Lectures Access Ranking  4375Courses is now showing  Now / Update Order

Font Size SML

  Ranking Course
Number
Course Title Instructor Opening
Department
Academic
Year
(Quarter)
Update
Syllabus
Update
Lecture
Notes
Access
Index
UPDATE 1 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/21
  2 PHY.Q206 Analytical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  Nasu Joji  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2018
2Q
2018/4/26  
UPDATE 3 ICT.S311 Machine Learning (ICT) Kumazawa Itsuo  Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
3Q
  2018/11/21
UPDATE 4 ESD.H408 Business Law Tanaka Yoshitoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/19
NEW 5 ART.T462 Complex Networks Murata Tsuyoshi  School of Computing
Graduate major in Artificial Intelligence
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/17
NEW 6 EEE.C261 Control theory Chiba Akira  Nishikata Atsuhiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/4/4 2018/12/18
  7 GRE.C101 Foundations of Computer Science I V5.6 Okazaki Naoaki  Takinoue Masahiro  Tokyo Institute of Technology
Fifth Cohort
2017
3Q
2017/10/3 2017/11/3
NEW 8 MEC.C211 Theory of Elasticity and Plasticity A Inoue Hirotsugu  Mizutani Yoshihiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/25  
  9 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/13
  10 TSE.M201 Ordinary Differential Equations and Physical Phenomena Kanda Manabu  Igashira Masayuki  Obara Toru  Nakamura Takashi  Yamashita Yukihiko  Akita Daisuke  Iio Shunji  Tsutsui Hiroaki  Varquez Alvin Christopher  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27  
  11 ICT.M306 Concrete Mathematics Uyematsu Tomohiko  Tayu Satoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/28 2018/8/6
  12 LST.A412 Biomaterial Science and Engineering Maruyama Atsushi  Tagawa Yoh-Ichi  Mori Toshiaki  Matsuda Tomoko  Kinbara Kazushi  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/28
  13 MCS.T502 Functional Programming Wakita Ken  Masuhara Hidehiko  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20  
UPDATE 14 LAH.S508 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences39: Decision Making Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
4Q
2018/9/27 2018/12/18
NEW 15 ICT.C315 Cryptographic Technology and Network Security Ogata Wakaha  Kitaguchi Yoshiaki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/9/18 2018/12/17
  16 LAC.C603 Doctoral Career Design III E Hatori Yoshinori  Ricinschi Dan  Hazel Bantolino Gonzales  Daniel Berrar  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Career development courses
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/1/19
NEW 17 MCS.T419 Stochastic differential equations Nakano Yumiharu  Miyoshi Naoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  18 SCE.C402 Robust Control Fujita Masayuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/29
  19 IEE.B406 Historians and Economists Yamamuro Kyoko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
2Q
2018/4/4 2018/9/12
  20 ICT.H409 Optics in Information Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/8/10
  21 EEE.S451 Wireless Communication Engineering Sakaguchi Kei  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/9 2018/7/31
NEW 22 LAH.C301 Liberal Arts Final Report 20 Kokubun Koichiro  Sakuma Kunihiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
4Q
2018/10/1 2018/12/13
UPDATE 23 EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki  Koyama Fumio  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/18
  24 CSC.T363 Computer Architecture Kise Kenji  Le Hieu Hanh  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/15
  25 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/3 2018/7/27
  26 MAT.M412 Reliability and Durability of Metals and Alloys Kobayashi Equo  Kobayashi Satoru  Kumai Shinji  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20  
UPDATE 27 LAH.T412 Transdisciplinary studies 12:Financial/Economic Activities and Corporate Strategy Okano Takeshi  Ota Tamami  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
4Q
2018/12/2 2018/12/19
  28 EEE.P501 Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Suspension Chiba Akira  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/4/9  
  29 ICT.I425 Parallel and reconfigurable VLSI computing Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/18 2018/7/31
  30 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/5/19  
  31 MCS.T416 Logic and Computation Kashima Ryo  Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/4/6 2018/6/5
  32 MEC.H211 Design of Machine Elements Takeda Yukio  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Murakami Yoichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/4/3 2017/8/2
  33 EEE.S461 Optical Communication Systems Uenohara Hiroyuki  Koyama Fumio  Arai Shigehisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
4Q
2017/3/21 2018/2/5
  34 EEE.E202 Electricity and Magnetism II Hirokawa Jiro  Nishiyama Nobuhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/11 2018/8/10
NEW 35 LST.A409 Physical Biology of the Cell Hayashi Nobuhiro  Murakami Satoshi  Taguchi Hideki  Tokunaga Makio  Ishii Yoshitaka  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  36 MCS.T418 Practical Parallel Computing Endo Toshio  Matsuoka Satoshi  Matsuoka Satoshi  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/4/18 2018/5/28
NEW 37 MEC.J432 Mechanism and Control for Ultra-precision Motion Shinshi Tadahiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/11/27  
NEW 38 MEC.M333 Advanced Space Engineering Iwata Takanori  Nakanishi Hiroki  Ikeda Jun  Noda Atsushi  Ozawa Satoru  Uchiumi Masaharu  Matunaga Saburo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/9/28  
NEW 39 LAH.C604 Independent Studies Courses4 Satsuma Tatsuro  Kotani Yasunori  Sakuma Kunihiro  Hayashi Naoyuki  De Ferranti Hugh  Ito Asa  Koizumi Yuto  Zhan Xiaomei  Kokubun Koichiro  Yanase Hiroichi  Wakamatsu Eisuke  Kitamura Kyohhei  Kezuka Kazuhiro  Takuwa Yoshimi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
4Q
2018/9/27  
UPDATE 40 CSC.T442 Internet Applications Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/14
  41 Column Kingdom Yamamuro Kyoko  Common Course of Undergraduate School
Common Course of Undergraduate School
2014
Fall Semester
  2015/1/30
  42 EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/15
  43 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2017/5/25
NEW 44 MAT.P492 Advanced Course in Organic Polymer Science Hayakawa Teruaki  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  45 MCS.T224 Programming I Wakita Ken  Mori Ryuhei  Masuhara Hidehiko  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20  
  46 MCS.T302 Mathematical Optimization Yamashita Makoto  Fukuda Mituhiro  Obuchi Tomoyuki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20  
NEW 47 MCS.T322 Combinatorial Algorithms Sumita Hanna  Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/18
  48 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
4Q
2017/3/21 2018/2/1
NEW 49 TSE.A311 Introduction to Nuclear Engineering Oguri Yoshiyuki  Obara Toru  Iio Shunji  Akatsuka Hiroshi  Kikura Hiroshige  Katabuchi Tatsuya  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/10/31 2018/12/18
  50 MEC.G431 Mechanical Processing Yoshioka Hayato  Hirata Atsushi  Tanaka Tomohisa  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/24 2018/7/26
  51 ESD.H402 Social Entrepreneurship Ishiguro Junko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2018
1-2Q
2018/4/9 2018/7/1
NEW 52 EEE.P301 Electric Machinery and apparatus Chiba Akira  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/6/11  
  53 MAT.C412 Polymeric Biomaterials Tsuge Takeharu  Hayashi Tomohiro  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/8/27 2018/11/15
UPDATE 54 CVE.F432 Principles of Construction Management Matsukawa Keisuke  Hasegawa Atsushi  Maeda Yasuyoshi  Koizumi Yukihiro  Takesue Naoki  Hiraishi Kazuaki  Tsuchiya Kazuyuki  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2018
3-4Q
2018/9/5 2018/12/11
  55 EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto  Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/4 2018/6/1
  56 Digital signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2012
Fall Semester
  2013/2/1
  57 ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals A Saito Shigeki  Sakamoto Hiraku  Yagisawa Masaki  Terui Ryo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2018
1Q
2018/5/18  
  58 NCL.O511 Nuclear Non-proliferation and Security Exercise Sagara Hiroshi  Takao Koichiro  Han Chi Young  Ebata Shuichiro  Katayama Masahide  Kitao Takahiko  Kitao Takahiko  Noro Naoko  Noro Naoko  Nagatani Taketeru  Nagatani Taketeru  Tsutaki Yasuhiro  Tsutaki Yasuhiro  Hirato Yasunori  Hirato Yasunori  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/7/29 2018/9/13
  59 ESD.E402 Science & Technology and Lifelong Learning Saijo Miki  Kamisato Tatsuhiro  Fujita Daigo  Yoshida Takumi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
2Q
2017/4/18  
  60 ESD.E501 Theory of Business Architecture Iijima Junichi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
1Q
2017/4/12 2017/5/3
  61 PHY.M204 Mathematical Methods in Physics I Ito Katsushi  Toyoda Masayuki  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Physics
2018
1Q
2018/4/13  
  62 ICT.S307 Statistical Signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  Obi Takashi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/8/6
  63 IEE.A230 Advanced Computer Programming Kawase Yasushi  Matsui Tomomi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
2Q
2016/4/27  
  64 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/17
  65 HCB.M463 Introduction to Biomedical Instrumentation Yagi Tohru  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2017
3Q
2017/9/15  
NEW 66 LST.A246 Bioinformatics(LST) Itoh Takehiko  Sakurai Minoru  Yamada Takuji  Kitao Akio  School of Life Science and Technology
Undergraduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
4Q
   
  67 LST.A501 Biomolecular Analysis Fujii Masaaki  Osada Toshiya  Ishii Yoshitaka  Ishiuchi Shun-Ichi  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2018
1Q
2018/3/20  
NEW 68 ENR.J408 Energy Conversion Ceramics Materials Yasuda Kouichi  Matsushita Sachiko  Miyauchi Masahiro  Matsuda Akifumi  Tsurumi Takaaki  Nakajima Akira  Takeda Hiroaki  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/5
NEW 69 EEE.G601 Teaching Skills in English for Doctoral Course Students John Douglas Morris  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/4/10  
UPDATE 70 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/20
NEW 71 MTH.C361 Probability Theory Ninomiya Syoiti  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/11
  72 ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals B Kado Masanori  Hijikata Wataru  Park Jaehyun  Yagisawa Masaki  Terui Ryo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2018
1Q
2018/5/18  
  73 EEE.D481 Advanced Power Semiconductor Devices Takata Ikunori  Gourab Majumdar  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27  
  74 NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory Obara Toru  Chiba Satoshi  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/5/15 2017/7/24
  75 LAH.C301 Liberal Arts Final Report 1 Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
3Q
2018/10/1 2018/11/13
NEW 76 ICT.I317 Embedded Systems Hasegawa Shoichi  Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/9/17 2018/12/18
  77 IEE.B205 Noncooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/27
  78 IEE.B336 Applied Econometrics Shimane Tetsuya  Higuchi Yoichiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/8/10
  79 ESD.E501 Theory of Business Architecture Iijima Junichi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2018
1Q
2018/4/16 2018/5/19
  80 NCL.D501 Special Lecture on Reactor Decommissioning Takeshita Kenji  Kato Yukitaka  Urata Hidehiro  Suenaga Takahiro  Oomura Hisao  Suzuki Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/11 2018/7/24
NEW 81 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  82 LST.A401 Molecular and Cellular Biology Iwasaki Hiroshi  Kimura Hiroshi  Yamaguchi Yuki  Wakabayashi Ken-Ichi  Aizawa Yasunori  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/26
  83 IEE.B402 Advanced Macroeconomics Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2018/1/26
  84 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
2Q
2017/3/21 2017/8/1
NEW 85 LAS.M107 Calculus Recitation II W Purkait Soma  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2018
4Q
2018/7/6  
  86 MEC.E201 Thermodynamics (Mechanical Engineering) A Satoh Isao  Nozaki Tomohiro  Hasegawa Jun  Hirai Shuichiro  Nagasaki Takao  Murakami Yoichi  Okawa Seiji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/16  
  87 MAT.C309 Deformation and Fracture of Engineering Materials Yasuda Kouichi  Wakai Fumihiro  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/8/22
  88 CAP.E401 Environment Preservation and Chemical Safety I Tanaka Hiroshi  Okamoto Masaki  Matsushita Nobuhiro  Osakada Kohtaro  Kuwata Shigeki  Motokura Ken  Fuchino Tetsuo  Furuya Hidemine  Inagi Shinsuke  Kudo Fumitaka  Nishino Tomoaki  Shioya Masatoshi  Kato Hiroko  Hashimoto Haruo  Ishiyama Chiemi  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/4  
  89 EEE.M211 Fourier Transform and Laplace Transform Kakushima Kuniyuki  Ito Hiroyuki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27 2016/8/5
  90 ESD.H409 Frontier of Startups Toh Yuji  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
3-4Q
2017/12/6 2018/1/24
  91 SCE.P201 Creative System Design Tsukagoshi Hideyuki  Amaya Kenji  Imura Jun-Ichi  Okutomi Masatoshi  Kurabayashi Daisuke  Kosaka Hidenori  Sasajima Kazuyuki  Sampei Mitsuji  Nakashima Motomu  Hachiya Hiroyuki  Fujita Masayuki  Hayakawa Tomohisa  Tanaka Masayuki  Nakao Hiroya  Hara Seiichiro  Yamakita Masaki  Miyazaki Yusuke  Ohyama Shinji  Onishi Yuki  Ishizaki Takayuki  Torii Akihiko  Tsuchida Takahiro  Sato Susumu  Nakano Takashi  Ibuki Tatsuya  Hirata Shinnosuke  Yamauchi Junya  Nagasawa Tsuyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2018
1-2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/28
NEW 92 ICT.M215 Discrete Structures and Algorithms Takahashi Atsushi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  93 MCS.T203 Linear Algebra and Its Applications Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/5
  94 CSC.T243 Procedural Programming Fundamentals Itoh Yuta  Ohue Masahito  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/28
  95 CSC.T343 Databases Yokota Haruo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Computer Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/6
  96 ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/22
  97 CSC.T441 Internet Infrastructure Ohta Masataka  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/19
  98 EEE.D511 Magnetism and Spintronics Nakagawa Shigeki  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/10/23
  99 EEE.D401 Fundamentals of Electronic Materials Nakagawa Shigeki  Sugahara Satoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/25  
  100 LAH.S432 Essence of Humanities and Social Sciences36:Philosophy Kokubun Koichiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
3Q
2018/4/6 2018/11/4
  101 EEE.M201 Analysis for Electrical and Electronic Engineers Watanabe Masahiro  Akatsuka Hiroshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/21 2018/8/6
  102 IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/7/31
  103 CVE.B201 Hydraulics I Kinouchi Tsuyoshi  Nakamura Takashi  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/26 2018/8/4
  104 MAT.C501 Advanced Course of Deformation and Fracture of Engineering Materials Yasuda Kouichi  Tatami Junichi  Tanaka Satoshi  Ogasawara Toshio  Nishimura Toshiyuki  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/9/26
UPDATE 105 CVE.G402 Environmental Statistics Yoshimura Chihiro  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/13
NEW 106 CVE.D403 Transportation Economics Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/4
  107 LAH.S109 Economics A Ni Bin  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2017
4Q
2017/8/4 2018/1/9
  108 MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo  Watanabe Osamu  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
2Q
2017/3/17 2017/8/11
  109 EEE.P411 Advanced Course of Power Electronics Fujita Hideaki  Hagiwara Makoto  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
3Q
2017/3/17 2017/11/21
NEW 110 LAS.P104 Fundamentals of Electromagnetism 2 E Kozuma Mikio  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2018
4Q
2018/9/10 2018/12/14
  111 MEC.C201 Mechanics of Materials A Todoroki Akira  Sakaguchi Motoki  Kurokawa Yu  Suzuki Yoshiro  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/3 2018/7/26
NEW 112 IEE.B204 Macroeconomics II Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
4Q
2018/4/6 2018/12/18
NEW 113 IEE.B206 Experimental Economics Yamato Takehiko  Kazumura Tomoya  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
4Q
2018/4/5 2018/12/14
  114 NCL.N603 Special Lecture on Nuclear Reactor Technology III Obara Toru  Katabuchi Tatsuya  Kato Yukitaka  Sagara Hiroshi  Chiba Satoshi  Kikura Hiroshige  Kondo Masatoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/9 2018/5/31
  115 HCB.M462 Biological Systems and Modeling Inou Norio  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/6/4
NEW 116 TSE.C314 Environment and Society NORTON MICHAEL GEORGE  Nohara Kayoko  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Transdisciplinary Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/11/26  
  117 MEC.I311 Fundamentals of Instrumentation Engineering Yoshioka Hayato  Yagi Tohru  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/27
  118 LAH.C611 Path-Breaking Liberal Arts Courses1 Undecided  Kaneko Hironao  Inohara Takehiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2016
2Q
2016/5/18 2016/9/27
  119 ESD.H402 Social Entrepreneurship Ishiguro Junko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
1-2Q
2017/3/24 2017/7/24
  120 ESD.A402 Design Thinking Fundamentals B Kado Masanori  Hijikata Wataru  Park Jaehyun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
1Q
2017/4/9  
  121 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2018
2Q
2018/4/26  
  122 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2018
2Q
2018/4/26  
  123 EEE.C201 Electric Circuits I Yamada Akira  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/6/19 2018/7/31
UPDATE 124 CAP.B219 Physical Chemistry (Kinetic Theory of Molecules) A Okamoto Masaki  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/17
  125 MCS.T313 Mathematical Logic Kashima Ryo  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/8/3
  126 MAT.C404 Physics and Chemistry of Semiconductors Hosono Hideo  Majima Yutaka  Hiramatsu Hidenori  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/9/7 2018/11/1
NEW 127 MEC.M533 Special Topics of Advanced Space Engineering A Matunaga Saburo  Yakame Shogo  Kaneoka Mitsuteru  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
3-4Q
2018/9/10 2018/12/17
UPDATE 128 EEE.D501 Dielectric Property and Organic Devices Manaka Takaaki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/20
NEW 129 MTH.B211 Introduction to Geometry I Yamada Kotaro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/23
  130 HCB.C501 Practical Creative Design Nasu Satoshi  Hata Takeshi  Hayashi Tomohiro  Nakamura Nobuhiro  Yagi Tohru  Ogura Shunichiro  Kajiwara Susumu  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2018
3-4Q
2018/3/20  
  131 Digital signal Processing Yamaguchi Masahiro  School of Engineering
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2015
Fall Semester
  2016/1/29
  132 IEE.B401 Advanced Microeconomics Yamato Takehiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2016
1Q
2016/5/27 2017/5/23
  133 EEE.D201 Quantum Mechanics Nakagawa Shigeki  Ito Haruhiko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/3/24 2017/6/7
  134 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
3Q
2017/4/12 2017/11/21
  135 GEG.E401 Global Environmental System and Ecosystem Dynamics Nakamura Takashi  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2017
3Q
2017/5/15 2017/11/16
  136 LAH.S102 Law (Civil Law) A Kaneko Hironao  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/30
  137 PHY.Q438 Quantum Mechanics of Many-Body Systems Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Graduate major in Physics
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/11
  138 MEC.D431 Advanced Sound and Vibration Measurement Matsumura Shigeki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
1Q
  2018/5/24
  139 MEC.E431 Thermodynamics of Nonequilibrium Systems Murakami Yoichi  Okuno Yoshihiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/16
UPDATE 140 CSC.T431 Advanced System Software Watanabe Takuo  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/19
NEW 141 CSC.T433 Advanced Computer Architecture Kise Kenji  School of Computing
Graduate major in Computer Science
2018
4Q
2018/3/20 2018/12/19
  142 EEE.D451 Bipolar Transistors and Compound Semiconductor Devices Miyamoto Yasuyuki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/3 2018/5/24
  143 EEE.P311 Power Electronics Hagiwara Makoto  Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
2Q
2017/1/11 2016/8/3
  144 EEE.C211 Analog Electronic Circuits Suzuki Safumi  Pham Nam Hai  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27 2016/5/20
  145 CVE.F432 Principles of Construction Management Matsukawa Keisuke  Hasegawa Atsushi  Maeda Yasuyoshi  Koizumi Yukihiro  Takesue Naoki  Hiraishi Kazuaki  Tsuchiya Kazuyuki  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2017
3-4Q
2017/9/6  
  146 MCS.T411 Computational Complexity Theory Watanabe Osamu  Ito Toshiya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
3Q
2017/3/17 2017/11/18
UPDATE 147 LAS.D101 Descriptive Geometry・Graphic Science1 Inou Norio  Kimura Hitoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/20
UPDATE 148 IEE.A203 Mathematical Engineering Nakata Kazuhide  Katayama Shota  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
3Q
2018/10/9 2018/11/20
  149 ENR.J405 Microstructure Evolution and Diffusion in Metals Kimura Yoshisato  Nakada Nobuo  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/3/20  
  150 IEE.A431 Systems Theory and Operations Research Iijima Junichi  Mizuno Shinji  Matsui Tomomi  Kawasaki Ryo  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
3Q
2018/4/13 2018/11/4
  151 GEG.E402 Urban Environment Kanda Manabu  Yai Tetsuo  Asawa Takashi  Muromachi Yasunori  Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2018
3Q
2018/9/10 2018/11/14
  152 HCB.C422 Outline of Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering II Yagi Tohru  Nakamura Kentaro  Yamaguchi Masahiro  Hisabori Toru  Motokura Ken  Ogura Shunichiro  Hayashi Tomohiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/25 2018/11/12
  153 LAS.D101 Descriptive Geometry・Graphic Science1 Inou Norio  Kimura Hitoshi  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Basic science and technology courses
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2017/10/2
  154 MEC.H231 Design Engineering Mougenot Celine  Yoshida Takako  Inaba Kazuaki  Saito Shigeki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/2/12
  155 MCS.T402 Mathematical Optimization: Theory and Algorithms Fukuda Mituhiro  Yamashita Makoto  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/18
  156 MEC.E433 Advanced Thermal-Fluids Measurement Kikura Hiroshige  Saito Takushi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2016
4Q
2016/4/27 2017/2/1
  157 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2017
2Q
2017/3/17  
  158 ZUB.Q203 Classical Mechanics Nishida Yusuke  School of Science
Physics
2017
2Q
2017/3/17  
  159 ICT.I211 Theory and Design of Logic Circuits Kumazawa Itsuo  Hara Yuko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2017
3Q
2017/9/4 2018/4/3
  160 MCS.T404 Logical Foundations of Computing Kashima Ryo  Nishizaki Shin-Ya  School of Computing
Graduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2017
1Q
2017/3/17 2017/6/19
  161 HCB.M461 Laboratory Training on Human Brain Functions and Their Measurements Yoshida Takako  Akama Hiroyuki  Kaneko Hirohiko  Yoshimura Natsue  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Human Centered Science and Biomedical Engineering
2017
1Q
2017/4/18 2017/6/2
  162 MEC.D201 Mechanical Vibrations B Okuma Masaaki  Iwatsuki Nobuyuki  Yamaura Hiroshi  Matsumura Shigeki  Nakano Yutaka  Takahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/12
UPDATE 163 ICT.E218 Experiments of Information and Communications Engineering II Kasai Kenta  Obi Takashi  Suzuki Hiroyuki  Hisakata Rumi  Matsuta Tetsunao  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/11/21 2018/12/3
UPDATE 164 MCS.T221 Set and Topology II Murofushi Toshiaki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/26
  165 MCS.T204 Introduction to Computer Science Kashima Ryo  Aotani Tomoyuki  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/28
  166 CVE.C202 Soil Mechanics II Kitazume Masaki  Kasama Kiyonobu  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/10/31
UPDATE 167 CVE.D311 Public Economics Fukuda Daisuke  Sakano Tatsurou  Umauchi Hirotaka  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2018
3-4Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/29
  168 MEC.C531 Mechanics of High Temperature Materials Sakaguchi Motoki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/2 2018/5/23
  169 SCE.A403 Programming Workshop Onodera Eikichi  Hara Seiichiro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Systems and Control Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/30
  170 IEE.B401 Advanced Microeconomics Yamato Takehiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/15
NEW 171 IEE.B404 Advanced Cooperative Game Theory Fukuda Emiko  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
4Q
2018/4/10 2018/12/17
  172 IEE.B433 Advanced Topics in Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
3Q
2018/3/20 2018/11/14
  173 GEG.E411 Atmospheric Environment in Megacities Kanda Manabu  Inagaki Atsushi  Varquez Alvin Christopher  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Global Engineering for Development, Environment and Society
2018
1Q
2018/4/10 2018/5/14
  174 NCL.N402 Neutron Transport Theory Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/4/6 2018/5/22
NEW 175 EEE.D551 Nano-Structure Devices Watanabe Masahiro  Kouji Ishibashi  Ishibashi Kouji  Yamamoto Ryutaro  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/4/5 2018/11/30
NEW 176 MTH.B212 Introduction to Geometry II Yamada Kotaro  School of Science
Undergraduate major in Mathematics
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  177 LAH.A531 Understanding and Analyzing Social Trends Okano Takeshi  Kamio Atsushi  Kondo Tomoya  Taguchi Tetsu  Takahashi Ryuji  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Humanities and social science courses
2018
1Q
2018/3/22 2018/5/23
  178 MAT.M303 Lattice Defects and Dislocation Fujii Toshiyuki  Muraishi Shinji  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Undergraduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/4/27  
  179 CVE.B310 Coastal Engineering and Oceanography Nadaoka Kazuo  Kuriyama Yoshiaki  Nakamura Takashi  School of Environment and Society
Undergraduate major in Civil and Environmental Engineering
2016
3Q
2017/1/11 2016/11/25
  180 MAT.C403 Advanced Course of Ceramic Thin Film Technology Shinozaki Kazuo  Wakiya Naoki  Sakamoto Naonori  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Materials Science and Engineering
2016
2Q
2016/12/14 2016/8/1
  181 MEC.J431 Ultra-precision Measurement Sasajima Kazuyuki  Hatsuzawa Takeshi  Yoshioka Hayato  Hara Seiichiro  Yoshida Takako  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Mechanical Engineering
2016
3Q
2016/4/27 2016/11/22
  182 IEE.A203 Mathematical Engineering Nakata Kazuhide  Katayama Shota  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2017
3Q
2017/3/17  
  183 IEE.B335 Comparative Economic Analysis Yamamuro Kyoko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2017
3Q
2017/3/17 2017/11/13
  184 ESD.F404 Affective Engineering / Emotional Design Mougenot Celine  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Engineering Sciences and Design
2017
2Q
2017/4/18 2017/7/30
NEW 185 LAW.W111 Laboratory of Health Science D1 Hayashi Naoyuki  Sakuma Kunihiro  Liberal arts and basic science courses
Breadth courses
2018
4Q
2018/3/23  
  186 ICT.I308 Computer Architecture (ICT) Sugino Nobuhiko  Isshiki Tsuyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/8/3
NEW 187 MCS.T233 Computer Systems Endo Toshio  Matsuoka Satoshi  School of Computing
Undergraduate major in Mathematical and Computing Science
2018
4Q
2018/9/13 2018/12/18
  188 CVE.D401 Mathematical Modeling of Individual Choice Behavior Fukuda Daisuke  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Civil Engineering
2018
1Q
2018/3/20 2018/5/30
  189 ICT.A413 Communications and Computer Engineering II Nakamoto Takamichi  Takagi Shigetaka  Takahashi Atsushi  Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Sugino Nobuhiko  Hara Yuko  Nakahara Hiroki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
3Q
2018/4/5 2018/11/15
  190 NCL.N406 Nuclear Reactor Theory Obara Toru  Nishiyama Jun  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Nuclear Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/4/9 2018/7/23
  191 EEE.P401 Electric Power and Motor Drive System Analysis Fujita Hideaki  School of Engineering
Graduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2018
2Q
2018/3/20 2018/7/31
NEW 192 CAP.P432 Elements of Polymer Science II Ando Shinji  Nojima Shuichi  Nakajima Ken  Kawauchi Susumu  Tokita Masatoshi  Furuya Hidemine  School of Materials and Chemical Technology
Graduate major in Chemical Science and Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/3/20  
  193 EEE.E201 Electricity and Magnetism I Asada Masahiro  Kodera Tetsuo  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2016
1Q
2017/1/11  
  194 ENR.J406 Organic Electronic Materials Physics Mori Takehiko  School of Science
Graduate major in Energy Science and Engineering
2016
1Q
2016/4/27  
  195 IEE.B203 Macroeconomics I Ohdoi Ryoji  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2017
2Q
2017/3/17 2017/7/26
  196 LST.A402 Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Yuasa Hideya  Mihara Hisakazu  Seio Kohji  Ohkubo Akihiro  Fuse Shinichiro  Tsutsumi Hiroshi  School of Life Science and Technology
Graduate major in Life Science and Technology
2017
1Q
2017/3/17 2017/5/23
NEW 197 ICT.I216 Computer Logic Design (ICT) Isshiki Tsuyoshi  Nakamoto Takamichi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Information and Communications Engineering
2018
4Q
2018/11/30  
UPDATE 198 IEE.B208 Society and Economy Yamamuro Kyoko  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
3Q
2018/4/5 2018/12/7
  199 IEE.B337 Mathematical Economics Shioura Akiyoshi  School of Engineering
Undergraduate major in Industrial Engineering and Economics
2018
2Q
2018/4/6 2018/7/27
  200 UDE.P402 Theory of Regional Planning and Process Yai Tetsuo  School of Environment and Society
Graduate major in Urban Design and Built Environment
2018
1Q
2018/4/9 2018/5/27

Page Top