New/Update Order 2037 Courses is now showing  Lecture Access Ranking

Font Size  SML

  Ranking Course
Number
Course Title Instructor Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Update
Syllabus
Update
Lecture
Notes
Access
Index
UPDATE 1 MCS.T410 Applied Probability Miyoshi Naoto  Nakano Yumiharu  Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
3Q
2019/9/27 2019/11/14
UPDATE 2 IEE.B335 Comparative Economic Analysis Yamamuro Kyoko  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/20 2019/11/14
UPDATE 3 TIM.D516 Entrepreneurship and Business Development I Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
3Q
2019/9/2 2019/11/14
UPDATE 4 XCO.T483 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science A Miyake Yoshihiro  Shudo Kazuyuki  Kise Kenji                    2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/14
NEW 5 TSE.A313 Theory of Resource and Energy Engineering Hinode Hirofumi  Nakasaki Kiyohiko  Egashira Ryuichi  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
  2019/11/14
UPDATE 6 GEG.T412 Chemical Process Synthesis for Development Egashira Ryuichi  Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
3Q
2019/4/2 2019/11/14
UPDATE 7 LAS.M106 Linear Algebra II X Purkait Soma  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 8 MTH.B211 Introduction to Geometry I Yamada Kotaro  Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
NEW 9 MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki  Tsuchioka Shunsuke  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 10 MCS.T222 Exercises in Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki  Tsuchioka Shunsuke  Takasawa Mitsuhiko  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 11 SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki  Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
NEW 12 TSE.C204 System Design & Impact Assessment Murayama Takehiko  Takeshita Kenji  Nishikizawa Shigeo  Tokimatsu Koji  Sato Yuriko  Hope Tom  Abe Naoya  Takagi Hiroshi  Takahashi Fumitake  Sagara Hiroshi  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
  2019/11/14
NEW 13 CVE.G402 Environmental Statistics Yoshimura Chihiro  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
NEW 14 XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III b Teaching Staffs  Uyematsu Tomohiko  Hanamura Katsunori  Aoki Hirotaka  Nakata Kazuhide  Takahashi Atsushi  Shinozaki Takahiro  Kamigaito Hidetaka  Yamada Isao  School of Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/19 2019/11/14
UPDATE 15 SCE.A404 Nonlinear Dynamics Nakao Hiroya  Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
NEW 16 XCO.T486 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science D Miyake Yoshihiro  Shudo Kazuyuki  Kise Kenji  Tsurumi Toshiyuki  Sato Akiko  Kawamoto Fumio  Nakagawa Kei  Takigawa Takayuki  2019
4Q
2019/10/21  
UPDATE 17 XEG.S605 Advanced Topics in Digital VLSI Design Wimer Shmuel  Takahashi Atsushi  2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
NEW 18 XCO.T485 Advanced Artificial Intelligence and Data Science C Miyake Yoshihiro  Shudo Kazuyuki  Kise Kenji  Saito Suguru  Hayashi Kidai  Fujimoto Shotaro  Yoshimoto Seiya  Tamura Tetsuya  Nakatsugawa Eiji  Iijima Akira  Kazawa Hideto  Kaneda Yuji  2019
4Q
2019/10/23  
UPDATE 19 CSC.T371 System Software Watanabe Takuo  Undergraduate major in Computer Science 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 20 IEE.B202 Microeconomics II Yamato Takehiko  Kazumura Tomoya  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/11/14
UPDATE 21 EEE.S361 Opto-electronics Koyama Fumio  Uenohara Hiroyuki  Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/14
UPDATE 22 MCS.T315 Mathematical Modeling Takayasu Misako  Takayasu Hideki  Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
3Q
2019/8/2 2019/11/14
UPDATE 23 LAS.M108 Linear Algebra Recitation II X Purkait Soma  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/13
UPDATE 24 CAP.C534 Advanced Supercritical Fluid Process Shimoyama Yusuke  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/11/13
UPDATE 25 IEE.A430 Numerical Optimization Mizuno Shinji  Nakata Kazuhide  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/8/19 2019/11/13
UPDATE 26 ESD.H408 Business Law Tanaka Yoshitoshi  Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/13
UPDATE 27 ICT.A413 Communications and Computer Engineering II Nakahara Hiroki  Takagi Shigetaka  Takahashi Atsushi  Nakamoto Takamichi  Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Sugino Nobuhiko  Motomura Masato  Hara Yuko  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/13
UPDATE 28 CAP.C433 Phase Equilibrium Analysis in Chemical Engineering Shimoyama Yusuke  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/11/13
NEW 29 UDE.D448 Architectural Awareness & Design Nasu Satoshi  Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
UPDATE 30 ICT.S311 Machine Learning (ICT) Kumazawa Itsuo  Nakahara Hiroki  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/11/13
UPDATE 31 ICT.C209 Algebraic Systems and Coding Theory Kasai Kenta  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/25 2019/11/12
UPDATE 32 IEE.B208 Society and Economy Yamamuro Kyoko  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 33 ICT.C417 Data Communication System Oikawa Naoya  Motohashi Kenji  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/12
UPDATE 34 TIM.A410 Knowledge Engineering for Innovation I Kajikawa Yuya  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
3Q
2019/5/14 2019/11/12
UPDATE 35 LAS.C107 Basic Chemical Thermodynamics I Maeda Kazuhiko  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 36 CHM.C431 Advanced Physical Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro  Kitajima Masashi  Nishino Tomoaki  Graduate major in Chemistry 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 37 CVE.D210 Planning Theory for Civil and Environmental Engineering Yai Tetsuo  Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
3Q
  2019/11/12
UPDATE 38 LAH.S437 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences42:Consensus Building Inohara Takehiro  Sakano Tatsurou  Kaneko Hironao  Nishikizawa Shigeo  Toyoda Mitsuyo  Takada Tomoki  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 39 CHM.C332 Quantum Chemistry Ohshima Yasuhiro  Undergraduate major in Chemistry 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 40 MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka  Hiramatsu Hidenori  Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/12 2019/11/12
UPDATE 41 IEE.B531 Frontier of Environmental Economics and Policy Studies Masui Toshihiko  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/19 2019/11/12
UPDATE 42 IEE.B331 Applied Microeconomics Masui Toshihiko  Kanamori Yuko  Yamato Takehiko  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/19 2019/11/12
UPDATE 43 LAS.D103 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics1 A Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/12
UPDATE 44 LAS.D103 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics1 B Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/12
UPDATE 45 CAP.A423 Advanced Organic Synthesis I Ito Shigekazu  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 46 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/11/12
UPDATE 47 ICT.E213 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering I Yamaguchi Masahiro  Shinozaki Takahiro  Nakamura Tomoya  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/10 2019/11/12
NEW 48 LAH.H101 Philosophy A Kokubun Koichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 49 CVE.B202 Hydraulics II Kanae Shinjiro  Yoshimura Chihiro  Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 50 IEE.B330 Behavioral Economics and Management Yamato Takehiko  Inoue Kotaro  Umemuro Hiroyuki  Senoo Dai  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/11/12
UPDATE 51 MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations B Okuma Masaaki  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Nakano Yutaka  Takahara Hiroki  Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 52 IEE.B433 Advanced Topics in Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/12
UPDATE 53 HCB.C422 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering II Yagi Tohru  Nakamura Kentaro  Yamaguchi Masahiro  Kitaguchi Tetsuya  Motokura Ken  Ogura Shunichiro  Ikoma Toshiyuki  Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/25 2019/11/12
NEW 54 LAS.C105 Basic Quantum Chemistry F Osamura Yoshihiro  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 55 IEE.C305 Data Collection and Analysis Umemuro Hiroyuki  Urakami Jacqueline  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/4/15 2019/11/11
NEW 56 IEE.A434 Modeling in OR Mizuno Shinji  Nakata Kazuhide  Ikura Yoshiro  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 57 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 58 XEG.S404 Graph Theory with Engineering Application Wimer Shmuel  Takahashi Atsushi  2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 59 MTH.D403 Advanced Topics in Mathematical Finance C Morimoto Yuji  Graduate major in Mathematics 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 60 CAP.B214 Organic Chemistry IV (Nucleophilic Substitution) B Ito Shigekazu  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 61 CAP.A424 Advanced Organic Synthesis II Ito Shigekazu  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 62 LAH.H204 Literature B Isozaki Kenichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 63 EEE.D461 Optoelectronics Miyamoto Tomoyuki  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/11/11
UPDATE 64 LAH.S410 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences10:Science Visualization Haragi Makiko  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 65 LAH.S501 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences23:Contemporary Society Viewed from Medical Care Haragi Makiko  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/11
UPDATE 66 CSC.T431 Advanced System Software Watanabe Takuo  Graduate major in Computer Science 2019
3Q
2019/3/25 2019/11/11
NEW 67 MEC.J431 Ultra-precision Measurement Yoshioka Hayato  Hatsuzawa Takeshi  Hara Seiichiro  Yoshida Takako  Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/8/15 2019/11/11
UPDATE 68 ICT.A512 Advanced Information and Communication Theory Uyematsu Tomohiko  Kasai Kenta  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/11
UPDATE 69 NCL.B401 Radiation Biology and Medicine Matsumoto Yoshihisa  Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/27 2019/11/10
UPDATE 70 TIM.A530 Engineering Ethics I Nakamura Masayoshi  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
3Q
  2019/11/10
NEW 71 LAH.H102 Art A Ito Asa  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/10
UPDATE 72 TIM.C514 Biomedical Technology and Social System I Sengoku Shintaro  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
3Q
2019/9/2 2019/11/9
NEW 73 LST.A242 Instrumental Analysis in Bioscience Tokunaga Makio  Murakami Satoshi  Mihara Hisakazu  Ishii Yoshitaka  Kamachi Toshiaki  Seio Kohji  Hata Takeshi  Osada Toshiya  Akama Hiroyuki  Fujie Toshinori  Hayashi Nobuhiro  Kadonosono Tetsuya  Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
3Q
  2019/11/9
UPDATE 74 EEE.D351 Electron Devices I Miyamoto Yasuyuki  Ohmi Shun-Ichiro  Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/9
UPDATE 75 ENR.H415 Introduction to Organic Electrochemistry Tomita Ikuyoshi  Inagi Shinsuke  Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17 2019/11/9
NEW 76 LAH.S502 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences24:History of Social Thought 2 Hatanaka Kenji  Humanities and social science courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/19  
UPDATE 77 CAP.C203 Transport Phenomena III (Mass) Shimoyama Yusuke  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/11/8
UPDATE 78 CAP.P351 Exercises in Polymer Science I Saito Reiko  Nojima Shuichi  Furuya Hidemine  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/8/8 2019/11/8
UPDATE 79 HCB.C403 Field Works for Creative Design Yagi Tohru  Ogura Shunichiro  Nasu Satoshi  Hata Takeshi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Nakamura Nobuhiro  Kajiwara Susumu  Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/11/11 2019/11/8
UPDATE 80 ESD.F403 UX / Interaction Design Nishida Yoshifumi  Senoo Dai  Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design 2019
3Q
2019/9/25 2019/11/8
UPDATE 81 MEC.G311 Introduction to Manufacturing Engineering Hirata Atsushi  Akasaka Hiroki  Ohtake Naoto  Yamamoto Takatoki  Yamazaki Takahisa  Sato Chiaki  Yoshino Masahiko  Tanaka Tomohisa  Aono Yuko  Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/11 2019/11/8
NEW 82 LAH.H104 Literature A Isozaki Kenichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 83 IEE.C204 Intellectual Property Management Tanaka Yoshitoshi  Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/3/20 2019/11/8
UPDATE 84 EEE.S341 Communication Theory (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Uenohara Hiroyuki  Aoyagi Takahiro  Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/8
NEW 85 CVE.F432 Principles of Construction Management Hasegawa Atsushi  Matsukawa Keisuke  Tsuchiya Kazuyuki  Hiraishi Kazuaki  Takesue Naoki  Koizumi Yukihiro  Maeda Yasuyoshi  Fukuda Daisuke  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/8
NEW 86 CVE.D311 Public Economics Fukuda Daisuke  Sakano Tatsurou  Tanabe Katsumi  Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/8
UPDATE 87 LAJ.J103 Japanese 2A B Sato Reiko  Japanese language and culture courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/20 2019/11/8
NEW 88 HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru  Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/24 2019/11/7
UPDATE 89 LAH.H111 Introduction to Foreign Languages 2 Antoku Makiko  Zhan Xiaomei  Yamazaki Tarou  Liu Anwei  Jean Francoise  Kawamura Aya  Kanazawa Osamu  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/7
UPDATE 90 XEG.S405 Topics in Digital VLSI Design Wimer Shmuel  Takahashi Atsushi  2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/7
UPDATE 91 LAH.C301 Liberal Arts Final Report 6 Zhan Xiaomei  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/11/5 2019/11/7
UPDATE 92 LAH.C301 Liberal Arts Final Report 4 Yanase Hiroichi  Sakuma Kunihiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/11/5 2019/11/7
UPDATE 93 CVE.B311 River Engineering Kanae Shinjiro  Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/11/7
UPDATE 94 LAS.P104 Fundamentals of Electromagnetism 2 P Nishida Yusuke  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/22 2019/11/5
NEW 95 LAH.C301 Liberal Arts Final Report 2 Isozaki Kenichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/11/5  
UPDATE 96 MAT.C416 Advanced Course of Nano-Particles Science Miyauchi Masahiro  Tokudome Hiromasa  Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/5
NEW 97 LAS.P104 Fundamentals of Electromagnetism 2 C Fujisawa Toshimasa  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/22  
NEW 98 XMC.A103 Introduction of Materials and Chemical Technology B Miyauchi Masahiro  Shioya Masatoshi  Kumai Shinji  Otsuka Hideyuki  Shimoyama Yusuke  Tanaka Ken  Ikoma Toshiyuki  Ihara Manabu  School of Materials and Chemical Technology 2019
3Q
2019/4/4  
UPDATE 99 LAH.T417 Transdisciplinary studies 17:Future of Sports and Health Science Hayashi Naoyuki  Hayashi Nobuhiro  Yagi Tohru  Nakashima Motomu  Yanase Hiroichi  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/22 2019/11/5
UPDATE 100 GEG.E402 Urban Environment Kanda Manabu  Yai Tetsuo  Asawa Takashi  Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society 2019
3Q
2019/9/13 2019/11/4
UPDATE 101 EEE.D501 Dielectric Property and Organic Devices Manaka Takaaki  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/11/4
UPDATE 102 IEE.A431 Systems Theory and Operations Research Iijima Junichi  Matsui Tomomi  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
3Q
2019/10/8 2019/11/2
UPDATE 103 SCE.M303 Theory of Oscillations Nakao Hiroya  Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/1
UPDATE 104 LST.A419 Introduction to Bioethics Tokunaga Makio  Suzuki Mutsuaki    Graduate major in Life Science and Technology 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/25 2019/11/1
NEW 105 LAH.S508 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences39: Decision Making 2 Inohara Takehiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 106 TIM.A406 Methodology of Mathematical and Computational Analysis II Nakamaru Mayuko  Kajikawa Yuya  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
3Q
2019/5/20 2019/10/31
UPDATE 107 TSE.A340 Basic Nuclear Engineering 4 Matsumoto Yoshihisa  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/13 2019/10/31
NEW 108 SHS.D442 Graduate Lecture in Education, Welfare and Health F1 Sakuma Kunihiro  Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
3-4Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 109 EEE.D551 Nano-Structure Devices Watanabe Masahiro  Ishibashi Kouji  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/31
UPDATE 110 MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu  Hayashi Tomohiro  Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/1 2019/10/31
NEW 111 MEC.F331 Advanced Fluid Mechanics Yoshida Kazuhiro  Kikura Hiroshige  Kondo Masatoshi  Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/11 2019/10/31
UPDATE 112 LAH.S405 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences5:Literature Isozaki Kenichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/30
NEW 113 NCL.N409 Nuclear Energy Systems Kikura Hiroshige  Kato Yukitaka  Sawada Tetsuo  Kondo Masatoshi  Uchibori Akihiro  Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
   
UPDATE 114 ENR.A405 Interdisciplinary Energy Materials Science 1 大岡山 Matsuda Akifumi  Ihara Manabu  Mori Takehiko  Maeda Kazuhiko  Ueda Mitsutoshi  Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/30
UPDATE 115 ICT.A418 Human-Centric Information Systems II Yamaguchi Masahiro  Koike Yasuharu  Shinozaki Takahiro  Nakamoto Takamichi  Kurosawa Minoru  Kumazawa Itsuo  Sato Imari  Kashino Makio  Kaneko Hirohiko  Okumura Manabu  Suzuki Kenji  Holme Petter  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/19 2019/10/29
UPDATE 116 SCE.M202 Fundamentals of Analytical Dynamics (Systems and Control) Nakao Hiroya  Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/29
NEW 117 ICT.I317 Embedded Systems Hasegawa Shoichi  Nakahara Hiroki  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
UPDATE 118 CVE.G403 Water Chemistry Fujii Manabu  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/12 2019/10/28
NEW 119 LAS.C105 Basic Quantum Chemistry G Hosaka Koichi  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/4/9  
NEW 120 LAH.S409 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences9:Political Science Nakajima Takeshi  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 121 SHS.P443 Graduate Lecture in Politics, Law and Administration F1A Nakajima Takeshi  Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences 2019
3Q
2019/3/25  
UPDATE 122 EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki  Pham Nam Hai  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/25
NEW 123 MEC.B232 Fundamentals of Numerical Analysis Nagasaki Takao  Xiao Feng  Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/6/25  
NEW 124 ENR.K530 Advanced course of multiscale thermal-fluid sciences Nagasaki Takao  Okawa Seiji  Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5  
NEW 125 LAH.C619 Glocal Doctor Japan Y1 Kaneko Hironao  Inohara Takehiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
2Q
2019/8/26  
NEW 126 MAT.M306 Ferrous Materials II - Principles for Applications Terada Yoshihiro  Nakada Nobuo  Takeyama Masao  Kobayashi Satoru  Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 127 XEG.B103 Engineering Literacy III a Teaching Staffs  Uyematsu Tomohiko  Hanamura Katsunori  Aoki Hirotaka  Nakata Kazuhide  Takahashi Atsushi  Shinozaki Takahiro  Kamigaito Hidetaka  Yamada Isao  School of Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/19 2019/10/23
NEW 128 CAP.A521 Advanced Molecular Design for Organic Synthesis I Tanaka Hiroshi  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 129 HCB.C502 Management for Business Creation Hashimoto Masahiro  Sengoku Shintaro  Yamamoto Naoyuki  Matsumoto Tadashi  Yokoyama Chikafumi  Kobayashi Makoto  Murakami Taiichiro  Douda Takeaki  Kimura Suguru  Nasu Satoshi  Hata Takeshi  Ogura Shunichiro  Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/1 2019/10/21
UPDATE 130 MAT.C203 Statistical Mechanics (Ceramics course) Kamiya Toshio  Matsuishi Satoru  Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/19
NEW 131 LAS.I122 Computer Science II 1a(CS2) Kashima Ryo  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
NEW 132 LAS.I122 Computer Science II 2a(CS2) Kashima Ryo  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
UPDATE 133 CVE.N601 Frontiers in Civil Engineering Academic Supervisor  Iwanami Mitsuyasu  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/18
UPDATE 134 ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo  Hara Yuko  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/18
UPDATE 135 EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki  Koyama Fumio  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/18
UPDATE 136 ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Yoshimura Natsue  Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/10 2019/10/17
UPDATE 137 LAS.C105 Basic Quantum Chemistry English Class Juhasz Gergely  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/15
  138 LAW.X414 Technical Management for Sustainable Engineering Kobayashi Yoshinao  Hanaoka Shinya  Hatta Toshiyuki  Ogibayashi Shigeaki  Peter Wesp  Nagahama Kenji  Breadth courses 2019
3Q
   
  139 MAT.C321 Introduction of Advanced Materials Kawaji Hitoshi  Oba Fumiyasu  Nakamura Kazutaka  Hara Michikazu  Kamata Keigo  Funakubo Hiroshi  Yoshimoto Mamoru  Matsuda Akifumi  Majima Yutaka  Kamiya Toshio  Tsuge Takeharu  Katase Takayoshi  Kitano Masaaki  Wakai Fumihiro  Nishiyama Norimasa  Azuma Masaki  Yamamoto Takakfumi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Matsuishi Satoru  Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/11
  140 MAT.C509 Advanced R&D in Ceramic Industry Azuma Masaki  Yano Tomosaburo  Kono Mizuki  Okamoto Masanori  Yamagiwa Katsuya    Kiyohara Masakatsu  Suyama Shoko  Hirotsuru Hideki  Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/13 2019/10/11
  141 CVE.N633 Teaching and Training Skills in Civil Engineering C Academic Supervisor  Fukuda Daisuke  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  142 CVE.N433 Teaching Skills in Civil Engineering C Academic Supervisor  Fukuda Daisuke  Graduate major in Civil Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  143 EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira  Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/5 2019/10/9
  144 MAT.P303 Solid State Physics (Electrons) Ishikawa Ken  Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/10/9
  145 XES.A104 School of Environment and Society Academic Group Basic Science 3 Nakamura Takashi  Nishikizawa Shigeo  Takagi Hiroshi  Kanae Shinjiro  Yoshimura Chihiro  Kagi Naoki  Asawa Takashi  School of Environment and Society 2019
4Q
2019/4/1  
  146 TSE.A311 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering Oguri Yoshiyuki  Obara Toru  Iio Shunji  Akatsuka Hiroshi  Kikura Hiroshige  Katabuchi Tatsuya  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/9/13  
  147 CAP.A335 Advanced Organic Chemistry V (Drug Design and Synthesis) Tanaka Hiroshi  Watanabe Kazutoshi  Toyohara Jun  Ishihara Kazuaki  Fujimoto Yukari  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  148 LAH.S438 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences43:Financial/Economic Activities and Corporate Strategy Okano Takeshi  Ota Tamami  Humanities and social science courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  149 LAS.M105 Calculus II S(61~70) Onodera Michiaki  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  150 UDE.E432 Practice of Environmental Design based on Environment-Behavior Study I Nasu Satoshi  Takamatsu Seiji  Wakabayashi Naoko  Kuroshima Naruhiro  Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
3Q
2019/9/19  
  151 LAH.S432 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences36:Philosophy Kokubun Koichiro  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  152 EEE.Z381 Research opportunity in Laboratories (EEE) Teaching Staffs  Watanabe Masahiro  Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  153 TIM.C515 Biomedical Technology and Social System II Sengoku Shintaro  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
4Q
2019/9/2 2019/9/30
  154 LAS.I121 Computer Science I 2b(CS1) Shinyama Yusuke  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  155 LAS.I121 Computer Science I 1b(CS1) Shinyama Yusuke  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  156 MEC.C433 Solid Dynamics Inoue Hirotsugu  Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17  
  157 NCL.N411 Innovative Nuclear Systems Design Project Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/8/22  
  158 NCL.O401 Nuclear Non-proliferation and Security Sagara Hiroshi  Hayashizaki Noriyosu  Kikuchi Masahiro  Nakamura Yo  Nikonov Dmitriy  Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/27  
  159 ICT.I415 VLSI System Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/4/19  
  160 TSE.C318 Introduction to Engineering Design and Management of Technology Saijo Miki  Saito Shigeki  Inaba Kazuaki  Ohashi Takumi  Goto Mika  Nakamaru Mayuko  Sengoku Shintaro  Tsujimoto Masaharu  Taoka Yuki  Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/4 2019/9/27
  161 TIM.D517 Entrepreneurship and Business Development II Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
4Q
2019/9/2 2019/9/26
  162 LAS.P106 Exercises in Physics II i Tilma Todd  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3-4Q
2019/4/4  
  163 XCO.T673 Advanced Topics in Computing C Baldwin Tim  Teufel Simone Heidi  2019
2Q
2019/5/31 2019/9/25
  164 UDE.S435 Earthquake and Tsunami Disaster Reduction Morikawa Hitoshi  Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  165 ICT.H416 Statistical Theories for Brain and Parallel Computing Kumazawa Itsuo  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/9/17  
  166 LAS.C105 Basic Quantum Chemistry O Osamura Yoshihiro  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  167 MAT.P391 Organic Functional Materials Physics Kudou Kazuhiro  Fujii Akihiko  Miyachi Kouichi    Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  168 LAC.C602 Doctoral Career Plan D Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/18 2019/9/17
  169 LAC.A631 ALP Practice I (Teaching Practice) D Akagi Hirofumi  Das Bhanu Pratap  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/18 2019/9/17
  170 TIM.B534 Standardization Strategy Ⅱ Tanabe Koji  Izumi Akira  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
4Q
2019/9/19  
  171 LAH.H108 Special Lecture :Social and Cultural Diversity Sato Reiko  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  172 LAC.C643 Developing Career Adaptability for Global Competitiveness Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Ricinschi Dan  Career development courses 2019
3Q
2019/10/15  
  173 LAC.M443 Master's Developing Career Adaptability for Global Competitiveness Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Ricinschi Dan  Career development courses 2019
3Q
   
  174 LAC.C657 Technical Writing C Ricinschi Dan  Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Career development courses 2019
3Q
   
  175 LAC.M448 Master's Critical Thinking Ricinschi Dan  Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Career development courses 2019
3Q
   
  176 LAC.M537 Social Contributions through Research D Kashiwagi Takao  Yamanaka Hiroaki  Takada Jun-Ichi  Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
  177 LAC.M521 Ethics of Scientists (Master Course) D Fudano Jun  Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/10/1  
  178 LAC.C621 Ethics of Scientists and Engineers D Fudano Jun  Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/10/1  
  179 LAC.A642 ALP Advanced Practice II Iwai Hiroshi  Hatori Yoshinori  Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
3-4Q
2019/9/17  
  180 MTH.C361 Probability Theory Ninomiya Syoiti  Undergraduate major in Mathematics 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  181 LAS.D104 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics2 B Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
   
  182 LAS.D104 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics2 A Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Basic science and technology courses 2019
4Q
2019/4/8  
  183 LAH.T406 Transdisciplinary studies 6:Longevity Society and Life Yamaguchi Yuki  Kawana Shinji  Iwasaki Hiroshi  Nakatogawa Hitoshi  Hisabori Toru  Nakamura Nobuhiro  Hirota Junji  Yamada Takuji  Humanities and social science courses 2019
3Q
   
  184 LAC.C663 R&D Activities of Global companies J Okubo Takatoshi  Sugita Makoto  Ohmura Kazuyuki  Okuyama Hitoshi  Kuriki Ken  Oku Taisuke  Akiba Shigeyuki  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  185 LAC.C663 R&D Activities of Global companies E Okubo Takatoshi  Sugita Makoto  Ohmura Kazuyuki  Okuyama Hitoshi  Kuriki Ken  Oku Taisuke  Akiba Shigeyuki  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  186 LAC.A641 ALP Advanced Practice I Inou Norio  Akagi Hirofumi  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
  187 LAC.M531 Pre ALP Practice D Akagi Hirofumi  Oda Shunri  Ricinschi Dan  Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Koizumi Amane  Fujii Kenji  Uyematsu Tomohiko  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
  188 LAC.A621 ALP Introduction D Akagi Hirofumi  Oda Shunri  Ricinschi Dan  Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Koizumi Amane  Fujii Kenji  Uyematsu Tomohiko  Career development courses 2019
4Q
2019/9/17  
  189 UDE.D472 Introduction to US Land Use Planning and Regulations Jonathan Martin  Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
3Q
2019/9/2  
  190 UDE.D473 Contextual Urban Design Jonathan Martin  Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment 2019
3Q
2019/9/2  
  191 LAS.P103 Fundamentals of Electromagnetism 1 P Nishida Yusuke  Basic science and technology courses 2019
3Q
2019/3/22  
  192 ICT.C601 Quantum Information Processing Matsumoto Ryutaroh  Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering 2019
2Q
2019/4/3 2019/9/9
  193 CAP.A331 Advanced Organic Chemistry IV (Organic Reactions) Tanaka Ken  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  194 CAP.T432 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis II Tanaka Ken  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  195 CAP.T431 Advanced Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis I Tanaka Ken  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  196 CAP.A334 Advanced Organic Chemistry III (Organic Synthesis) Tanaka Ken  Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
3Q
2019/3/18  
  197 SCE.I203 Digital Signal Processing Hara Seiichiro  Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  198 CAP.A481 Advanced Instrumental Analysis   Kasama Takeshi  Oshima Masaharu  Hoshino Manabu  Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering 2019
4Q
2019/3/18  
  199 TIM.D402 Exercises in Research Literacy II Sahori Daisuke  Higa Kunihiko  Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management 2019
4Q
2019/4/5 2019/9/3
  200 IEE.B406 Historians and Economists Yamamuro Kyoko  Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics 2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/28

Page Top