School of Science|13 Courses exhibit Notes

Font Size  SML

Course
Number
Course
Title
Lecturer
Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Syllabus
updated
Lecture
notes
updated
Access
Index
PHY.F353 General Relativity Siino Masaru Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2021/2/2
MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro /  Yamashita Makoto /  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/13
MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/3
MTH.B211 Introduction to Geometry I Yamada Kotaro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/11/12
MTH.B212 Introduction to Geometry II Yamada Kotaro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/12/2
MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T224 Programming I Wakita Ken /  Cong Youyou /  Mori Ryuhei /  Masuhara Hidehiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
MCS.T223 Mathematical Statistics Kanamori Takafumi /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T212 Fundamentals of Probability Miyoshi Naoto /  Nakano Yumiharu /  Yajima Moeko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T213 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures Mori Ryuhei Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo /  Tanaka Keisuke /  Cong Youyou Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T332 Data Analysis Watanabe Sumio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/11/23 2020/3/24
MCS.T302 Mathematical Optimization Yamashita Makoto /  Fukuda Mituhiro /   /  Kawashima Takayuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/20
PHY.G230 Introduction to Modern Physics Fujioka Hiroyuki /  Somiya Kentaro /  Munekata Hiro Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C305 Real Analysis I Tonegawa Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/20
ZUB.E202 Electromagnetism I Nishida Yusuke Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/27
PHY.L201 Experimental Physics Jinnouchi Osamu Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
PHY.G332 Frontiers of Physics Ito Katsushi /  Kawai Nobuyuki /  Nakamura Takashi /  Saito Susumu /  Nishida Yusuke /  Tanaka Hidekazu /  Notomi Masaya /  Kanamori Hideto /  Kozuma Mikio /  Matsushita Michio /  Aikawa Kiyotaka /  Hirayama Hiroyuki /  Fujisawa Toshimasa /  Yatsu Yoichi Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/20
CHM.B201 Inorganic Chemistry I Maeda Kazuhiko Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T312 Markov Analysis Nakano Yumiharu /  Miyoshi Naoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/9
CHM.B335 Chemistry of Solids Komatsu Takayuki /  Yashima Masatomo Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/4
PHY.Q331 Relativistic Quantum Mechanics Yamaguchi Masahide Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C201 Introductory Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Yamazaki Masakazu Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/30
CHM.D331 Organic Synthesis Ohmori Ken Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A201 Introduction to Algebra I Naito Satoshi /  Somekawa Mutsuro /  Minagawa Tatsuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/16
MTH.B341 Topology Endo Hisaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T232 Complex Analysis Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T331 Discrete Mathematics Suzuki Sakie /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/8
MTH.B201 Introduction to Topology I Kalman Tamas /  Hashimoto Yoshinori Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A211 Advanced Linear Algebra I Mizumoto Shin-Ichiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C202 Chemical and Statistical Thermodynamics Nishino Tomoaki /  Koshihara Shinya Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna /  Yamashita Makoto Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/11/9 2020/3/24
MTH.C201 Introduction to Analysis I Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Miura Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.F352 Physics of the Universe Suyama Teruaki Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A204 Introduction to Algebra IV Yatagawa Yuri /  Kelly Shane /  Somekawa Mutsuro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.F351 Elementary Particles Jinnouchi Osamu Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
2020/11/9 2020/3/24
MCS.T214 Theory of Automata and Languages Ito Toshiya /  Tanaka Keisuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T233 Computer Systems Endo Toshio /  Nomura Akihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T301 Vector and Functional analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.B202 Exercises in Set and Topology Kalman Tamas /  Hashimoto Yoshinori Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D201 Organic Chemistry I Goto Kei /  Ono Kosuke Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T202 Exercises in Set and Topology I Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T231 Algebra Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Takasawa Mitsuhiko /  Takahashi Jin /  Ichiki Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/29 2020/3/24
MTH.C204 Introduction to Analysis IV Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Miura Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C361 Probability Theory Ninomiya Syoiti Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A301 Algebra I Kelly Shane /  Wakabayashi Yasuhiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.M210 Exercises in Applied Mathematics I Koga Akihisa /  Toyoda Masayuki Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/5/14
PHY.C344 Plasma Physics Kawamura Toru Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T315 Mathematical Modeling Takayasu Misako /  Takayasu Hideki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C305 Real Analysis I Tonegawa Yoshihiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/23
ZUA.B301 Geometry I Honda Nobuhiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q204 Quantum Mechanics I Ito Katsushi Physics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.E310 Electromagnetism III(Lecture) Tanaka Hidekazu Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/30
PHY.F350 Nuclear Physics Nakamura Takashi /  Jido Daisuke Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
3Q
2020/10/6 2020/3/24
EPS.A202 Introduction to Earth and Planetary Sciences Nakamoto Taishi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T211 Applied Calculus Miura Hideyuki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Umehara Masaaki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A301 Algebra I Kelly Shane /  Wakabayashi Yasuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.S311 Exercises in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics II Takahashi Kazutaka /  Watabiki Yoshiyuki Physics 2020
2Q
  2020/8/16
CHM.D202 Organic Chemistry II Eguchi Tadashi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D203 Exercise in Organic Chemistry I Eguchi Tadashi /  Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Goto Kei /  Ohmori Ken /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Ando Yoshio /  Ono Kosuke /  Miyanaga Akimasa /  Takahashi Kohei Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C303 Exercise in Introductory Chemical Kinetics Kitajima Masashi /  Hosaka Koichi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B201 Mathematics for Physics A (EPS course) Aso Naofumi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T321 Numerical Analysis Nishibata Shinya /  Takahashi Jin Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/10/2 2020/3/24
MCS.T333 Information Theory Kabashima Yoshiyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A331 Algebra III Taguchi Yuichiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.B301 Geometry I Honda Nobuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.B302 Geometry II Honda Nobuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q212 Exercises in Classical Mechanics Yamaguchi Masahide /  Watabiki Yoshiyuki /  Adachi Satoshi Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/21
ZUB.M201 Applied Mathematics for Physicists and Scientists I Koga Akihisa Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.S217 Exercises in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics I Koga Akihisa /  Adachi Satoshi /  Watabiki Yoshiyuki Physics 2020
1Q
  2020/5/3
CHM.B202 Basic Analytical Chemistry Okada Tetsuo /  Kawano Masaki Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D205 Laboratory Course in Basic Organic Chemistry Eguchi Tadashi /  Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Goto Kei /  Ohmori Ken /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Ono Kosuke /  Ando Yoshio /  Miyanaga Akimasa /  Takahashi Kohei Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B203 Exercise in Inorganic Chemistry I Maeda Kazuhiko /  Tamaki Yusuke /  Sekine Akiko /  Harada Makoto /  Ohtsu Hiroyoshi /  Takayama Tomoaki Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C203 Exercise in Introductory Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Yamazaki Masakazu /  Mizuse Kenta Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C332 Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Yamazaki Masakazu Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/26
EPS.A336 Seismology Nakajima Junichi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T201 Set and Topology I Umehara Masaaki /  Nishibata Shinya /  Miura Hideyuki /  Murofushi Toshiaki /  Suzuki Sakie /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T314 Operating Systems Shudo Kazuyuki /  Endo Toshio Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.B202 Introduction to Topology II Kalman Tamas /  Hashimoto Yoshinori Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.B203 Introduction to Topology III Gomi Kiyonori /  Masai Hidetoshi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A202 Introduction to Algebra II Naito Satoshi /  Somekawa Mutsuro /  Minagawa Tatsuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A203 Introduction to Algebra III Naito Satoshi /  Kelly Shane /  Somekawa Mutsuro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C202 Introduction to Analysis II Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Miura Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C203 Introduction to Analysis III Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Miura Tatsuya Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A212 Advanced Linear Algebra II Mizumoto Shin-Ichiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C211 Applied Analysis I Tonegawa Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUC.D341 Lecture on Advanced Organic Chemistry I Shindo Mitsuru Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.L210 Computational Physics Itahashi Kenta Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
PHY.C340 Basic Solid State Physics Satoh Takuya Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
3Q
2020/10/6 2020/3/24
CHM.C204 Exercise in Chemical and Statistical Thermodynamics Nishino Tomoaki /  Kaneko Satoshi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B202 Thermodynamics (EPS course) Omori Soichi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T311 Applied Theory on Differential Equations Miura Hideyuki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T303 Programming II Masuhara Hidehiko /  Wakita Ken Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.A302 Algebra II Kelly Shane /  Wakabayashi Yasuhiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C301 Complex Analysis I Fujikawa Ege Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C351 Functional Analysis Onodera Michiaki Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A204 Exercises in Algebra A II Naito Satoshi /  Yatagawa Yuri /  Kelly Shane /  Somekawa Mutsuro Mathematics 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A302 Exercises in Algebra B I Kelly Shane /  Wakabayashi Yasuhiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Z389 Graduation Thesis Academic Supervisor Physics 2020
1-4Q
  2020/3/24
CHM.B205 Laboratory Course in Basic Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry Fukuhara Gaku /  Okada Tetsuo /  Ishitani Osamu /  Kawaguchi Hiroyuki /  Kawano Masaki /  Uekusa Hidehiro /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Sekine Akiko /  Otsuka Takuhiro /  Harada Makoto /  Ishida Yutaka /  Tamaki Yusuke /  Ohtsu Hiroyoshi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D204 Exercise in Organic Chemistry II Eguchi Tadashi /  Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Goto Kei /  Ohmori Ken /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Ono Kosuke /  Ando Yoshio /  Miyanaga Akimasa /  Takahashi Kohei Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B301 Inorganic Chemistry II Kawaguchi Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C301 Introductory Chemical Kinetics Koshihara Shinya /  Kitajima Masashi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D332 Structural Organic Chemistry Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Toyota Shinji Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C331 Solid State Chemistry Nishino Tomoaki /  Okimoto Yoichi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C305 Laboratory Course in Advanced Physical Chemistry Okimoto Yoichi /  Koshihara Shinya /  Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kitajima Masashi /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Yamazaki Masakazu /  Ishikawa Tadahiko /  Hosaka Koichi /  Kaneko Satoshi /  Mizuse Kenta Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L201 Experimental Methods of Earth and Planetary Sciences (safety and data analysis) Ueno Yuichiro /  Hirano Teruyuki Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B210 Mathematics for Physics B (EPS course) Matsushima Masaki Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B330 Fluid Mechanics (EPS course) Okamoto Taro Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L330 Computational Planetary Science Hirano Teruyuki /  Genda Hidenori Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A333 Planetary Astronomy Sato Bunei /  Okuzumi Satoshi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T222 Exercises in Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki /  Tsuchioka Shunsuke /  Ichiki Shunsuke /  Umehara Masaaki Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C331 Complex Analysis III Fujikawa Ege Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C341 Differential Equations I Ninomiya Syoiti Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.B201 Set and Topology I Kalman Tamas Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.S310 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics II Takahashi Kazutaka Physics 2020
2Q
  2020/6/15
ZUB.L302 Experiments in Physics II Hirahara Toru /  Somiya Kentaro /  Nomura Ryuji /  Ienaga Koichiro /  Kaneko Shin-Ichi /  Uchida Makoto /  Tanishiro Yasumasa /  Fujiyoshi Satoru /  Kondo Yosuke /  Nakano Kenichi /  Kaku Shigeru /  Yamaguchi Yohei /  Ichinokura Satoru /  Yamada Kihiro /  Oide Hideyuki Physics 2020
2-3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUC.B341 Lecture on Advanced Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry I Yui Hiroharu Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUC.C342 Lecture on Advanced Physical Chemistry II Tsutsui Makusu Chemistry 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.C342 Condensed Matter Physics II Saito Susumu /  Koga Akihisa Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
CHM.B204 Exercise in Basic Analytical Chemistry Okada Tetsuo /  Kawano Masaki /  Harada Makoto /  Ishida Yutaka /  Ohtsu Hiroyoshi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.A221 Practice in Computer Science Juhasz Gergely Miklos Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D301 Organic Chemistry III Ohmori Ken Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D334 Natural Product Chemistry Eguchi Tadashi /  Kudo Fumitaka Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L202 Laboratory in Earth and Planetary Sciences (petrology) Ohta Kenji Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L205 Laboratory in Earth and Planetary Sciences (field geology) Ishikawa Akira /  Azuma Shintaro Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A332 Volcanology Ogawa Yasuo /  Kanda Wataru Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A334 Biogeoscience Ueno Yuichiro /  Sekine Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A337 Earth and Life Ida Shigeru /  Hernlund John William Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
4Q
  2020/3/24
MTH.B204 Introduction to Topology IV Gomi Kiyonori /  Masai Hidetoshi Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.B331 Geometry III Hattori Toshiaki Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C306 Real Analysis II Tonegawa Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/8
EPS.C330 Cutting-Edge Topics in Earth and Planetary Sciences bC Okuzumi Satoshi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C306 Exercises in Analysis C I Tonegawa Yoshihiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/23
ZUA.B204 Exercises in Geometry A Gomi Kiyonori /  Masai Hidetoshi Mathematics 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Yamaguchi Masahide Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.E211 Exercises in Electromagnetism Nishida Yusuke /  Yoshimura Takato Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.E312 Electromagnetism III Tanaka Hidekazu Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/30
ZUC.L391 Laboratory Seminar on Chemistry I Teaching Staffs Chemistry 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUC.C341 Lecture on Advanced Physical Chemistry I Katayama Ikufumi Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C205 Laboratory Course in Basic Physical Chemistry Koshihara Shinya /  Ohshima Yasuhiro /  Kitajima Masashi /  Okimoto Yoichi /  Nishino Tomoaki /  Yamazaki Masakazu /  Ishikawa Tadahiko /  Hosaka Koichi /  Kaneko Satoshi /  Mizuse Kenta Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B331 Quantitative Chemical Analysis Okada Tetsuo /  Fukuhara Gaku Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B333 Crystal Chemistry Uekusa Hidehiro Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D333 Organic Reactions Iwasawa Nobuharu Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
CHM.D305 Laboratory Course in Advanced Organic Chemistry Eguchi Tadashi /  Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Goto Kei /  Ohmori Ken /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Ono Kosuke /  Ando Yoshio /  Miyanaga Akimasa /  Takahashi Kohei Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L203 Laboratory in Earth and Planetary Sciences (geochemistry) Haba Makiko /  Gilbert Alexis Romai /  Yokoyama Tetsuya Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A330 Geochemistry and Cosmochemistry Yokoyama Tetsuya /  Sekine Yasuhito Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B332 Statistical Mechanics (EPS course) Sato Bunei /  Hosoya Akio Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C212 Applied Analysis II Tonegawa Yoshihiro Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C342 Differential Equations II Ninomiya Syoiti Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q215 Exercises in Quantum Mechanics I Ito Katsushi /  Siino Masaru /  Adachi Satoshi Physics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/12
ZUA.C201 Advanced Calculus I Kagei Yoshiyuki Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C301 Complex Analysis I Yanagida Eiji /  Fujikawa Ege Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C202 Exercises in Analysis A I Kagei Yoshiyuki /  Miura Tatsuya Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.M214 Exercises in Applied Mathematics II Sasamoto Tomohiro /  Adachi Satoshi Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q313 Quantum Mechanics III Yokoyama Takehito Physics 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
PHY.C343 Chemical Physics Kanamori Hideto Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
2020/11/13 2020/3/24
CHM.A201 Chemistry for Safety Ono Kosuke /  Shinohara Naohide /  Iguchi Taisen /  Hashimoto Haruo /  Kato Hiroko Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B332 Photochemistry Ishitani Osamu /  Maeda Kazuhiko Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C334 Chemical Kinetics Kitajima Masashi /  Koshihara Shinya Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B303 Exercise in Inorganic Chemistry II Kawaguchi Hiroyuki /  Uekusa Hidehiro /  Ishida Yutaka /  Tamaki Yusuke /  Sekine Akiko Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.D303 Exercise in Organic Chemistry III Eguchi Tadashi /  Iwasawa Nobuharu /  Goto Kei /  Ohmori Ken /  Kudo Fumitaka /  Takaya Jun /  Ono Kosuke /  Ando Yoshio /  Miyanaga Akimasa /  Takahashi Kohei Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B211 Inorganic Chemistry (EPS course) Yokoyama Tetsuya /  Haba Makiko /  Ohno Takeshi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B331 Quantum Mechanics (EPS course) Imaeda Yusuke Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUE.Z370 Seminar in Earth and Planetary Sciences Teaching Staffs Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.B332 Advanced courses in Geometry B Gomi Kiyonori Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.E332 Special courses on advanced topics in Mathematics B Yasuda Takehiko /  Kato Fumiharu Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A201 Introduction to Algebra I Naito Satoshi Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/16
ZUA.A202 Exercises in Algebra A I Naito Satoshi /  Somekawa Mutsuro /  Minagawa Tatsuhiro Mathematics 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/4/16
ZUC.D342 Lecture on Advanced Organic Chemistry II Abe Manabu Chemistry 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
PHY.C341 Condensed Matter Physics I Hirahara Toru /  Hirayama Hiroyuki Undergraduate major in Physics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.C333 Molecular Structural Science Koshihara Shinya /  Okimoto Yoichi Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
CHM.B305 Laboratory Course in Advanced Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry Uekusa Hidehiro /  Okada Tetsuo /  Ishitani Osamu /  Kawaguchi Hiroyuki /  Komatsu Takayuki /  Kawano Masaki /  Maeda Kazuhiko /  Fukuhara Gaku /  Sekine Akiko /  Otsuka Takuhiro /  Harada Makoto /  Ishida Yutaka /  Tamaki Yusuke /  Ohtsu Hiroyoshi /  Takayama Tomoaki Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B212 Electromagnetism (EPS course) Okuzumi Satoshi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MCS.T334 Compiler Construction Minamide Yasuhiko Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUE.Z389 Graduation Thesis Academic Supervisor Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
MTH.C302 Complex Analysis II Yanagida Eiji Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.C329 Cutting-Edge Topics in Earth and Planetary Sciences bB Okuzumi Satoshi Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUE.Z371 Colloquium in Earth and Planetary Sciences I Teaching Staffs Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A334 Advanced courses in Algebra D Kato Fumiharu Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C332 Advanced courses in Analysis B Tanabe Masaharu Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.E333 Special courses on advanced topics in Mathematics C Nakajima Hiraku /  Gomi Kiyonori Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A203 Introduction to Algebra II Naito Satoshi /  Yatagawa Yuri Mathematics 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.M213 Applied Mathematics for Physicists and Scientists II Sasamoto Tomohiro Physics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.P303 Colloquium on Physics I Chair Physics 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ZUB.P315 Colloquium on Physics II Chair Physics 2020
2Q
  2020/3/24
ZUB.E216 Electromagnetism II Nishida Yusuke Physics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q314 Exercises in Quantum Mechanics III Yokoyama Takehito /  Murakami Yuta Physics 2020
3Q
  2020/3/24
ZUC.L392 Laboratory Seminar on Chemistry II Teaching Staffs Chemistry 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.A331 Earth Materials Ohta Kenji Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUC.Z389 Graduation Thesis Academic Supervisor Chemistry 2020
1-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A331 Advanced courses in Algebra A Mizumoto Shin-Ichiro Mathematics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.B334 Advanced courses in Geometry D Kalman Tamas Mathematics 2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.E334 Special courses on advanced topics in Mathematics D Ueda Kazushi /  Honda Nobuhiro Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/23 2020/3/24
ZUB.S205 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics I Koga Akihisa Physics 2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.Q206 Quantum Mechanics II Jido Daisuke Physics 2020
4Q
2020/10/6 2020/3/24
ZUC.B342 Lecture on Advanced Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry II Haga Masaaki Chemistry 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.B203 Mechanics (EPS course) Imaeda Yusuke Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
EPS.L204 Laboratory in Earth and Planetary Sciences (geophysical measurements) Okamoto Taro /  Matsushima Masaki Undergraduate major in Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUD.Z389 Graduation Thesis Academic Supervisor Information Science 2020
1-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUE.Z372 Colloquium in Earth and Planetary Sciences II Teaching Staffs Earth and Planetary Sciences 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.A332 Advanced courses in Algebra B Mizumoto Shin-Ichiro Mathematics 2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUA.C333 Advanced courses in Analysis C Onodera Michiaki Mathematics 2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUD.U381 Exercises and Experiments in Information Science Teaching Staffs Information Science 2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18 2020/3/24
ZUB.P303 Colloquium on Physics I Chair Physics 2020
3-4Q
  2020/3/24
ZUB.P315 Colloquium on Physics II Chair