetsuya School of Science 2022
1Q
2022/4/6  
XCO.A101 Literacy of Computing 1 Sekijima Masakazu School of Computing 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II d Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I b Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I e Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Gu Xiuzhu /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV e Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Kosaka Hidenori /  Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XCO.A101 Literacy of Computing 3 Kanezaki Asako School of Computing 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I a Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XES.A101 School of Environment and Society Academic Group Literacy Kagi Naoki /  Murayama Takehiko /  Abe Naoya /  Yokoyama Yutaka /  Takahashi Akihiro /  Riho Yoshihiko /  Koizumi Yukihiro School of Environment and Society 2022
1Q
2022/3/16  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II c Tanaka Hiroto /  Nakano Yutaka /  Sakaguchi Motoki /  Momozono Satoshi /  Yasui Takao /  Saito Takushi /  Matsushita Shintaro /  Fushinobu Kazuyoshi /  Suzuki Yuji /  Hozumi Tsutomu School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XMC.A102 Introduction of Materials and Chemical Technology A Nakajima Ken /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Saito Reiko /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Yamanaka Ichiro /  Tanaka Katsunori /  Nakada Nobuo /  Oba Fumiyasu /  Arai Hajime /  Tsukahara Takehiko /  Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Yamaguchi Takeo /  Ihara Manabu /  Hara Masahiko School of Materials and Chemical Technology 2022
2Q
2022/3/16  
XCO.A101 Literacy of Computing 5 Tsuchioka Shunsuke School of Computing 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XES.A102 School of Environment and Society Academic Group Basic Science I Yasuda Koichi /  Hanaoka Shinya /  Murayama Takehiko /  Fujii Haruyuki /  Yamazaki Taisuke /  Saito Ushio /  Muromachi Yasunori School of Environment and Society 2022
2Q
2022/4/7  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I g Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II h Gu Xiuzhu /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B104 Engineering Literacy IV f Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Okutomi Masatoshi School of Engineering 2022
4Q
2022/5/11  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I f Gu Xiuzhu /  Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II a Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Kuramoto Akisue /  Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II f Fujii Yusuke /  Iwasaki Takayuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Hoshii Takuya /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Yokoshiki Yasufumi /  Lee Sang Yeop School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XMC.A101 Materials and Chemical Technology Literacy Nakajima Ken /  Hayashi Miyuki /  School of Materials and Chemical Technology 2022
1Q
2022/3/16  
XLS.B101 Introduction to Bio-Frontier Research【School of Life Science and Technology】 Miura Yutaka /  Chair Of First-Year Studies  /  Ohta Hiroyuki /  Nishiyama Nobuhiro /  Itoh Takehiko /  Fukui Toshiaki /  Kano Fumi /  Osumi Yoshinori /  Yanagi Terukazu School of Life Science and Technology 2022
1Q
2022/4/11  
XCO.A101 Literacy of Computing 2 Inoue Nakamasa School of Computing 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I d Fujii Yusuke /  Iwasaki Takayuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Hoshii Takuya /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Yokoshiki Yasufumi /  Lee Sang Yeop School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II e Fujii Yusuke /  Iwasaki Takayuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Hoshii Takuya /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Yokoshiki Yasufumi /  Lee Sang Yeop School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II g Shinozaki Takahiro /  Nakahara Hiroki /  Matsumoto Ryutaroh /  Takahashi Atsushi /  Hara Yuko /  Nagai Takehiro /  Yu Jaehoon /  Yoshimura Natsue /  Li Dongju /  Gu Xiuzhu /  Fukuda Emiko /  Kawasaki Ryo /  Jinguji Akira School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28  
XCO.A101 Literacy of Computing 4 Nakano Yumiharu School of Computing 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B101 Engineering Literacy I c Fujii Yusuke /  Iwasaki Takayuki /  Taguchi Dai /  Hoshii Takuya /  Takamura Yota /  Amemiya Tomohiro /  Yokoshiki Yasufumi /  Lee Sang Yeop School of Engineering 2022
1Q
2022/3/28  
XEG.B102 Engineering Literacy II b Hijikata Wataru /  Kim Joon-Wan /  Nishida Yoshifumi /  Hoshiba Kotaro /  Sampei Mitsuji /  Onishi Yuki /  Tsuchida Takahiro /  Kuramoto Akisue School of Engineering 2022
2Q
2022/3/28