Font Size SML

Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering, School of Materials and Chemical Technology
9 Courses exhibit Notes

Syllabus only|115 Courses

  • <Course Number:200series>

  • <Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
Course Number
200series
300series

<Course Number:200series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MTH.U213 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ila Takiguchi Takashi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MTH.U211 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ia Takiguchi Takashi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MTH.U212 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ib Takiguchi Takashi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M205 Fundamentals of Stress and Strain, and Deformation of Metals Takeyama Masao /  Onaka Susumu 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials b Mori Takehiko /  Azuma Masaki /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Ishikawa Ken 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/10
MAT.A201 Fundamentals of Electrical Science and Engineering Kitamoto Yoshitaka /  Majima Yutaka 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/9
MAT.A203 Quantum Mechanics of Materials a Mori Takehiko /  Azuma Masaki /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Ishikawa Ken 2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/19
MTH.U214 Applied Mathematics for Engineers Ilb Takiguchi Takashi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C203 Statistical Mechanics (Ceramics course) Kamiya Toshio /  Matsuishi Satoru 2019
3Q
  2019/10/19
MAT.A205 Exercise on Information Processing Ishikawa Ken /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Takahashi Akira 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A250 Materials Science Laboratory I Miyauchi Masahiro /  Kikutani Takeshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
2Q
   
MAT.M204 Introduction to Metallurgy Kobayashi Equo /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P201 Quantum Chemistry A Ouchi Yukio 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A206 Mechanical and Thermal Properties of Materials Kikutani Takeshi /  Morikawa Junko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C202 Crystal and Phonon Tsurumi Takaaki /  Hoshina Takuya 2019
3Q
   
MAT.P204 Physical Chemistry (Thermodynamics) Shioya Masatoshi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C201 Inorganic Quantum Chemistry Yano Tetsuji /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2019
4Q
   
MAT.A204 Thermodynamics of Materials a Nakajima Akira /  Kawaji Hitoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Hayashi Miyuki 2019
1Q
   
MAT.C204 Kinetics of Chemical Reaction (Ceramics course) Ikoma Toshiyuki /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M203 Chemical Reaction Dynamics(M) Sone Masato /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A202 Fundamentals of Mechanics of Materials F Todoroki Akira /  Mizutani Yoshihiro /  Suzuki Yoshiro 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M206 Electronic Structure and Physical Properties of Metals Shi Ji /  Nakamura Yoshio 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P205 Physical Chemistry (Phase Diagram) Shioya Masatoshi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A251 Materials Science Laboratory II Miyauchi Masahiro /  Kikutani Takeshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
3Q
   
MAT.M201 Fundamentals of Crystallography Nakamura Yoshio /  Fujii Toshiyuki 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P213 Organic Chemistry (Reaction-A) Hayakawa Teruaki 2019
3Q
   
MAT.C206 Ceramic Processing Nakajima Akira /  Isobe Toshihiro 2019
4Q
   
MAT.C205 Introduction of Ceramics Teaching Staffs 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P212 Organic Chemistry (Structure-II) Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M207 Phase Diagram and Stability in Metals Hosoda Hideki /  Kimura Yoshisato 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A204 Thermodynamics of Materials b Nakajima Akira /  Kawaji Hitoshi /  Susa Masahiro /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Tada Eiji /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Hayashi Miyuki 2019
1Q
   
MAT.M202 Statistical Mechanics(M) Kajihara Masanori /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakatsuji Kan 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A252 Materials Science Laboratory III Miyauchi Masahiro /  Kikutani Takeshi /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P202 Quantum Chemistry B Ouchi Yukio 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P214 Organic Chemistry (Reaction-B) Hayakawa Teruaki 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P211 Organic Chemistry (Structure-I) Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P215 Inorganic Chemistry Mori Takehiko 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P221 Organic Materials Structures A Ougizawa Toshiaki 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  

<Course Number:300series>

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MAT.M301 Characterization of Metals and Alloys Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Sannomiya Takumi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C306 Dielectric Materials Science Tsurumi Takaaki 2019
2Q
   
MAT.M305 Ferrous Materials I - Fundamentals of Iron and Steels Takeyama Masao /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Nakada Nobuo /  Terada Yoshihiro 2019
1Q
   
MAT.C304 Structural Science of Non-crystalline Solids Yano Tetsuji 2019
2Q
   
MAT.P306 Physical Chemistry (Surface) Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
MAT.C360 Engineering Ethics Kuroda Kouji 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M350 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory I Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Kajihara Masanori /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa 2019
1Q
   
MAT.P350 Organic Materials Laboratory I Kikutani Takeshi /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2019
1Q
   
MAT.M309 Creativity Laboratory in Metallurgy Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Kajihara Masanori /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa 2019
2Q
   
MAT.P302 Optics Vacha Martin 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C313 Interface Chemistry Matsushita Sachiko /  Kondo Takeshi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M351 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory II Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Kajihara Masanori /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa /  O Minho /  Shinohara Yuri /  Tahara Masaki 2019
3Q
   
MAT.C310 Mathematical Methods for Materials Science Sasagawa Takao /  Kumagai Yu /  Yamamoto Takakfumi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
MAT.M311 English Seminar in Metallurgy Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C305 Semiconductor Materials and Device Hoshina Takuya /  Jo Masafumi 2019
3Q
   
MAT.C315 Fundamentals of Single Crystal and Thin Film Processing Funakubo Hiroshi /  Takeda Hiroaki 2019
3Q
   
MAT.M307 Science and Engineering of Non-ferrous Materials Kumai Shinji /  Muraishi Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P322 Organic Materials Properties A Asai Shigeo 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P395 Organic Functional Materials Chemistry Higuchi Masayoshi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z391 Advanced independent research project 1c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
MAT.M352 Metallurgical Engineering Laboratory III Kobayashi Equo /  Takeyama Masao /  Nakamura Yoshio /  Shi Ji /  Fujii Toshiyuki /  Susa Masahiro /  Kumai Shinji /  Nishikata Atsushi /  Onaka Susumu /  Kajihara Masanori /  Hosoda Hideki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kobayashi Yoshinao /  Muraishi Shinji /  Tada Eiji /  Kimura Yoshisato /  Terada Yoshihiro /  Sone Masato /  Inamura Tomonari /  Nakatsuji Kan /  Gohda Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Kobayashi Satoru /  Sannomiya Takumi /  Harumoto Takashi /  Harada Yohei /  Nakashima Hirotoyo /  Miyazawa Tomotaka /  Watanabe Takashi /  Endo Rie /  Ooi Azusa /  O Minho /  Shinohara Yuri /  Tahara Masaki 2019
4Q
   
MAT.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
MAT.C301 Crystal Chemistry (Ceramics course) Tsurumi Takaaki /  Takeda Hiroaki 2019
1Q
   
MAT.C302 Spectroscopy Yano Tetsuji /  Kitazawa Nobuaki 2019
1Q
   
MAT.M302 Physical Chemistry in Metals Susa Masahiro /  Hayashi Miyuki /  Kawamura Kenichi /  Ueda Mitsutoshi /  Kobayashi Yoshinao 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) C Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
   
MAT.P305 Physical Chemistry (Statistical Mechanics) Ougizawa Toshiaki 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P314 Organic Synthetic Chemistry A-2 Hayakawa Teruaki 2019
2Q
   
MAT.P304 Physical Chemistry (Electrochemistry) Matsumoto Hidetoshi 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C351 Ceramics Laboratory II Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Isobe Toshihiro /  Hoshina Takuya /  Shimizu Takao 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M308 Electrochemistry of Metals Nishikata Atsushi /  Tada Eiji 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P326 Fiber and Composite Materials A Kikutani Takeshi 2019
3Q
   
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
MAT.Z396 Advanced independent research project 6c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
MAT.Z389 Independent research project(MAT) Academic Supervisor 2019
3-4Q
   
MAT.C352 Ceramics Laboratory III Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Isobe Toshihiro /  Hoshina Takuya /  Shimizu Takao 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P352 Organic Materials Laboratory III Morikawa Junko /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2019
4Q
   
MAT.C350 Ceramics Laboratory I Miyauchi Masahiro /  Yamaguchi Akira /  Hubarevich Hanna /  Kishi Tetsuo /  Isobe Toshihiro /  Hoshina Takuya /  Shimizu Takao 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M304 Crystal Growth and Structure Formation Kumai Shinji /  Kobayashi Equo 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P301 Solid State Physics (Lattice) Hayamizu Yuhei 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P315 Organic Synthetic Chemistry B Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M313 Introduction to solid materials Chai Yaw Wang 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C303 Organic and Polymer Chemistry Tsuge Takeharu /  Hayashi Tomohiro 2019
2Q
   
MAT.P325 Processing of Organic Materials B Morikawa Junko 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P392 Organic Materials Design Kanai Toshitaka /  Sato Norio 2019
2Q
   
MAT.P351 Organic Materials Laboratory II Mori Takehiko /  Akasaka Syuichi /  Ashizawa Minoru /  Iwahashi Takashi /  Umemoto Susumu /  Kawamoto Tadashi /  Kuboyama Keiichi /  Takarada Wataru /  Nabae Yuta /  Zamengo Massimilia 2019
3Q
   
MAT.Z393 Advanced independent research project 3c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M312 Off-Campus Training in Metallurgy Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z394 Advanced independent research project 4c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
MAT.Z395 Advanced independent research project 5c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3-4Q
   
MAT.C316 Biomaterials Science Ikoma Toshiyuki /  Chen Guoping 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P323 Organic Materials Properties B Asai Shigeo 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P312 Organic Chemistry (Functions) B Michinobu Tsuyoshi 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P324 Processing of Organic Materials A Morikawa Junko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z389 Independent research project(MAT) Academic Supervisor 2019
1-2Q
   
MAT.C307 Magnetic Materials Science Azuma Yasuo /  Matsushita Nobuhiro 2019
2Q
   
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs  /  Muraishi Shinji 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M310 Metallic Materials Processing Urabe Toshiaki /  Kanbe Hiroshi 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P311 Organic Chemistry (Functions) A Hayakawa Teruaki 2019
3Q
   
MAT.A360 Materials Engineering Internship A Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.C314 Environmental Science Miyauchi Masahiro /  Tokudome Hiromasa 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.P327 Fiber and Composite Materials B Kikutani Takeshi 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P396 Organic Functional Biochemistry Hiraishi Tomohiro 2019
4Q
   
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) C Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
   
MAT.P321 Organic Materials Structures B Ougizawa Toshiaki 2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) M Teaching Staffs 2019
1Q
   
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z392 Advanced independent research project 2c(MAT) Teaching Staffs 2019
3Q
   
MAT.A361 Materials Engineering Internship B Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MAT) P Teaching Staffs 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M306 Ferrous Materials II - Principles for Applications Terada Yoshihiro /  Nakada Nobuo /  Takeyama Masao /  Kobayashi Satoru 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/24
MAT.C321 Introduction of Advanced Materials Kawaji Hitoshi /  Oba Fumiyasu /  Nakamura Kazutaka /  Hara Michikazu /  Kamata Keigo /  Funakubo Hiroshi /  Yoshimoto Mamoru /  Matsuda Akifumi /  Majima Yutaka /  Kamiya Toshio /  Tsuge Takeharu /  Katase Takayoshi /  Kitano Masaaki /  Wakai Fumihiro /  Nishiyama Norimasa /  Azuma Masaki /  Yamamoto Takakfumi /  Hayashi Tomohiro /  Matsuishi Satoru 2019
3Q
  2019/10/11
MAT.P303 Solid State Physics (Electrons) Ishikawa Ken 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/9
MAT.P391 Organic Functional Materials Physics Kudou Kazuhiro /  Fujii Akihiko /  Miyachi Kouichi /  2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/9/18
MAT.P317 Organic Materials Characterization Ougizawa Toshiaki /  Matsumoto Hidetoshi /  Vacha Martin /  Morikawa Junko /  Asai Shigeo /  Hayamizu Yuhei 2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
MAT.M303 Lattice Defects and Dislocation Fujii Toshiyuki /  Muraishi Shinji 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
MAT.C312 Electrochemistry (Ceramics course) Miyauchi Masahiro /  Matsushita Sachiko 2019
1Q
2019/3/18