School of Computing|0 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
MCS.T211 Applied Calculus Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T222 Exercises in Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T231 Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T232 Complex Analysis Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T212 Fundamentals of Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu /  Yajima Moeko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T223 Mathematical Statistics Kanamori Takafumi /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T224 Programming I Wakita Ken /  Cong Youyou /  Mori Ryuhei /  Masuhara Hidehiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T214 Theory of Automata and Languages Ito Toshiya /  Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T233 Computer Systems Endo Toshio /  Nomura Akihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T311 Applied Theory on Differential Equations Miura Hideyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T321 Numerical Analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna /  Yamashita Makoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T312 Markov Analysis Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T332 Data Analysis Watanabe Sumio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T323 Theory of Computation Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T334 Compiler Construction Minamide Yasuhiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T315 Mathematical Modeling Takayasu Misako /  Takayasu Hideki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T252 Switching Circuit Theory Miyazaki Jun Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T261 Logic in Computer Science Nishizaki Shin-Ya Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T262 Assembly Language Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T271 Data Structures and Algorithms Koike Hideki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T273 Object-Oriented Programming Kobayashi Takashi /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T342 Problem Solving and Decision Making Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ono Isao Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T361 Object-Oriented Design Saeki Motoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji /  Le Hieu Hanh Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T364 Workshop on System Design Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Tanaka Koji /  Uchida Kota Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T371 System Software Watanabe Takuo Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T373 Dynamical Systems Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T374 Control Systems Ishii Hideaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T375 Workshop on System Implementation Ono Shunsuke /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Tanaka Koji /  Uchida Kota Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T263 Functional Programming Fundamentals Tokunaga Takenobu /  Moriguchi Sosuke Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T409 Applied Functional Analysis Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T410 Applied Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T415 Topics on Mathematical and Computing Science B Larangeira Mario /  Tanaka Keisuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U481 Advanced Exercises and Experiments in Mathematical and Computing Science I Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U482 Advanced Exercises and Experiments in Mathematical and Computing Science II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z491 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z492 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U681 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S3 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U682 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science F3 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U683 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S4 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U684 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science F4 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U685 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science S5 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.U686 Forum on Mathematical and Computing Science F5 Fukuda Mituhiro /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ishii Masahiro /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Cong Youyou /  Nomura Akihiro /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Sato Tetsuya /  Yajima Moeko Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z691 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S3 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z692 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F3 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z693 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S4 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z694 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F4 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z695 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z696 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T505 Discrete, Algebraic and Geometric Structures II Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T506 Mathematical Models and Computer Science Yamashita Makoto /  Amaya Kenji /  Kurabayashi Daisuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z591 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science S2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z592 Seminar on Mathematical and Computing Science F2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T405 Theory of Algorithms Ito Toshiya Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T455 Modeling of Discrete Systems Deguchi Hiroshi /  Ono Isao Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T457 Workshop on Building Advanced Computer Network Yamamura Masayuki Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.U482 Workshop on Artificial Intelligence II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z492 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.U682 Forum on Artificial Intelligence F3 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.U684 Forum on Artificial Intelligence F4 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.U686 Forum on Artificial Intelligence F5 Takinoue Masahiro /  Chang Shuang /  Gutmann Gregory /  Uto Kuniaki /  Ora Hiroki /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Komiya Ken /  Takase Sho /  Yanagisawa Keisuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z692 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F3 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z694 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F4 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z696 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T542 Studies of Social and Economic Systems Deguchi Hiroshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T544 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence F Undecided Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T545 Molecular Simulation Sakurai Minoru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Yoshino Ryunosuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T546 Design Theory in Biological Systems Yamamura Masayuki /  Aonishi Toru /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Takinoue Masahiro /  Komiya Ken /  Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ART.Z592 Seminar on Artificial Intelligence F2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T548 Advanced Artificial Intelligence Ono Isao /  Inoue Katsumi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T463 Computer Graphics Saito Suguru Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T464 Information Organization and Retrieval Fujii Atsushi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T459 Natural Language Processing Tokunaga Takenobu Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T422 Mathematical Theory of Programs Nishizaki Shin-Ya Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T431 Cyber-Physical Systems Watanabe Takuo Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T432 System Development Studio: Advanced I Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T434 International PBL Course on Software Project Management Defago Xavier /  Masuda Satoshi Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T435 Advanced Software Engineering Gondow Katsuhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T437 System Development Studio: Advanced II Gondow Katsuhiko /  Uchida Kota /  Nagase Miho Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.U482 Workshop on Computer Science II Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z492 Seminar on Computer Science F1 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.U682 Forum on Computer Science F3 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.U684 Forum on Computer Science F4 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.U686 Forum on Computer Science F5 Hayashi Shinpei /  Arahori Yoshitaka /  Le Hieu Hanh /  Tamura Yasumasa /  Miyafuji Shio /  Moriguchi Sosuke Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z692 Seminar on Computer Science F3 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z694 Seminar on Computer Science F4 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z696 Seminar on Computer Science F5 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T522 Software Project Management and Quality Control Hayama Takeshi /  Minamisawa Yoshiaki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T524 Dependable Computing Kaneko Haruhiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T525 Advanced Information Security Watanabe Yuji /  Tateishi Takaaki /  Satoh Fumiko Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z592 Seminar on Computer Science F2 Academic Supervisor Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U671 Internship C (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U571 Internship B (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T421 Human Computer Interaction Koike Hideki /  Miyake Yoshihiro /  Ora Hiroki Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U471 Internship A (Computing) Miyake Yoshihiro 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z394 Advanced independent research project F4c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z395 Advanced independent research project F5c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z396 Advanced independent research project F6c(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z391 Advanced independent research project F1c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z393 Advanced independent research project F3c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z394 Advanced independent research project F4c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z395 Advanced independent research project F5c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z396 Advanced independent research project F6c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z392 Advanced independent research project F2c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T473 Foundation of Cybersecurity Tanaka Keisuke /  Ishii Hideaki /  Ishii Masahiro /  Isshiki Tsuyoshi /  Ito Toshiya /  Ogata Wakaha /  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki /  Koike Hideki /  Shimakawa Masaya /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Defago Xavier /  Tomoishi Masahiko /  Nishizaki Shin-Ya /  Masuhara Hidehiko /  Matsuura Satoshi /  Minamide Yasuhiko /  Yamaoka Katsunori /  Yokota Haruo /  Wakita Ken /  Watanabe Takuo 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T474 Theory of Cryptography for Cybersecurity Xagawa Keita /  Nishimaki Ryo /  Matsuda Takahiro /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T475 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity I Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T476 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity II Fukumoto Yoshinari /  Hsieh Chia-Lung /  Liu Yu-Lu /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T477 Attack and Defense on Cybersecurity III Ueda Kengo /  Sugaya Mitsuyoshi /   /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T496 Advanced Topics in Computing AE Mauro Dalla Mura 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T498 Advanced Topics in Computing BE Undecided 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T673 Advanced Topics in Computing C Gudrun Klinker Yuta Itoh 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T674 Advanced Topics in Computing D Kris M. Kitani 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T478 Cybersecurity Governance Mamiya Masayuki /  Tanaka Keisuke 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T378 Camp on Team-based Software Development: Basic Gondow Katsuhiko Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z389 Independent research project(CSC) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.U675 Workshop on Advanced Use of Multiple-Dimensional Data Tanaka Keisuke /  Kajikawa Yuya 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z389 Independent research project(MCS) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T527 Fault Tolerant Distributed Algorithms Bonnet Francois /  Defago Xavier Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z390 Independent Research Exercises(Computer Science) Academic Supervisor Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T601 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T601 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T602 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T602 Presentation Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T603 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T603 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science I Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T604 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T604 Tutorial Exercises on Mathematical and Computing Science II Watanabe Sumio /  Kashima Ryo /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T605 Career Development in Mathematical and Computing Science Minamide Yasuhiko /  Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T605 Career Development in Mathematical and Computing Science Minamide Yasuhiko /  Watanabe Sumio Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T412 Information Visualization Wakita Ken Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T413 Quantum Computation and Quantum Information Mori Ryuhei Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T417 Topics in Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.B101 Foundations of Computing 1 Inoue Nakamasa 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.B102 Foundations of Computing 2 Inoue Nakamasa 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.B103 Foundations of Computing 3 Miyoshi Naoto /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.P101 Processes for creation in science and technology 【School of Computing】 Minamide Yasuhiko /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Yamashita Makoto /  Wakita Ken /  Undecided 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.Z390 Independent Research Exercises(MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T484 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science B Miyake Yoshihiro /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T483 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Miyake Yoshihiro /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Kise Kenji /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of data science Kabashima Yoshiyuki /  Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T488 Exercises in fundamentals of data science Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Komiya Ken /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T489 Fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T490 Exercises in fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Ora Hiroki /  Chang Shuang /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T485 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C Miyake Yoshihiro /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Kise Kenji /  Saito Suguru /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T486 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science D Miyake Yoshihiro /  Shudo Kazuyuki /  Kise Kenji /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z371 Advanced independent research project S1c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z371 Advanced independent research project S1c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z372 Advanced independent research project S2c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z372 Advanced independent research project S2c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z373 Advanced independent research project S3c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z373 Advanced independent research project S3c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z374 Advanced independent research project S4c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z375 Advanced independent research project S5c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.Z376 Advanced independent research project S6c(CSC) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1-2Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T254 Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T465 Sparse Signal Processing and Optimization Ono Shunsuke Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ART.T551 Image and Video Recognition Inoue Nakamasa Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MCS.T420 Additive and nonadditive measure theories Murofushi Toshiaki Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T487 Fundamentals of data science Kabashima Yoshiyuki /  Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T488 Exercises in fundamentals of data science Kanamori Takafumi /  Sekijima Masakazu /  Murata Tsuyoshi /  Ono Shunsuke /  Kawashima Takayuki /  Komiya Ken /  Kobayashi Norimasa /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T489 Fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
XCO.T490 Exercises in fundamentals of artificial intelligence Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi /  Inoue Nakamasa /  Ora Hiroki /  Chang Shuang /  Nitta Katsumi 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
CSC.T344 System Programming Hayashi Shinpei /  Undecided Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
ART.T458 Advanced Machine Learning Okazaki Naoaki /  Shimosaka Masamichi Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence 2020
2Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
CSC.T424 Workshop on Software Development Hayashi Shinpei Graduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/25 2020/3/24
MCS.T201 Set and Topology I Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T202 Exercises in Set and Topology I Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro /  Yamashita Makoto /  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T213 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures Mori Ryuhei Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo /  Tanaka Keisuke /  Cong Youyou Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T301 Vector and Functional analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T331 Discrete Mathematics Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T302 Mathematical Optimization Yamashita Makoto /  Fukuda Mituhiro /   /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T333 Information Theory Kabashima Yoshiyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T303 Programming II Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.T314 Operating Systems Shudo Kazuyuki /  Endo Toshio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
MCS.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (MCS) Teaching Staffs Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CSC.T241 Fundamentals of Computing Murata Tsuyoshi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CSC.T242 Probability Theory and Statistics Ishida Takashi Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CSC.T243 Procedural Programming Fundamentals Itoh Yuta /  Miyafuji Shio Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2020
1Q
2020/3/24 2020/3/24
CSC.T251 Automata and Formal Languages Kaneko Haruhiko