Font Size SML

Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering, School of Materials and Chemical Technology
0 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|233 Courses

  • <Course Number:400series>

  • <Course Number:500series>

  • <Course Number:600series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
400series
500series
600series

<Course Number:400series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
CAP.I481 Introduction to the Frontiers of Environmental Chemistry I Yoshikawa Chisato 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P413 Soft Materials Functional Chemistry Hayakawa Teruaki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H420 Advanced Photochemistry I Shishido Atsushi /  Wada Hiroyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.P491 Materials Engineering and Ecology Yamamoto Kayoko /  Ishii Satoko /  Kunioka Masao /  Yoshida Kazuo /  Saito Satoshi /  Suwa Yorimasa /  Maeda Seiji /  Sasaki Yoshizumi 2024
2Q
2024/4/15  
ESI.H410 Topics in Properties of Semiconductors Wada Hiroyuki 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.J407 Soft Materials Design Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.A441 Advanced Electrochemistry I Yamanaka Ichiro 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P421 Organic Materials Functional Design Asai Shigeo 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials a Sone Masato /  Sannomiya Takumi 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P403 Soft Materials Physics Vacha Martin 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I405 Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I407 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Basics) Yamaguchi Takeo 2024
1Q
   
ESI.H403 Advanced Electrochemistry I Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.M402 Characterization of Nanomaterials b Yoshida Katsumi /  Shi Ji 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P414 Soft Materials Function Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
   
ESI.H405 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry I Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki /  Kitaguchi Tetsuya /  Kajiwara Susumu /  Osakabe Yuriko 2024
2Q
   
CAP.I427 Introduction to Polymer Chemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Yamamoto Kimihisa /  Kubo Shoichi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P426 Thermal Properties of Materials Morikawa Junko 2024
4Q
2024/3/15  
ESI.H404 Advanced Electrochemistry II Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
MAT.P422 Organic Materials Design Ougizawa Toshiaki 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A461 Advanced Solid State Chemistry I Ohtomo Akira 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
   
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
   
CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Furuya Hidemine /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Yoshizawa Michito /  Takeshita Yukitoshi /  Asai Shigeo /  Ono Kosuke /  Kato Hiroko /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Yamada Keita 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I426 Introduction to Polymer Science Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Imaoka Takane 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I416 Catalysis for the Environmental Issues Yokoi Toshiyuki /  Motokura Ken /  Manaka Yuichi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A463 Advanced Molecular Design of Metal Complexes I Murahashi Tetsuro 2024
3Q
   
CAP.I417 Introduction to Chemical Engineering (Unit Operation) Tanaka Masayoshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A462 Advanced Solid State Chemistry II Ohtomo Akira 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/4/15  
CAP.E462 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety Furuya Hidemine /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Yoshizawa Michito /  Takeshita Yukitoshi /  Asai Shigeo /  Ono Kosuke /  Kato Hiroko /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Yamada Keita /  Ishizone Takashi 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
2024/4/15  
CAP.C423 Computational Fluid Dynamics Mori Shinsuke 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.P492 Advanced Course in Organic Polymer Science Hayakawa Teruaki /  Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A424 Advanced Organic Synthesis II Ito Shigekazu 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A442 Advanced Electrochemistry II Yamanaka Ichiro 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H406 Advanced Inorganic Materials Chemistry II Hirayama Masaaki /  Suzuki Kota 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C421 Advanced Energy Transfer Operation Sekiguchi Hidetoshi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
2024/4/15  
CAP.I423 Advanced Organic Materials Chemistry Fukushima Takanori /  Shoji Yoshiaki 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H411 Topics in Applied Electrochemistry Arai Hajime /  Hirayama Masaaki 2024
4Q
   
MAT.P404 Soft Materials Functional Physics Hayamizu Yuhei 2024
4Q
   
LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Tagawa Yoh-Ichi /  Maruyama Atsushi /  Mori Toshiaki /  Matsuda Tomoko /  Kinbara Kazushi 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.T413 Elements of Chemistry for Functional Properties I Kubo Shoichi /  Ando Shinji /  Okochi Mina /  Ohtomo Akira /  Sawada Toshiki /  Shishido Atsushi /  Serizawa Takeshi /  Tanaka Masayoshi /  Tsukahara Takehiko 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E422 Presentation Practice Uno Masatoshi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.A464 Advanced Molecular Design of Metal Complexes II Murahashi Tetsuro 2024
4Q
   
CAP.A423 Advanced Organic Synthesis I Ito Shigekazu 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C441 Transport Phenomena and Operation Yoshikawa Shiro 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C412 Process Systems Engineering Matsumoto Hideyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H415 Advanced Organic Electrochemistry Inagi Shinsuke 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.A481 Advanced Instrumental Analysis Undecided 2024
4Q
   
CAP.I420 Advanced Supramolecular Science Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P422 Advanced Polymer Properties Tokita Masatoshi 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E412 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering II Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
   
CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.E411 Advanced Internship in Chemical Science and Engineering I Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
2024/4/15  
LST.A407 Science of Metabolism Hirasawa Takashi /  Shiraki Nobuaki /  Kato Akira /  Masuda Shinji 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P411 Advanced Polymer Synthesis Ishizone Takashi 2024
2Q
   
CAP.T415 Elements of Chemical Systems Engineering I Shimoyama Yusuke /  Tago Teruoki /  Aoki Saiko /  Kuroki Hidenori /  Mori Shinsuke /  Yoshikawa Shiro /  Yokoi Toshiyuki 2024
1Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.P426 Advanced Biopolymer Engineering Sawada Toshiki 2024
2Q
2024/4/9  
CAP.E402 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety II Furuya Hidemine /  Inagi Shinsuke /  Tokita Masatoshi /  Matsushita Nobuhiro /  Yoshizawa Michito /  Takeshita Yukitoshi /  Asai Shigeo /  Ono Kosuke /  Kato Hiroko /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Fuchino Tetsuo /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Yamada Keita 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I437 Introduction to Polymer Physical Properties Shishido Atsushi /  Imaoka Takane 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P425 Advanced Polymer Science II Oyama Toshiyuki /  Matsuba Go 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C425 Advanced Bioprocess Engineering Okochi Mina /  Tanaka Masayoshi 2024
2Q
   
CAP.A425 Advanced Biofunctional Chemistry I Tanaka Katsunori 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.T411 Elements of Innovative Molecular Chemistry I Ishizone Takashi /  Otsuka Hideyuki /  Satoh Kotaro /  Tanaka Katsunori /  Tanaka Ken /  Nakajima Yumiko /  Ito Shigekazu /  Konishi Gennichi /  Saito Reiko /  Sawada Tomohisa 2024
1Q
2024/3/25  
CAP.P494 Advanced Nano Science Nakajima Ken /  Pan Wei /  Zhao Lingyun 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.T424 Frontiers of Chemical Science and Engineering II 2024
3-4Q
   
CAP.C424 Advanced Reaction Process Engineering Tago Teruoki 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I419 Analytical Techniques for Environmental Chemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C432 Physico-Chemical Property Analysis in Chemical Engineering Taniguchi Izumi 2024
3Q
   
CAP.P414 Advanced Polymer Assembly Serizawa Takeshi 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A468 Advanced electronic structures in solids II Yoshimatsu Kohei 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P413 Advanced Course of Step-growth Polymerization Konishi Gennichi 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A467 Advanced electronic structures in solids I Yoshimatsu Kohei 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C433 Phase Equilibrium Analysis in Chemical Engineering Shimoyama Yusuke 2024
3Q
   
CAP.I435 Advanced Geochemistry Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
MAT.M421 Advanced Course of Quantum Chemistry Nakajima Ken 2024
3-4Q
2024/4/3  
CAP.T425 Frontiers of Chemical Science and Engineering III Undecided 2024
3-4Q
   
CAP.C443 Advanced Reaction-Separation Process Tago Teruoki /  Shimoyama Yusuke 2024
4Q
   
CAP.P434 Advanced course of physical chemistry of polymers Ishige Ryohei 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.T412 Elements of Innovative Molecular Chemistry II Inagi Shinsuke /  Okamoto Toshihiro /  Tomita Ikuyoshi /  Fukushima Takanori /  Yoshizawa Michito /  Sawada Tomohisa /  Shoji Yoshiaki /  Nakazono Kazuko 2024
3Q
   
CAP.A426 Advanced Biofunctional Chemistry II Tanaka Katsunori 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.Y491 Seminar in Chemical Science and Engineering S1 Academic Supervisor 2024
1-2Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.P421 Special Lecture on Characterization of Polymer Structures and Properties Ando Shinji 2024
3Q
   
CAP.I439 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis Shoji Yoshiaki 2024
3Q
   
CAP.T414 Elements of Chemistry for Functional Properties II Undecided 2024
3Q
   
CAP.T416 Elements of Chemical Systems Engineering II Undecided 2024
3Q
   
CAP.T423 Frontiers of Chemical Science and Engineering I Undecided 2024
3-4Q
   
CAP.Y492 Seminar in Chemical Science and Engineering F1 Academic Supervisor 2024
3-4Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.T427 Frontiers of Chemical Science and Technology V Undecided 2024
3-4Q
   

<Course Number:500series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
CAP.A561 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes I Takao Toshiro 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Itaya Hiroharu /  Yamagishi Hidenori 2024
1-2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A521 Advanced Molecular Design for Organic Synthesis I Tanaka Hiroshi 2024
3Q
   
CAP.P522 Advanced Polymer Structures Furuya Hidemine 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A562 Advanced Chemistry of Transition Metal Complexes II Takao Toshiro 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.I537 Systematic Material Design Methodology Kuroki Hidenori 2024
2Q
2024/4/4  
CAP.C521 Chemical Engineering in Global Business Hanamitsu Taizo /  Fukushima Atsushi /  Osako Ryo /  Homma Tomoki 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.P511 Advanced Polymer Reactions Otsuka Hideyuki 2024
1Q
2024/3/14  
ESI.H503 Advanced Polymer Design for Energy Materials Saito Reiko 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
CAP.C531 Advanced Chemical Equipment Design Kubouchi Masatoshi 2024
3Q
   
CAP.T532 Advanced Catalytic Reactions Yokoi Toshiyuki 2024
4Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.P521 Advanced Polymer Physics Nakajima Ken 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.A522 Advanced Molecular Design for Organic Synthesis II Tanaka Hiroshi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.E521 Researcher Ethics and Engineer Ethics Suzuki Takashi 2024
3Q
   
CAP.B502 Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of Chemical Science and Engineering C Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
   
LST.A503 Environmental Microbiology Hongoh Yuichi /  Wachi Masaaki /  Yatsunami Rie /  Mcglynn Shawn 2024
2Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.C534 Advanced Supercritical Fluid Process Shimoyama Yusuke 2024
3Q
   
CAP.B501 Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of Chemical Science and Engineering D Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
   
CAP.C533 Plasma Chemistry and Plasma Processing Mori Shinsuke 2024
3Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.B502 Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of Chemical Science and Engineering A Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
   
CAP.B501 Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of Chemical Science and Engineering A Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
   
EEE.D571 Nano-Materials Electronics Yamada Akira /  Nakagawa Shigeki /  Manaka Takaaki 2024
3Q
2024/4/25  
CAP.B503 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of Chemical Science and Engineering B Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
   
CAP.C542 Fine Particle Engineering Taniguchi Izumi 2024
4Q
   
CAP.I536 Advanced Material Cycle Analysis Toyoda Sakae /  Yamada Keita 2024
4Q
2024/3/14  
CAP.B502 Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of Chemical Science and Engineering D Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
   
CAP.B503 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of Chemical Science and Engineering A Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
   
CAP.B503 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of Chemical Science and Engineering C Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
   
CAP.C543 Tribology and Surface Engineering Aoki Saiko /  Undecided 2024
4Q
   
CAP.C512 Safety Engineering for Chemical Process Fuchino Tetsuo 2024
1Q
   
CAP.B501 Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of Chemical Science and Engineering B Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
   
CAP.Y591 Seminar in Chemical Science and Engineering S2 Academic Supervisor 2024
1-2Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.B502 Master's Recurrent Program 1-2 of Chemical Science and Engineering B Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
   
CAP.B501 Master's Recurrent Program 1-1 of Chemical Science and Engineering C Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
   
CAP.Y592 Seminar in Chemical Science and Engineering F2 Academic Supervisor 2024
3-4Q
2024/4/8  
CAP.B503 Master's Recurrent Program 2 of Chemical Science and Engineering D Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
   

<Course Number:600series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
ESI.E609 Academic teaching Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E612 International energy informatics project Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E603 Practical Presentation C Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E604 International scientific presentation A Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E603 Practical Presentation C Academic Supervisor 2024
2Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E609 Academic teaching Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E608 Practical research in energy science B Head  /  Manzhos Sergei /  Nakazono Kazuko /  Wakeyama Tatsuya /  Sasabe Takashi /  Kimura Yoshisato 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E604 International scientific presentation A Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E607 Practical research in energy science A Head  /  Manzhos Sergei /  Nakazono Kazuko /  Wakeyama Tatsuya /  Sasabe Takashi /  Kimura Yoshisato 2024
3-4Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E609 Academic teaching Academic Supervisor 2024
4Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E606 International scientific presentation C Academic Supervisor 2024
1Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E610 Academic Writing A Cross Jeffrey Scott 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E612 International energy informatics project Academic Supervisor 2024
3Q
2024/3/26  
ESI.E601 Practical Presentation A