Lectures Access Ranking  5082Courses is now showing  Now / Update Order

Font Size SML

  Ranking Course
Number
Course Title Instructor Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Update
Syllabus
Update
Lecture
Notes
Access
Index
NEW 1 MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Majima Yutaka  Hiramatsu Hidenori  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/9/30
  2 MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2021
2Q
   
  3 ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2021
2Q
2021/5/6  
UPDATE 4 TIM.D516 Entrepreneurship and Business Development I Sengoku Shintaro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/10/3
  5 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/31
NEW 6 MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki  Tsuchioka Shunsuke  Umehara Masaaki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/10/21
  7 TIM.D517 Entrepreneurship and Business Development II Sengoku Shintaro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  8 TIM.B411 Innovation Management II Tsujimoto Masaharu  Sengoku Shintaro  Kajikawa Yuya  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
2Q
2021/4/5 2021/8/6
NEW 9 PHY.Q217 Introduction to Quantum Mechanics(Exercise) B Toyoda Masayuki  Siino Masaru  Ito Katsushi  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2021
3Q
   
  10 CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2021
2Q
2021/3/19 2021/7/26
  11 PHY.S301 Statistical Mechanics(Lecture) Takahashi Kazutaka  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2021
1Q
   
NEW 12 LST.A419 Introduction to Bioethics Tokunaga Makio  Suzuki Mutsuaki    School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2021
3-4Q
2021/3/19  
  13 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/24
NEW 14 MEC.I333 Robot Dynamics and Control Okada Masafumi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  15 SHS.P441 Graduate Lecture in Politics, Law and Administration S1A Kaneko Hironao  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences
2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/27
  16 ART.T454 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence S Suzumura Toyotaro  Machida Motoya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2021
1-2Q
2021/5/17  
NEW 17 SSS.S403 Super Smart Society Innovation A3: Frontiers in Smart Agriculture Ito Hiroyuki  Sampei Mitsuji  Nakao Hiroya  Fukuda Eisuke  Inaba Akira  Murakami Noriyuki  Nagasaki Yuji  Koike Satoshi  Iida Satoshi  Specially offered degree programs for graduate students
Academy for Super Smart Society
2021
4Q
   
NEW 18 PHY.S219 Thermodynamics (Physics) (Exercise) A Toyoda Masayuki  Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2021
3Q
2021/3/19  
  19 EEE.M231 Applied Probability and Statistical Theory Kajikawa Kotaro  Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/23
  20 LAS.M101 Calculus I / Recitation H(48-53) Ma Shohei  Miura Tatsuya  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
2Q
2021/4/2 2021/7/16
NEW 21 PHY.E222 Electromagnetism II (Exercise) B Toyoda Masayuki  Siino Masaru  Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2021
3Q
   
  22 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/25
  23 TSE.M201 Ordinary Differential Equations and Physical Phenomena Kanda Manabu  Igashira Masayuki  Obara Toru  Nakamura Takashi  Yamashita Yukihiko  Akita Daisuke  Iio Shunji  Tsutsui Hiroaki  Varquez Alvin Christopher Galang  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27  
  24 PHY.E205 Electromagnetism(Lecture) Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/16
NEW 25 LAS.I121 Computer Science I 5a(CS1) Kawano Tomoaki  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
3Q
2021/9/29  
UPDATE 26 TIM.C514 Biomedical Technology and Social System I Sengoku Shintaro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/10/21
NEW 27 LAH.S508 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences39: Decision Making E 2 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  28 MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/6/6
  29 LAH.S508 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences39: Decision Making E 1 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
2Q
2021/3/19 2021/6/7
  30 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/8
NEW 31 LAH.S440 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences47: Decision Making D 1 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/9/28
  32 CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2021
1Q
2021/3/19  
  33 CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi  Kuwata Shigeki  Matsushita Nobuhiro  Motokura Ken  Fuchino Tetsuo  Furuya Hidemine  Tokita Masatoshi  Inagi Shinsuke  Kudo Fumitaka  Nishino Tomoaki  Shioya Masatoshi  Kato Hiroko  Hashimoto Haruo  Ishiyama Chiemi  Yamada Keita  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/23
NEW 34 LAS.M106 Linear Algebra II M(1~10) Murayama Mitsutaka  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
3Q
2021/9/21 2021/10/11
  35 EEE.G291 Fundamentals of Electronics Miyamoto Yasuyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/2
  36 PHY.F353 General Relativity Siino Masaru  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2020
1Q
2020/9/18  
NEW 37 CVE.N601 Frontiers in Civil Engineering Academic Supervisor  Fujii Manabu  Kanae Shinjiro  Seo Toru  Yoshimura Chihiro  Sasaki Eiichi  Chijiwa Nobuhiro  Takemura Jiro  Seto Rie  Kitazume Masaki  Takahashi Akihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2021
3Q
2021/9/29  
UPDATE 38 LST.A321 LST Seminar 1 Tokunaga Makio  Abe Satoshi  Ito Yuma  Okada Ui  Kajitani Rei  Kamihara Takayuki  Hirata Keisuke  Niwa Tatsuya  Furuta Tadaomi  Tran Duy Phuoc  Ito Hidehiro  Sato Takao  School of Life Science and Technology
Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology
2021
3Q
2021/3/19 2021/10/19
  39 IEE.B337 Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
  40 SHS.P441 Graduate Lecture in Politics, Law and Administration S1A Kaneko Hironao  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences
2021
1Q
2021/3/19 2021/5/15
  41 PHY.S301 Statistical Mechanics Takahashi Kazutaka  Adachi Satoshi  Watabiki Yoshiyuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2019
1Q
2019/11/13 2019/6/3
  42 EEE.L321 Engineering Writing (L Seminar) Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2021
1Q
2021/3/19 2021/5/10
NEW 43 PHY.S219 Thermodynamics (Physics) (Exercise) B Toyoda Masayuki  Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2021
3Q
2021/3/19  
  44 UDE.P406 Environmental Transport Engineering Yai Tetsuo  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/2/7
  45 NCL.N402 Neutron Transport Theory Obara Toru  Chiba Satoshi  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/19
  46 EEE.C201 Electric Circuits I Pham Nam Hai  Tokuda Takashi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/13
  47 UDE.D409 Planning Theory Sakano Tatsurou  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment
2020
3Q
2020/11/4  
  48 PHY.Q206 Analytical Mechanics A Nishida Yusuke  Nasu Joji  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2017
2Q
2017/3/17  
NEW 49 LAH.S440 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences47: Decision Making D 2 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  50 MCS.T507 Theory of Statistical Mathematics Kanamori Takafumi  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/4/26
  51 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
  52 TIM.D516 Entrepreneurship and Business Development I Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/11
  53 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/8/1
  54 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/8/1
  55 ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27  
  56 MAT.M412 Reliability and Durability of Metals and Alloys Kobayashi Equo  Kobayashi Satoru  Kumai Shinji  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20  
  57 MAT.P401 Organic Optical Materials physics Ishikawa Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/9/14
  58 CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18  
  59 ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato  Nakada Nobuo  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18  
  60 CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji  Le Hieu Hanh  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/15
  61 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  Urata Hidehiro  Suenaga Takahiro  Oomura Hisao  Suzuki Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/11 2018/7/24
  62 EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/31
  63 MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/15
  64 MTH.B211 Introduction to Geometry I Yamada Kotaro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2020
3Q
2020/9/29 2020/11/12
  65 TIM.A402 Methodology of Corporate Management and Finance II Sengoku Shintaro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
2Q
2021/3/19 2021/7/30
  66 MEC.E431 Thermodynamics of Nonequilibrium Systems Murakami Yoichi  Horioka Kazuhiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27  
  67 IEE.B402 Advanced Macroeconomics Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2018/1/26
  68 ART.T451 Mathematics of Discrete Systems Nakamura Kiyohiko  Watanabe Sumio  Kabashima Yoshiyuki  Murofushi Toshiaki  Takayasu Misako  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/7/29
  69 MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato  Hirata Atsushi  Tanaka Tomohisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/4/28 2017/7/29
  70 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto    School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2020
1Q
2020/9/18  
  71 UDE.D442 Comfortable Built Environment Yanagisawa Jun  Ishida Kentaro  Nasu Satoshi  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment
2021
1Q
2021/3/25  
  72 SCE.C202 Feedback Control Fujita Masayuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/18
  73 LAS.D103 Descriptive Geometry & Computer Graphics1 A Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Sugahara Yusuke  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Suzuki Safumi  Watanabe Yoshihiro  Kimura Hitoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2019
3Q
2019/9/26 2019/11/20
  74 IEE.B337 Optimization Theory for Industrial Engineering and Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/4
  75 MTH.A301 Algebra I Kato Fumiharu  Kawachi Takeshi  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2021
1Q
2021/3/19 2021/5/27
  76 CSC.T345 Computer Networks Yokota Rio  Ono Isao  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2017
1Q
2017/8/9 2017/5/30
  77 MAT.C501 Advanced Course of Deformation and Fracture of Engineering Materials Yasuda Kouichi  Tatami Junichi  Tanaka Satoshi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2017
3Q
2017/9/11 2017/10/16
  78 LST.A409 Physical Biology of the Cell Hayashi Nobuhiro  Murakami Satoshi  Taguchi Hideki  Tokunaga Makio  Ishii Yoshitaka  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2019/1/24
  79 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/21
  80 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/8
  81 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/25
  82 MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/3 2019/5/29
  83 NCL.N402 Nuclear Reactor Theory I Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/27
  84 ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/2
NEW 85 MAT.P391 Organic Functional Materials Physics Ishikawa Ken  Fujii Akihiko  Miyachi Kouichi    School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2021
3Q
2021/3/19  
  86 CAP.C442 Advanced Separation Operation Ito Akira  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/29
  87 LAH.C611 Path-Breaking Liberal Arts Courses1 Undecided  Kaneko Hironao  Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2016
2Q
2016/5/18 2016/9/27
  88 EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki  Sugahara Satoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/4/8
  89 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/3/21 2017/8/1
  90 ICT.I425 Parallel and Reconfigurable VLSI Computing Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/18 2018/7/31
  91 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2021/4/9
  92 EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Nishiyama Nobuhiko  Uenohara Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/15
  93 LAH.S102 Law (Civil Law) A Kaneko Hironao  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
2Q
2021/3/19 2021/7/19
NEW 94 MAT.P303 Solid State Physics (Electrons) Ishikawa Ken  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2021
3Q
2021/3/19  
  95 CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2021
1Q
2021/3/19  
  96 LAH.A401 Digital Innovation in Financial Institutions Suzuki Kotaro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
2Q
2021/5/11 2021/8/6
  97 CVE.D403 Transportation Economics Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2017
4Q
2017/9/6 2018/1/29
  98 MCS.T404 Logical Foundations of Computing Kashima Ryo  Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
1Q
2017/3/17 2017/6/19
  99 MEC.I531 Mechanical biomimetics Tanaka Hiroto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2017
4Q
2017/10/16 2018/1/25
  100 ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2019/1/31
  101 PHY.E205 Electromagnetism Nishida Yusuke  Toyoda Masayuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2019
1Q
2019/4/3  
  102 LST.A411 Biomolecular Engineering Fukui Toshiaki  Ueda Hiroshi  Hirota Junji  Ohta Hiroyuki  Kitaguchi Tetsuya  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2019
2Q
2019/3/22 2019/8/2
  103 GEG.S502 Sustainable Finance Kim Schumacher  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2019
4Q
2019/12/23 2020/2/10
  104 CSC.T432 System Development Studio: Advanced I Gondow Katsuhiko  Uchida Kota  Nagase Miho  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/12/3
  105 CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/3
  106 TIM.D510 Leading-Edge Technology and Innovation I Academic Supervisor  Sengoku Shintaro  Kajikawa Yuya  Tsujimoto Masaharu  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
1Q
2021/3/19 2021/5/20
  107 LAW.X412 Study on Japanese Companies and Industries II Sato Yuriko  Saito Hirofumi  Takemura Jiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Breadth courses
2021
1Q
2021/3/19  
  108 Column Land Yamamuro Kyoko  Common Course of Undergraduate School
Common Course of Undergraduate School
2015
Spring Semester
  2015/7/28
  109 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2017/5/25
  110 CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi  Okamoto Masaki  Matsushita Nobuhiro  Osakada Kohtaro  Kuwata Shigeki  Motokura Ken  Fuchino Tetsuo  Furuya Hidemine  Inagi Shinsuke  Kudo Fumitaka  Nishino Tomoaki  Shioya Masatoshi  Kato Hiroko  Hashimoto Haruo  Ishiyama Chiemi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/4  
  111 EEE.M241 Discrete-Time System Kurosawa Minoru  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
4Q
2019/3/18 2020/3/6
  112 CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/8/1
  113 CAP.P581 Advanced Polymer Processing Itaya Hiroharu  Sakakida Hiroshi  Saito Reiko  Konishi Gennichi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/29
  114 SHS.M461 Graduate Methodologies in Cognition, Mathematics and Information S1 Inohara Takehiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Social and Human Sciences
2021
1-2Q
2021/3/19  
  115 TIM.D511 Leading-Edge Technology and Innovation II Academic Supervisor  Sengoku Shintaro  Kajikawa Yuya  Tsujimoto Masaharu  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
2Q
2021/3/19 2021/7/15
  116 MAT.C308 Continuum Mechanics Yasuda Kouichi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27  
  117 NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory Obara Toru  Chiba Satoshi  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/7/22
  118 EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/7/29
  119 MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/4/6 2017/5/31
  120 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/5/19  
  121 EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro  Nishiyama Nobuhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/11 2018/8/10
  122 EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/9 2018/7/31
  123 IEE.B433 Advanced Topics in Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/11/15
  124 LAS.P101 Fundamentals of Mechanics 1 K Siino Masaru  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2020
1Q
2020/9/18  
  125 EEE.D351 Electron Devices I Miyamoto Yasuyuki  Iwasaki Takayuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2020
3Q
2020/9/28 2021/3/26
  126 LAS.M101 Calculus I / Recitation L(74-80) Kawachi Takeshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
2Q
2021/4/9 2021/8/5
NEW 127 LAS.M105 Calculus II N(11~20) Kawachi Takeshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
4Q
2021/9/21  
  128 LAS.D111 Descriptive Geometry for Space Design1 Yasuda Koichi  Okuyama Shinichi  Tsukamoto Yoshiharu  Yamazaki Taisuke  Murata Ryo  Shiozaki Taishin  Nasu Satoshi  Katsuki Ayumi  Sasaki Kei  Ping Hui  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
1-2Q
2021/4/6  
  129 LAH.A531 Understanding and Analyzing Social Trends Kamio Atsushi  Kanda Keiji  Hashimoto Masahiko  Ota Tamami  Okano Takeshi  Yamasaki Masaaki  Wakamatsu Hiroyuki  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
1Q
2021/3/19 2021/6/1
  130 EEE.E211 Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Hirokawa Jiro  Nishikata Atsuhiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/18
  131 EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki  Ito Haruhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/5/31
  132 CVE.B311 River Engineering Kanae Shinjiro  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/20 2019/11/7
  133 ART.T454 Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence S Suzumura Toyotaro  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2020
1-2Q
2020/9/18  
  134 ICT.I425 Parallel and Reconfigurable VLSI Computing Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/1
  135 LAH.C101 Tokyo Tech Visionary Project 35 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
1Q
2021/3/19  
  136 LST.A505 LST Academic Writing 2 A Takeuchi Craig  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2021
1-2Q
2021/3/19  
  137 ENR.A408 Economy of energy system Tokimatsu Koji  Hanaoka Shinya  Nishikizawa Shigeo  Uchiyama Yoji  Kajiki Shin'Ya  Suehiro Shigeru  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/1/30
  138 EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki  Ito Haruhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/24 2017/6/7
  139 IEE.B403 Advanced Noncooperative Game Theory Kawasaki Ryo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2017
2Q
2017/3/17 2017/7/24
  140 ICT.S210 Digital Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Yoshimura Natsue  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/4/10 2019/10/17
  141 TIM.C515 Biomedical Technology and Social System II Sengoku Shintaro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  142 LST.A505 LST Academic Writing 2 C Takeuchi Craig  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2021
1-2Q
2021/3/19  
  143 General Physics B Tilma Todd  Common Course of Undergraduate School
Common Course of Undergraduate School
2014
Fall Semester
  2015/1/29
  144 LST.A401 Molecular and Cellular Biology Iwasaki Hiroshi  Kimura Hiroshi  Yamaguchi Yuki  Wakabayashi Ken-Ichi  Aizawa Yasunori  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/26
  145 IEE.C501 Design Thinking Umemuro Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
1-2Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/26
  146 NCL.A401 Laser and Particle‐Beam Technology and Its Medical Applications Oguri Yoshiyuki  Akatsuka Hiroshi  Hayashizaki Noriyosu  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27  
  147 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/20
  148 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2018/8/6
  149 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
1Q
2017/4/12 2017/6/21
  150 NCL.N402 Neutron Transport Theory Obara Toru  Chiba Satoshi  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/4/9 2017/5/24
  151 EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/4/6 2017/7/30
  152 ESD.H409 Frontier of Startups Toh Yuji  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
3-4Q
2017/12/6 2018/1/24
  153 PHY.Q206 Analytical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  Nasu Joji  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2018
2Q
2018/4/26  
  154 ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo  Hara Yuko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/3/18 2019/12/10
  155 NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory II Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2019
2Q
2019/3/18 2019/7/29
  156 IEE.B433 Advanced Optimization Theory for Industrial Engineering and Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2020
3Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/23
  157 CSC.T523 Advanced Data Engineering Yokota Haruo  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/8/5
  158 LAS.M102 Linear Algebra I / Recitation A(1-7) Murayama Mitsutaka  Sakamoto Shota  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
1Q
2021/4/7 2021/5/20
  159 ICT.S307 Statistical Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Obi Takashi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2021
2Q
2021/5/6  
  160 TIM.D519 Leading-Edge Technology and Innovation IV Academic Supervisor  Sengoku Shintaro  Kajikawa Yuya  Tsujimoto Masaharu  Ikeda Shintaro  Sasahara Kazutoshi  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2021
4Q
2021/3/19  
  161 PHY.Q438 Quantum Mechanics of Many-Body Systems Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Graduate major in Physics
2016
1Q
2016/12/14 2016/5/27
  162 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/17
  163 EEE.D481 Advanced Power Semiconductor Devices Takata Ikunori  Gourab Majumdar  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2019/12/5
  164 IEE.B208 Society and Economy Yamamuro Kyoko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2017
3Q
2017/3/17 2017/12/28
  165 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
3Q
2017/4/12 2017/11/21
  166 EEE.C201 Electric Circuits I Yamada Akira  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/19 2018/7/31
  167 MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu  Miyoshi Naoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2019/2/19
  168 EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki  Sugahara Satoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/4/5 2019/5/15
  169 TIM.D517 Entrepreneurship and Business Development II Sengoku Shintaro  Suematsu Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Technology and Innovation Management
2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2021/1/9
  170 LAS.C101 Basic Inorganic Chemistry O Ohtsu Hiroyoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2021
2Q
2021/3/19  
  171 IEE.C201 Introduction to Information Systems Iijima Junichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
4Q
2017/1/11 2017/2/22
  172 MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo  Aotani Tomoyuki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/6/1
  173 ART.T547 Multimedia Information Processing Kamei Hiroyuki  Shimosaka Masamichi  Ako Takayuki  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/7/11
  174 EEE.P451 Plasma Engineering Akatsuka Hiroshi  Okino Akitoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/12/14  
  175 MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Murakami Yoichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/4/3 2017/8/2
  176 EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro  Nishiyama Nobuhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/3/21 2017/8/1
  177 MCS.T332 Data Analysis Watanabe Sumio  Suzuki Taiji  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
4Q
2017/4/18 2018/1/31
  178 ICT.S307 Statistical Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Obi Takashi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/8/6
  179 MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2019/5/16
  180 LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Maruyama Atsushi  Tagawa Yoh-Ichi  Mori Toshiaki  Matsuda Tomoko  Kinbara Kazushi  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/28
  181 EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/4/9  
  182 MAT.C203 Statistical Mechanics (Ceramics course) Kamiya Toshio  Matsuishi Satoru  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2019
3Q
2019/9/5 2019/10/19
  183 SCE.C402 Robust Control Fujita Masayuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2019
1Q
2019/3/18 2019/6/3
  184 LAH.S102 Law (Civil Law) A Kaneko Hironao  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2020
2Q
2020/9/18 2020/7/28
  185 CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/14
  186 ICT.I415 VLSI System Design Isshiki Tsuyoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2020
3Q
2020/11/4 2020/10/27
  187 CSC.T526 High Performance Scientific Computing Yokota Rio  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2020
1Q
2020/9/18 2020/6/18
  188 HCB.C501 Practical Creative Design Nasu Satoshi  Hata Takeshi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Nakamura Nobuhiro  Yagi Tohru  Ogura Shunichiro  Yamamoto Naoyuki  Kajiwara Susumu  Morita Toshisuke  Shimada Nagato  Baba Hidehiko  Akimoto Jin  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2020
3-4Q
2020/9/18  
  189 LAH.S508 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences39: Decision Making E 2 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2020
4Q
2020/9/18 2020/11/13
  190 LAH.T307 Decision Making C Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2021
2Q
2021/3/19  
  191 Yamamuro Kyoko  Common Course of Undergraduate School
Common Course of Undergraduate School
2007
Spring Semester
  2008/2/4
  192 Applied Probability and Statistical Theory Araki Kiyomichi  Kawano Yukio  School of Engineering
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2012
Fall Semester
  2013/2/1
  193 ICT.I312 Linear Electronic Circuits Takagi Shigetaka  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2016
3-4Q
2017/1/11 2016/10/25
  194 ZUT.B202 Hydraulics I Kanae Shinjiro  Yoshimura Chihiro  School of Engineering
Civil Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/1/9
  195 ZUT.B202 Hydraulics I Kanae Shinjiro  Yoshimura Chihiro  School of Engineering
Civil Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/1/9
  196 MCS.T502 Functional Programming Wakita Ken  Masuhara Hidehiko  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2016
3Q
2016/4/27  
  197 LAS.C107 Basic Chemical Thermodynamics English Class Juhasz Gergely Miklos  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2017
4Q
2017/3/17  
  198 MAT.C403 Advanced Course of Ceramic Thin Film Technology Shinozaki Kazuo  Wakiya Naoki  Sakamoto Naonori  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/3/17 2017/7/28
  199 CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi  Okamoto Masaki  Yano Tetsuji  Osakada Kohtaro  Kuwata Shigeki  Takeuchi Daisuke  Fuchino Tetsuo  Furuya Hidemine  Inagi Shinsuke  Kudo Fumitaka  Nishino Tomoaki  Shioya Masatoshi  Kato Hiroko  Hashimoto Haruo  Ishiyama Chiemi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/17 2017/4/25
  200 ART.T462 Complex Networks Takayasu Misako  Murata Tsuyoshi  Ishii Hideaki  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2017
4Q
2017/3/17 2018/1/29

Page Top